Carolina Hurricanes at Boston Bruins Box Score — May 12, 2022

Carolina Hurricanes
2
3-3
Boston Bruins
5
3-3
May 12, 2022, 7:00 PM
Eastern First Round
Attendance: 17,850
Arena: TD Garden
Game Duration: 2:29
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
12:44 CAR Sebastian Aho Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
03:23 BOS Connor Clifton Holding 2 min
09:08 BOS Trent Frederic Tripping 2 min
10:15 BOS Charlie McAvoy Hooking 2 min
13:36 BOS Erik Haula High Sticking 2 min
16:58 CAR Brett Pesce Holding 2 min
3rd Period
12:01 CAR Jaccob Slavin Delay of Game 2 min
16:20 BOS Brad Marchand Spearing 4 min

Carolina Hurricanes

Carolina Hurricanes Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Sebastian Aho000-22000000002318:11
2Ian Cole000-10000000020.02014:15
3Anthony DeAngelo00000000000020.02521:23
4Max Domi00000000000010.01611:03
5Jesper Fast000-10000000010.02215:30
6Seth Jarvis011-10000010002215:17
7Jesperi Kotkaniemi000-10000000020.01813:53
8Martin Necas011-10000001050.01916:55
9Nino Niederreiter000-10000000020.02218:47
10Brett Pesce000-22000000010.02820:29
11Brady Skjei000-10000000020.02719:55
12Jaccob Slavin011-12000001020.02822:53
13Brendan Smith000-10000000001810:55
14Jordan Staal00000000000020.02315:08
15Derek Stepan000-1000000000137:59
16Andrei Svechnikov202-2011000002100.02217:34
17Teuvo Teravainen00000000000010.02016:51
18Vincent Trocheck00000000000002318:16
19Antti Raanta00000000000059:40
TOTAL2356110258.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Antti RaantaL43329.8790059:40
2Empty Net110.00000

Boston Bruins

Boston Bruins Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Patrice Bergeron00000000000040.02616:48
2Brandon Carlo00000000000002520:57
3Connor Clifton01112000010010.02417:23
4Charlie Coyle112000100100333.32515:46
5Jake DeBrusk000-10000000020.02414:34
6Nick Foligno01120000010001811:25
7Derek Forbort1011010000001100.02519:57
8Trent Frederic00002000000001810:10
9Taylor Hall00010000000010.02214:11
10Erik Haula101121001000333.31812:17
11Curtis Lazar101201000000425.02114:28
12Hampus Lindholm00010000000010.03324:48
13Brad Marchand112041000010333.32718:15
14Charlie McAvoy01122000010030.02920:33
15Tomas Nosek02220000020010.02114:59
16David Pastrnak01110000001030.02015:50
17Mike Reilly00010000000010.02113:26
18Craig Smith00010000000030.02113:03
19Jeremy Swayman00000000000060:00
TOTAL5813124103414.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jeremy SwaymanW22523.9200060:00

Carolina Hurricanes Advanced

Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho1162440.0-10.68280.000
Ian Cole4111640.7-8.22340.025
Anthony DeAngelo4262056.515.45362.521
Max Domi16650.03.32625.031
Jesper Fast1162044.4-3.84736.440
Seth Jarvis3102033.3-18.46185.730
Jesperi Kotkaniemi5231167.628.84450.030
Martin Necas5181358.114.94357.100
Nino Niederreiter5261760.521.05645.550
Brett Pesce3152735.7-17.581534.822
Brady Skjei2112530.6-23.681534.813
Jaccob Slavin3212743.8-5.52528.623
Brendan Smith17943.8-3.82166.720
Jordan Staal3131940.6-8.841028.631
Derek Stepan210758.813.72340.020
Andrei Svechnikov9222151.26.57187.532
Teuvo Teravainen4141351.96.26650.010
Vincent Trocheck0151255.611.06940.040
TOTAL566347.145.74218
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho151722.7-25.73175.000
Ian Cole4111052.413.92166.723
Anthony DeAngelo3131841.90.1030.021
Max Domi16650.09.52625.031
Jesper Fast1161748.510.84640.040
Seth Jarvis041719.0-30.23175.020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi1141058.322.82433.330
Martin Necas591242.91.42340.000
Nino Niederreiter3171553.117.93633.350
Brett Pesce3142337.8-7.181240.022
Brady Skjei2112134.4-11.981240.013
Jaccob Slavin2152141.7-0.3030.013
Brendan Smith17846.75.92166.720
Jordan Staal3131546.46.74640.031
Derek Stepan210758.821.12340.020
Andrei Svechnikov481929.6-17.93175.032
Teuvo Teravainen03730.0-13.41614.310
Vincent Trocheck04736.4-6.31516.730
TOTAL365041.938.53916
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho151821.7-26.73175.000
Ian Cole4111052.414.52166.723
Anthony DeAngelo3131841.90.8030.021
Max Domi16650.010.02625.031
Jesper Fast1161748.511.54640.040
Seth Jarvis041818.2-31.03175.020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi1141058.323.42433.330
Martin Necas591242.92.02340.000
Nino Niederreiter3171651.516.33633.350
Brett Pesce3142436.8-8.181240.022
Brady Skjei2112233.3-13.081240.013
Jaccob Slavin2152141.70.5030.013
Brendan Smith17846.76.42166.720
Jordan Staal3131546.47.44640.031
Derek Stepan210758.821.72340.020
Andrei Svechnikov482028.6-18.93175.032
Teuvo Teravainen03730.0-12.91614.310
Vincent Trocheck04736.4-5.71516.730
TOTAL365141.438.53916
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho011284.6-5.450100.000
Ian Cole0000-87.00000
Anthony DeAngelo113286.7-0.850100.000
Max Domi0000-87.00000
Jesper Fast0000-87.00000
Seth Jarvis36275.0-18.330100.010
Jesperi Kotkaniemi49190.05.420100.000
Martin Necas09190.05.420100.000
Nino Niederreiter29190.05.420100.000
Brett Pesce010100.013.60000
Brady Skjei0000-87.00000
Jaccob Slavin16185.7-1.820100.000
Brendan Smith0000-87.00000
Jordan Staal0000-87.00000
Derek Stepan0000-87.00000
Andrei Svechnikov514193.318.340100.000
Teuvo Teravainen411284.6-5.450100.000
Vincent Trocheck011284.6-5.450100.000
TOTAL20387.0100.010
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho0040.00.0010.000
Ian Cole0060.00.0020.002
Anthony DeAngelo00000.00000
Max Domi00000.00000
Jesper Fast0030.00.0010.000
Seth Jarvis00000.00000
Jesperi Kotkaniemi00000.00000
Martin Necas00000.00000
Nino Niederreiter00000.00000
Brett Pesce0030.00.0030.000
Brady Skjei0030.00.0030.000
Jaccob Slavin0050.00.0020.010
Brendan Smith0010.00.00000
Jordan Staal0040.00.0040.000
Derek Stepan00000.00000
Andrei Svechnikov00000.00000
Teuvo Teravainen0040.00.00000
Vincent Trocheck0030.00.0040.010
TOTAL090.00.022
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho0131448.1-4.68188.900
Ian Cole371041.2-12.61325.025
Anthony DeAngelo4251267.629.85183.311
Max Domi16554.53.82340.011
Jesper Fast1131350.0-1.81420.040
Seth Jarvis381142.1-11.96185.720
Jesperi Kotkaniemi314863.616.92433.320
Martin Necas19950.0-1.62340.000
Nino Niederreiter4181162.116.81420.030
Brett Pesce2111837.9-20.65935.712
Brady Skjei161627.3-32.75935.712
Jaccob Slavin2151845.5-9.61325.022
Brendan Smith14450.0-1.41150.000
Jordan Staal3111150.0-1.71614.311
Derek Stepan26366.717.41325.010
Andrei Svechnikov7151255.66.56185.721
Teuvo Teravainen4141253.83.86366.710
Vincent Trocheck015865.219.46460.030
TOTAL424051.248.62715
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho021016.7-35.43175.000
Ian Cole37558.316.61150.023
Anthony DeAngelo3121152.211.7010.011
Max Domi16554.511.62340.011
Jesper Fast1131252.012.01420.040
Seth Jarvis021016.7-35.43175.020
Jesperi Kotkaniemi110758.819.31420.020
Martin Necas15838.5-8.31325.000
Nino Niederreiter3141058.322.2040.030
Brett Pesce2101835.7-17.45935.712
Brady Skjei161627.3-28.05935.712
Jaccob Slavin2141253.815.6010.012
Brendan Smith14450.05.81150.000
Jordan Staal3111052.411.41420.011
Derek Stepan26366.725.51325.010
Andrei Svechnikov361135.3-13.53175.021
Teuvo Teravainen03730.0-18.01325.010
Vincent Trocheck04640.0-6.01233.330
TOTAL273345.035.32613

Boston Bruins Advanced

Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron6281171.828.07750.010
Brandon Carlo1122334.3-26.45741.713
Connor Clifton2191359.48.86554.570
Charlie Coyle4121642.9-13.13442.941
Jake DeBrusk320774.127.45550.020
Nick Foligno1111247.8-6.42250.030
Derek Forbort2102528.6-34.561135.333
Trent Frederic071433.3-23.82340.001
Taylor Hall316769.620.610190.900
Erik Haula313861.910.99190.020
Curtis Lazar4111936.7-21.72528.620
Hampus Lindholm4372361.717.68561.502
Brad Marchand8281171.828.07558.310
Charlie McAvoy6292059.210.69564.321
Tomas Nosek5122235.3-24.72528.600
David Pastrnak621775.028.814193.340
Mike Reilly212860.08.55183.311
Craig Smith3141253.81.13350.010
TOTAL635652.957.53412
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron320774.123.33442.910
Brandon Carlo111857.9-0.35183.300
Connor Clifton2191359.42.06554.570
Charlie Coyle281142.1-20.62340.041
Jake DeBrusk316672.719.63442.920
Nick Foligno1101050.0-10.62250.030
Derek Forbort29950.0-10.36554.531
Trent Frederic071138.9-24.32340.001
Taylor Hall315768.213.59190.000
Erik Haula313861.95.09190.020
Curtis Lazar3101050.0-10.62250.020
Hampus Lindholm3281959.63.25455.601
Brad Marchand718772.019.53442.910
Charlie McAvoy4201655.6-4.45455.621
Tomas Nosek5111150.0-10.92250.000
David Pastrnak312763.26.59190.040
Mike Reilly212860.02.45183.311
Craig Smith3111247.8-14.12340.010
TOTAL503658.161.5336
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron320774.122.43442.910
Brandon Carlo111857.9-0.95183.300
Connor Clifton2191359.41.26554.570
Charlie Coyle281142.1-21.12340.041
Jake DeBrusk316672.718.93442.920
Nick Foligno1111052.4-8.22250.030
Derek Forbort29950.0-10.96554.531
Trent Frederic071138.9-24.92340.001
Taylor Hall315768.212.89190.000
Erik Haula313861.94.39190.020
Curtis Lazar4111052.4-8.22250.020
Hampus Lindholm3291960.44.05455.601
Brad Marchand718772.018.83442.910
Charlie McAvoy4211656.8-3.25455.621
Tomas Nosek5121152.2-8.72250.000
David Pastrnak312763.25.89190.040
Mike Reilly212860.01.85183.311
Craig Smith3111247.8-14.72340.010
TOTAL513658.661.5336
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron260100.00.040100.000
Brandon Carlo0000-100.00000
Connor Clifton0000-100.00000
Charlie Coyle130100.00.010100.000
Jake DeBrusk030100.00.020100.000
Nick Foligno0000-100.00000
Derek Forbort0000-100.00000
Trent Frederic0000-100.00000
Taylor Hall010100.00.010100.000
Erik Haula0000-100.00000
Curtis Lazar0000-100.00000
Hampus Lindholm160100.00.030100.000
Brad Marchand180100.00.040100.000
Charlie McAvoy160100.00.040100.000
Tomas Nosek0000-100.00000
David Pastrnak390100.0100.050100.000
Mike Reilly0000-100.00000
Craig Smith030100.00.010100.000
TOTAL90100.0100.000
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron12433.327.4030.000
Brandon Carlo01156.2-22.4060.013
Connor Clifton0000-13.00000
Charlie Coyle11516.74.9010.000
Jake DeBrusk01150.040.5010.000
Nick Foligno0020.0-14.30000
Derek Forbort01165.9-27.4060.002
Trent Frederic0030.0-15.00000
Taylor Hall0000-13.00000
Erik Haula0000-13.00000
Curtis Lazar0090.0-21.4030.000
Hampus Lindholm02433.327.4010.001
Brad Marchand02433.327.4010.000
Charlie McAvoy12433.327.4010.000
Tomas Nosek00110.0-25.0030.000
David Pastrnak0000-13.00000
Mike Reilly0000-13.00000
Craig Smith0000-13.00000
TOTAL32013.00.016
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron317965.424.33633.310
Brandon Carlo091833.3-23.12625.012
Connor Clifton214960.916.84180.040
Charlie Coyle381338.1-14.41150.030
Jake DeBrusk111568.824.93442.910
Nick Foligno17750.01.52250.010
Derek Forbort151722.7-35.64640.022
Trent Frederic041126.7-27.00001
Taylor Hall211664.720.18188.900
Erik Haula28850.01.57187.510
Curtis Lazar271335.0-18.22433.310
Hampus Lindholm3251759.522.06554.502
Brad Marchand518966.726.73442.900
Charlie McAvoy5141548.3-0.86554.511
Tomas Nosek481338.1-14.42433.300
David Pastrnak413765.021.59190.030
Mike Reilly18850.01.52166.701
Craig Smith111857.911.910100.010
TOTAL404248.854.9209
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron213572.224.62340.010
Brandon Carlo08850.0-6.82166.700
Connor Clifton214960.99.54180.040
Charlie Coyle25838.5-21.10030
Jake DeBrusk19469.218.12340.010
Nick Foligno17750.0-6.52250.010
Derek Forbort14640.0-18.04180.021
Trent Frederic04833.3-27.10001
Taylor Hall210662.510.27187.500
Erik Haula28850.0-6.87187.510
Curtis Lazar27750.0-6.52250.010
Hampus Lindholm2211361.815.65455.601
Brad Marchand512570.621.82340.000
Charlie McAvoy3111150.0-7.95455.611
Tomas Nosek48753.3-2.32250.000
David Pastrnak28753.3-2.37187.530
Mike Reilly18850.0-6.82166.701
Craig Smith18850.0-6.80010
TOTAL332755.064.7195

Shot Charts