Eastern Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2023 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Atlantic Division
Boston Bruins21183036.85785471.59-0.22.8331414-3-4.762
Toronto Maple Leafs24145533.68873610.670.17.5831313-5-6.667
Tampa Bay Lightning21137127.64375680.18-0.15.64399-7-5.548
Detroit Red Wings21116426.61968650.00-0.15.52499-6-6.571
Florida Panthers22108424.5457675-0.09-0.14.45599-8-5.523
Montreal Canadiens21119123.5486573-0.43-0.05.45266-9-6.429
Buffalo Sabres22912119.43281790.170.08.40988-12-2.409
Ottawa Senators21812117.4056671-0.100.14.38177-12-2.381
Metropolitan Division
New Jersey Devils23194038.82687511.42-0.15.8261616-4-3.761
New York Islanders23158030.65277590.58-0.20.6521212-8-3.587
Carolina Hurricanes22116527.61461610.050.05.45588-6-8.545
Pittsburgh Penguins22118325.56877700.330.01.4771010-8-4.545
New York Rangers23109424.52269670.03-0.06.45799-9-5.500
Washington Capitals23911321.4576274-0.330.20.43588-11-4.435
Philadelphia Flyers22710519.4325374-0.960.00.34177-10-5.432
Columbus Blue Jackets21712216.3816087-1.160.13.35755-12-4.333

Western Conference

  • Playoff teams are marked with an asterisk (*)
2023 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Central Division
Dallas Stars23136430.65288660.970.01.5871313-6-4.652
Winnipeg Jets20136127.67563530.560.06.65077-6-7.525
Colorado Avalanche19126125.65868471.130.03.57999-6-4.579
Minnesota Wild21109222.5246262-0.03-0.03.47677-9-5.452
St. Louis Blues221111022.5006378-0.80-0.12.47788-11-3.432
Nashville Predators2099220.5005365-0.67-0.07.42577-9-4.450
Arizona Coyotes20710317.4255470-0.590.21.40077-10-3.425
Chicago Blackhawks21611416.3815278-1.090.14.33344-11-6.333
Pacific Division
Vegas Golden Knights24176135.72983630.69-0.14.6881313-6-5.646
Seattle Kraken21135329.69075600.57-0.15.6191111-5-5.643
Los Angeles Kings24129327.5637781-0.20-0.03.47999-9-6.500
Edmonton Oilers221210024.5457478-0.110.08.5451010-10-2.500
Calgary Flames2199321.5006168-0.020.32.42977-9-5.452
Vancouver Canucks22910321.4777983-0.130.05.43288-10-4.455
San Jose Sharks24713418.3757289-0.79-0.08.33344-13-7.312
Anaheim Ducks22615113.2955894-1.530.10.25011-15-6.182

Goals For/Against include shootout wins/losses, and may not match actual goal totals shown elsewhere.

Team Statistics

Team Analytics (5-on-5)