St. Louis Blues at Colorado Avalanche Box Score — May 17, 2022

St. Louis Blues
2
0-1
Colorado Avalanche
3
1-0
May 17, 2022, 9:30 PM
Western Second Round
Attendance: 18,105
Arena: Ball Arena
Game Duration: 2:46
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
06:25 STL Ryan O'Reilly (6) Brayden Schenn
2nd Period
03:14 COL Valeri Nichushkin (3) Nathan MacKinnon, Mikko Rantanen
11:32 COL Samuel Girard (1) Josh Manson, Gabriel Landeskog
3rd Period
16:46 STL PP Jordan Kyrou (4) Justin Faulk
1st OT Period
08:02 COL Josh Manson (1) Gabriel Landeskog, Nazem Kadri

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
2nd Period
13:37 STL Ivan Barbashev Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
12:54 STL Brandon Saad Hooking 2 min
14:53 COL Devon Toews Holding 2 min
18:41 STL Brayden Schenn High Sticking 2 min

St. Louis Blues

St. Louis Blues Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Ivan Barbashev00002000000010.02113:54
2Robert Bortuzzo00000000000002314:21
3Tyler Bozak00000000000010.01611:19
4Pavel Buchnevich000-20000000003121:43
5Justin Faulk011-20000001020.03825:54
6Jordan Kyrou101-100100000333.32217:17
7Nick Leddy00000000000010.03124:19
8Niko Mikkola000-10000000020.02415:09
9Ryan O'Reilly101001000000520.02922:48
10Colton Parayko00000000000020.04028:56
11David Perron00000000000010.02722:48
12Scott Perunovich000-10000000010.01510:12
13Calle Rosen00000000000020.02315:32
14Brandon Saad00002000000030.02717:24
15Brayden Schenn01102000010002822:53
16Vladimir Tarasenko000-10000000003018:44
17Robert Thomas000-20000000003022:09
18Alexey Toropchenko00000000000010.0128:48
19Jordan Binnington00000000000068:02
TOTAL2246110258.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jordan BinningtonL35451.9440068:02

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Nicolas Aube-Kubel00010000000010.02013:08
2Andre Burakovsky00000000000010.02216:28
3Bowen Byram00000000000020.02317:31
4Andrew Cogliano0000000000000149:20
5J.T. Compher00010000000020.02315:28
6Samuel Girard101201000000714.33323:16
7Darren Helm00000000000020.0139:28
8Erik Johnson00000000000040.02415:49
9Nazem Kadri01110000010050.02821:38
10Gabriel Landeskog02220000020010.02821:24
11Artturi Lehkonen00010000000010.02719:18
12Nathan MacKinnon01100000010080.03024:15
13Cale Makar00000000000040.03229:12
14Josh Manson112201001100425.03120:42
15Valeri Nichushkin101001000000425.03022:06
16Mikko Rantanen01100000010040.03025:02
17Nico Sturm0000000000000148:41
18Devon Toews00002000000040.03125:31
19Darcy Kuemper0000000000000468:02
TOTAL3692300545.6
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Darcy KuemperW22523.9200068:02

St. Louis Blues Advanced

St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev4121741.414.43260.040
Robert Bortuzzo1111444.017.0070.040
Tyler Bozak161430.00.2010.010
Pavel Buchnevich2154325.9-6.441422.234
Justin Faulk4174726.6-5.61109.133
Jordan Kyrou3161945.720.73260.031
Nick Leddy3133825.5-6.541225.011
Niko Mikkola382722.9-9.0070.064
Ryan O'Reilly6153231.93.131516.732
Colton Parayko2194330.61.481436.423
David Perron3133427.7-3.131023.111
Scott Perunovich261331.62.16185.701
Calle Rosen2132633.34.7030.004
Brandon Saad5161847.122.32433.300
Brayden Schenn0133527.1-4.03925.022
Vladimir Tarasenko1124023.1-10.251033.320
Robert Thomas1154126.8-4.841028.631
Alexey Toropchenko241126.7-3.4010.010
TOTAL4510629.827.13927
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev4121642.916.33260.040
Robert Bortuzzo1101050.023.5040.030
Tyler Bozak161331.61.9010.010
Pavel Buchnevich2123824.0-9.341126.733
Justin Faulk2144225.0-8.31712.533
Jordan Kyrou2141942.416.43260.031
Nick Leddy3133626.5-5.341225.010
Niko Mikkola382623.5-8.5070.044
Ryan O'Reilly6132831.72.521214.331
Colton Parayko2193932.85.081436.423
David Perron2123426.1-5.821016.711
Scott Perunovich251327.8-2.55183.301
Calle Rosen2132633.34.7030.004
Brandon Saad5141646.721.52433.300
Brayden Schenn0123525.5-6.73925.022
Vladimir Tarasenko1114021.6-13.341028.620
Robert Thomas1133825.5-7.141028.631
Alexey Toropchenko241126.7-3.6010.010
TOTAL419629.927.33624
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev4121642.916.83260.040
Robert Bortuzzo1101050.023.9040.030
Tyler Bozak161331.62.4010.010
Pavel Buchnevich2123824.0-8.641126.733
Justin Faulk2144225.0-7.51712.533
Jordan Kyrou2141942.416.93260.031
Nick Leddy3133626.5-4.641225.010
Niko Mikkola382623.5-7.9070.044
Ryan O'Reilly6132831.73.131220.032
Colton Parayko2193932.85.681436.423
David Perron2123426.1-5.131023.111
Scott Perunovich251327.8-2.06185.701
Calle Rosen2132633.35.3030.004
Brandon Saad5141646.721.92433.300
Brayden Schenn0123525.5-6.03925.022
Vladimir Tarasenko1114021.6-12.551033.320
Robert Thomas1133825.5-6.341028.631
Alexey Toropchenko241126.7-3.1010.010
TOTAL419829.529.13625
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev0000-100.00000
Robert Bortuzzo0000-100.00000
Tyler Bozak0000-100.00000
Pavel Buchnevich020100.00.00000
Justin Faulk120100.00.00000
Jordan Kyrou120100.00.00000
Nick Leddy0000-100.00000
Niko Mikkola0000-100.00000
Ryan O'Reilly010100.00.00000
Colton Parayko0000-100.00000
David Perron110100.00.00000
Scott Perunovich010100.00.00000
Calle Rosen0000-100.00000
Brandon Saad020100.00.00000
Brayden Schenn010100.00.00000
Vladimir Tarasenko010100.00.00000
Robert Thomas020100.00.00000
Alexey Toropchenko0000-100.00000
TOTAL30100.000
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev0010.0-12.50000
Robert Bortuzzo01420.020.0030.010
Tyler Bozak0010.0-12.50000
Pavel Buchnevich01516.716.7030.001
Justin Faulk11516.716.7030.000
Jordan Kyrou0000-11.10000
Nick Leddy0020.0-14.30001
Niko Mikkola0010.0-12.50020
Ryan O'Reilly01420.020.0030.000
Colton Parayko0040.0-20.00000
David Perron0000-11.10000
Scott Perunovich0000-11.10000
Calle Rosen0000-11.10000
Brandon Saad0020.0-14.30000
Brayden Schenn0000-11.10000
Vladimir Tarasenko0000-11.10000
Robert Thomas0030.0-16.70000
Alexey Toropchenko0000-11.10000
TOTAL1811.10.032
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev181044.414.42250.020
Robert Bortuzzo110758.832.0040.030
Tyler Bozak121115.4-20.6010.000
Pavel Buchnevich2102033.30.54736.432
Justin Faulk2102627.8-8.71516.711
Jordan Kyrou29756.228.42166.721
Nick Leddy3102231.2-2.73442.900
Niko Mikkola381044.414.4050.022
Ryan O'Reilly4102033.30.51516.721
Colton Parayko2102033.30.56554.511
David Perron192328.1-7.61420.001
Scott Perunovich25550.019.240100.001
Calle Rosen152417.2-23.5030.004
Brandon Saad29660.032.62166.700
Brayden Schenn092130.0-4.51420.012
Vladimir Tarasenko181929.6-4.84640.010
Robert Thomas092130.0-4.54640.031
Alexey Toropchenko131023.1-11.6010.010
TOTAL295933.035.32217
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ivan Barbashev181044.413.22250.020
Robert Bortuzzo19564.336.4030.030
Tyler Bozak121115.4-22.3010.000
Pavel Buchnevich291833.3-1.24640.032
Justin Faulk192427.3-11.51420.011
Jordan Kyrou29756.227.42166.721
Nick Leddy3102231.2-4.83442.900
Niko Mikkola38947.116.3050.022
Ryan O'Reilly491833.3-1.21420.020
Colton Parayko2101934.50.56554.511
David Perron192328.1-9.91420.001
Scott Perunovich25550.018.140100.001
Calle Rosen152417.2-26.2030.004
Brandon Saad29564.336.42166.700
Brayden Schenn092130.0-6.51420.012
Vladimir Tarasenko181929.6-6.84640.010
Robert Thomas092031.0-4.84640.031
Alexey Toropchenko131023.1-13.1010.010
TOTAL285434.136.82216

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel319773.13.51420.061
Andre Burakovsky8231069.7-0.61233.300
Bowen Byram3281171.82.22250.020
Andrew Cogliano141028.6-45.91325.010
J.T. Compher2191163.3-8.62340.020
Samuel Girard11361472.02.78372.724
Darren Helm471041.2-32.71233.351
Erik Johnson728975.77.32166.760
Nazem Kadri1445884.922.710190.931
Gabriel Landeskog2431278.212.6150100.061
Artturi Lehkonen4381177.610.970100.030
Nathan MacKinnon12411375.98.917481.011
Cale Makar8422166.7-6.018675.021
Josh Manson8281762.2-11.46460.030
Valeri Nichushkin5361570.60.610471.411
Mikko Rantanen8391473.65.218481.821
Nico Sturm141225.0-50.61233.311
Devon Toews5401770.20.015478.910
TOTAL1064570.273.54713
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel319773.13.71420.061
Andre Burakovsky6221068.8-1.71233.300
Bowen Byram3281171.82.42250.020
Andrew Cogliano14930.8-43.41233.310
J.T. Compher2191163.3-8.72340.020
Samuel Girard11341372.33.48372.724
Darren Helm47943.8-29.81150.050
Erik Johnson728780.013.320100.060
Nazem Kadri1338784.421.47187.531
Gabriel Landeskog2361176.69.9120100.061
Artturi Lehkonen4371078.713.170100.030
Nathan MacKinnon8351274.56.714477.811
Cale Makar6361965.5-7.715671.410
Josh Manson8281565.1-7.26366.720
Valeri Nichushkin5351372.94.410471.411
Mikko Rantanen7321371.11.515478.921
Nico Sturm141126.7-48.71233.311
Devon Toews5381769.1-1.615478.910
TOTAL964170.173.04511
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel319773.13.21420.061
Andre Burakovsky7221068.8-2.21233.300
Bowen Byram3281171.81.82250.020
Andrew Cogliano14930.8-43.81325.010
J.T. Compher2191163.3-9.22340.020
Samuel Girard11341372.32.78372.724
Darren Helm47943.8-30.21233.350
Erik Johnson728780.012.72166.760
Nazem Kadri1338784.420.67187.531
Gabriel Landeskog2361176.69.2120100.061
Artturi Lehkonen4371078.712.470100.030
Nathan MacKinnon9351274.56.014477.811
Cale Makar6361965.5-8.315671.410
Josh Manson8281565.1-7.86460.020
Valeri Nichushkin5351372.93.710471.411
Mikko Rantanen7321371.10.915478.921
Nico Sturm141126.7-49.11233.311
Devon Toews5381769.1-2.315478.910
TOTAL984170.571.14511
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel0000-88.90000
Andre Burakovsky110100.012.50000
Bowen Byram0000-88.90000
Andrew Cogliano0000-88.90000
J.T. Compher0000-88.90000
Samuel Girard020100.014.30000
Darren Helm0000-88.90000
Erik Johnson0000-88.90000
Nazem Kadri17187.5-12.530100.000
Gabriel Landeskog07187.5-12.530100.000
Artturi Lehkonen010100.012.50000
Nathan MacKinnon36185.7-14.330100.000
Cale Makar26185.7-14.330100.000
Josh Manson0000-88.90000
Valeri Nichushkin010100.012.50000
Mikko Rantanen17187.5-12.530100.000
Nico Sturm0000-88.90000
Devon Toews020100.014.30000
TOTAL8188.9100.000
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel00000.00000
Andre Burakovsky00000.00000
Bowen Byram00000.00000
Andrew Cogliano0010.00.00000
J.T. Compher00000.00000
Samuel Girard0010.00.00000
Darren Helm0010.00.00001
Erik Johnson0020.00.00000
Nazem Kadri00000.00000
Gabriel Landeskog00000.00000
Artturi Lehkonen0010.00.00000
Nathan MacKinnon00000.00000
Cale Makar0010.00.00011
Josh Manson0020.00.00010
Valeri Nichushkin0020.00.00000
Mikko Rantanen00000.00000
Nico Sturm0010.00.00000
Devon Toews00000.00000
TOTAL030.022
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel16746.2-24.5030.021
Andre Burakovsky4101050.0-22.1020.000
Bowen Byram115671.45.71233.300
Andrew Cogliano02340.0-28.71233.310
J.T. Compher191047.4-25.11233.320
Samuel Girard519870.44.84357.122
Darren Helm35362.5-5.01150.050
Erik Johnson614477.813.510100.040
Nazem Kadri625680.621.04180.011
Gabriel Landeskog223874.211.070100.031
Artturi Lehkonen321677.815.530100.020
Nathan MacKinnon823971.97.68372.711
Cale Makar2261661.9-9.88466.710
Josh Manson414960.9-8.34357.120
Valeri Nichushkin3231069.74.25271.401
Mikko Rantanen6241168.62.69375.021
Nico Sturm12528.6-41.81233.310
Devon Toews3241463.2-6.87277.810
TOTAL592967.065.3308
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel16746.2-23.4030.021
Andre Burakovsky3101050.0-21.0020.000
Bowen Byram115671.47.51233.300
Andrew Cogliano02340.0-27.51233.310
J.T. Compher191047.4-24.01233.320
Samuel Girard518869.24.94357.122
Darren Helm35362.5-3.71150.050
Erik Johnson614477.815.310100.040
Nazem Kadri522581.523.33175.011
Gabriel Landeskog220774.112.360100.031
Artturi Lehkonen321677.817.830100.020
Nathan MacKinnon521872.410.17370.011
Cale Makar2241561.5-8.37463.610
Josh Manson414960.9-6.94357.120
Valeri Nichushkin3231069.76.45271.401
Mikko Rantanen6211067.73.08372.721
Nico Sturm12528.6-40.71233.310
Devon Toews3231462.2-6.77277.810
TOTAL542865.963.4308

Shot Charts