Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS GF/G GA/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO SO
Carolina Hurricanes28.38254208116.7072772000.88-0.053.382.445123221.983327688.044327989.92310.913100.86
League Average28.2824132991.5552552554923720.614923779.397725939.82593.9024

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5)

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5) Table
Team S% SV% PDO CF CA CF% xGF xGA aGF aGA axDiff SCF SCA SCF% HDF HDA HDF% HDGF HDC% HDGA HDCO%
Carolina Hurricanes8.2.927100.84038313056.3189.6163.0193141251944164754.166652855.89011.96611.1
League Average7.9.92136023602178.9178.9171171179817985435437211.77211.8

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
20Sebastian AhofiF246-0173L/-5July 26, 199737 G, 44 A, 81 P
31Frederik AndersendkG326-4229-/-8October 2, 198935-14-3, 2.17 GAA
25Ethan BearcaD245-11197R/-3June 26, 19975 G, 9 A, 14 P
64Jalen ChatfieldusD256-1188R/-1May 16, 19960 G, 3 A, 3 P
28Ian ColeusD326-1225L/-11February 21, 19892 G, 17 A, 19 P
77Anthony DeAngelousD265-11180R/-5October 24, 199510 G, 41 A, 51 P
13Max DomicaLW265-10192L/-6March 2, 19952 G, 5 A, 7 P
72Jack DruryusC215-11174L/-RFebruary 3, 20002 G, 0 A, 2 P
71Jesper FastseRW306-1191R/-8December 2, 199114 G, 20 A, 34 P
24Seth JarviscaC195-10175R/-RFebruary 1, 200217 G, 23 A, 40 P
44Joey KeaneusD226-0187R/-1July 2, 19990 G, 0 A, 0 P
52-90Pyotr KochetkovruG226-3205-/LRJune 25, 19993-0-0, 2.42 GAA
82Jesperi KotkaniemifiC216-2201L/-3July 6, 200012 G, 17 A, 29 P
80Jack LaFontainecaG246-2204-/LRJanuary 6, 19980-1-0, 7.20 GAA
42Maxime LajoiecaD246-1196L/-2November 5, 19970 G, 0 A, 0 P
41Josh LeivocaLW286-2192R/-8May 26, 19931 G, 2 A, 3 P
78Steven LorentzcaC/LW256-4207L/-1April 13, 19968 G, 5 A, 13 P
34Alex LyonusG296-1201-/-4December 9, 19921-0-1, 2.93 GAA
48Jordan MartinookcaLW296-0196L/-7July 25, 19926 G, 9 A, 15 P
88Martin NecasczC236-2189R/-4January 15, 199914 G, 26 A, 40 P
21Nino NiederreiterchRW296-2215L/-10September 8, 199224 G, 20 A, 44 P
29Stefan NoesenusRW286-1205R/-7February 12, 19930 G, 0 A, 0 P
22Brett PesceusD276-4201R/-6November 15, 19947 G, 21 A, 28 P
57Andrew PoturalskiusC285-10183R/-1January 14, 19940 G, 2 A, 2 P
32Antti RaantafiG326-0198-/-8May 12, 198915-5-4, 2.45 GAA
76Brady SkjeiusD276-3210L/-6March 26, 19949 G, 30 A, 39 P
74Jaccob SlavinusD276-3213L/-6May 1, 19944 G, 38 A, 42 P
7Brendan SmithcaD326-2201L/-10February 8, 19894 G, 4 A, 8 P
47C.J. SmithusLW275-11184L/-3December 1, 19940 G, 0 A, 0 P
11Jordan Staal (C)caC336-4220L/-15September 10, 198817 G, 19 A, 36 P
18Derek StepanusC315-11196R/-11June 18, 19909 G, 10 A, 19 P
37Andrei SvechnikovruRW216-2200L/-3March 26, 200030 G, 39 A, 69 P
86Teuvo TeravainenfiF275-11196L/-8September 11, 199422 G, 43 A, 65 P
16Vincent TrocheckusC285-10183R/-8July 11, 199321 G, 30 A, 51 P

Scoring Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Sebastian Aho24F7937448118382313192715222116.7149718:577.12.49.5237655550452.4
2Andrei Svechnikov21RW783039691979219052613024912.0134617:165.72.27.915189060.0
3Teuvo Teravainen27F772243652224119222022120210.9136317:424.52.46.93015242054.5
4Vincent Trocheck28C81213051217815603246016812.5144817:522.82.45.34618568056554.6
5Anthony DeAngelo26D6410415130568202231801516.6126819:494.35.19.3594100
6Nino Niederreiter29RW75242044293420405191014416.7111314:503.42.35.717119192048.7
7Jaccob Slavin27D79438423510310030621652.4185923:322.16.88.91215000
8Seth Jarvis19C68172340111815204194011015.594413:532.81.54.32169111444.0
9Martin Necas23C781426405321121624201598.8126316:111.61.63.31955384744.7
10Brady Skjei27D82930392248900030001844.9173421:092.55.58.0739500
11Jordan Staal33C78171936111816102181014611.6129716:381.41.93.32921273654957.3
12Jesper Fast30RW821420342441310118119714.4121414:491.22.33.536109121741.4
13Jesperi Kotkaniemi21C661217293371200313408114.879412:011.71.02.7157417616851.2
14Brett Pesce27D7072128539610319201484.7151921:421.53.85.3993900
15Derek Stepan31C589101901490001000969.462610:480.90.71.6252924819655.9
16Ian Cole32D7521719158320011601772.6128617:090.44.04.410411000
17Jordan Martinook29LW5969151226002900777.866111:120.20.81.01183232845.1
18Ethan Bear24D5859141205002810975.293316:050.72.22.9415500
19Steven Lorentz25C6785130880015008010.073010:530.00.80.81367516145.5
20Brendan Smith32D454486364001400636.362613:550.41.92.2407300
21Max Domi26LW192578182001500277.422811:590.20.60.829283544.4
22Frederik Andersen32G520440000003100307159:030.00.010.20000
23Josh Leivo28LW71231210002001010.0659:140.20.10.31400
24Jalen Chatfield25D16033180000300250.023714:470.00.60.6103200
25Jack Drury21C2202322000000633.33215:580.30.10.42412380.0
26Andrew Poturalski28C2022-10000002040.02010:090.10.00.1103442.9
27Joey Keane22D100002000000010.01413:380.00.00.00100
28Pyotr Kochetkov22G3000000000000014949:320.00.00.30000
29Jack LaFontaine24G200000000000007537:290.00.0-0.30000
30Maxime Lajoie24D500020000000060.06312:32-0.10.30.25300
31Alex Lyon29G200000000000012361:250.00.00.40000
32Stefan Noesen28RW200010000000040.02914:20-0.10.10.00500
33Antti Raanta32G280000000000000151754:100.00.04.30000
34C.J. Smith27LW1000-100000000099:220.00.0-0.10100
Team Total822774817582927302225145337599727989.945.953.3114.185818042616223753.9

Goalies Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA adjGAA GPS
1Frederik Andersen3252513514311114311320.9222.174307130.58858322.12.2310.2
2Antti Raanta322826155462706644.9122.452151715.5771943.72.534.3
3Pyotr Kochetkov223230066155.9022.42014921.00002.420.3
4Alex Lyon292210166559.9082.9301231.50002.930.4
5Jack LaFontaine242101094132.7807.200750.00017.20-0.3
Team Total825420819423042110.9162.366493548.58579120.32.4214.8

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Hat Tricks (1)

  • * - postseason

Penalty Shots (1)

  • * - postseason

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Advanced Statistics (Playoffs)

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Andrei SvechnikovRW0:467814:220.23.82.72:529.010.40.30:00-20.40.00.0
2Andrew PoturalskiC0:4728:40-16.90.03.51:28-6.740.90.00:00
3Anthony DeAngeloD0:496416:370.44.12.33:027.49.80.90:0823.10.00.0
4Brady SkjeiD0:448218:32-2.43.22.40:07-7.20.00.02:282.40.34.7
5Brendan SmithD0:264512:501.42.52.00:0012.30.00.01:0411.81.26.2
6Brett PesceD0:587018:26-2.13.22.90:26-12.05.50.02:48-1.90.04.6
7C.J. SmithLW0:5719:22-20.90.06.40:000:00
8Derek StepanC0:31589:471.72.62.60:0113.70.00.00:58-2.50.02.1
9Ethan BearD0:345814:351.52.72.60:34-4.68.70.00:556.60.02.2
10Ian ColeD0:487514:371.62.82.10:0112.60.00.02:29-3.61.03.5
11Jaccob SlavinD0:327918:56-0.13.62.31:210.18.20.03:13-4.00.74.0
12Jack DruryC0:43214:20-0.76.30.00:001:37-42.90.00.0
13Jalen ChatfieldD0:401614:240.81.81.60:000.00.00:225.30.00.0
14Jesper FastRW0:408212:562.43.42.10:16-16.95.20.01:35-4.30.52.8
15Jesperi KotkaniemiC0:436610:484.02.82.51:11-9.36.80.00:000.00.0
16Joey KeaneD0:40113:38-1.60.00.00:000:00
17Jordan MartinookLW0:325910:393.12.32.20:01-37.60.00.00:3010.40.04.0
18Jordan StaalC0:377813:422.43.12.40:42-9.46.51.12:12-7.00.04.1
19Josh LeivoLW0:4279:132.14.63.70:000.00.00:00
20Martin NecasC0:397813:14-0.93.02.71:38-6.14.20.91:175.10.64.7
21Max DomiLW0:331910:484.13.51.21:09-0.60.00.00:0177.50.00.0
22Maxime LajoieD0:34511:226.63.21.11:10-43.00.00.00:000.00.0
23Nino NiederreiterRW0:517513:213.54.02.21:28-10.45.40.50:00-20.70.00.0
24Sebastian AhoF0:447914:05-1.63.82.92:589.69.70.51:5410.91.25.2
25Seth JarvisC0:496812:30-1.33.52.71:21-7.85.20.60:00-20.80.067.9
26Stefan NoesenRW0:42213:0810.02.30.01:1150.025.40.00:00
27Steven LorentzC/LW0:366710:26-0.72.02.00:010.00.00:25-5.80.04.2
28Teuvo TeravainenF0:437713:09-3.33.62.32:567.210.00.51:350.91.44.3
29Vincent TrocheckC0:418113:13-0.13.32.02:529.99.20.51:46-0.90.02.9