Eastern Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2022 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Atlantic Division
Florida Panthers38267557.7501581111.260.03.7112020-7-11.671
Tampa Bay Lightning40269557.7131351130.600.05.6631818-9-13.613
Toronto Maple Leafs36249351.708123930.850.02.6672020-9-7.653
Boston Bruins352211246.657111900.48-0.12.6291919-11-5.614
Detroit Red Wings391717539.500105128-0.66-0.07.4361111-17-11.423
Buffalo Sabres371120628.37896130-0.96-0.04.28488-20-9.338
Ottawa Senators311118224.38789112-0.430.31.33999-18-4.355
Montreal Canadiens36724519.26476131-1.410.12.18166-24-6.250
Metropolitan Division
New York Rangers392510454.692113960.37-0.07.6282222-10-7.654
Carolina Hurricanes35258252.743119800.97-0.14.7142323-8-4.714
Washington Capitals39219951.6541291080.49-0.05.5381919-9-11.628
Pittsburgh Penguins372210549.662120970.50-0.12.6351818-10-9.608
Columbus Blue Jackets361718135.486116131-0.43-0.01.4441010-18-8.389
Philadelphia Flyers371317733.44694125-0.740.09.3921010-17-10.405
New Jersey Devils371418533.446107129-0.62-0.03.41999-18-10.378
New York Islanders301113628.4676784-0.58-0.01.4171010-13-7.450

Western Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2022 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Central Division
Colorado Avalanche35248351.7291521121.07-0.07.6572020-8-7.671
Nashville Predators392412351.6541211070.26-0.10.6151818-12-9.577
St. Louis Blues382211549.6451331050.790.05.5791919-11-8.605
Minnesota Wild342210246.6761291050.69-0.02.6181515-10-9.574
Winnipeg Jets341712539.574102990.05-0.04.5291414-12-8.529
Dallas Stars351815238.54399106-0.040.16.5001212-15-8.457
Chicago Blackhawks381518535.46193123-0.760.03.35588-18-12.368
Arizona Coyotes36824420.27877138-1.560.13.27855-24-7.236
Pacific Division
Vegas Golden Knights392314248.6151381170.53-0.01.5641919-14-6.564
Los Angeles Kings382013545.592109970.400.09.5131616-13-9.539
Anaheim Ducks411915745.5491201200.010.01.4631212-15-14.463
San Jose Sharks392017242.538106119-0.42-0.09.5131313-17-9.449
Calgary Flames341711640.588105870.50-0.03.4711414-11-9.544
Edmonton Oilers351815238.543117117-0.07-0.07.4861515-15-5.500
Vancouver Canucks381718337.48798110-0.280.03.4341212-18-8.421
Seattle Kraken371023424.32499136-0.990.01.2841010-23-4.324

Goals For/Against include shootout wins/losses, and may not match actual goal totals shown elsewhere.

Team Statistics

Team Analytics (5-on-5)