Edmonton Oilers at Los Angeles Kings Box Score — May 12, 2022

Edmonton Oilers
4
3-3
Los Angeles Kings
2
3-3
May 12, 2022, 10:00 PM
Western First Round
Attendance: 18,301
Arena: Crypto.com Arena
Game Duration: 2:45
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
01:40 EDM Connor McDavid (3) Evander Kane, Cody Ceci
2nd Period
01:50 EDM Evander Kane (6) Brett Kulak, Cody Ceci
13:59 LAK PP Sean Durzi (1) Adrian Kempe, Anze Kopitar
3rd Period
00:29 LAK Carl Grundstrom (3) Matt Roy, Michael Anderson
14:50 EDM Tyson Barrie (1) Leon Draisaitl, Connor McDavid
19:00 EDM EN Evander Kane (7) Connor McDavid

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
08:21 EDM Kailer Yamamoto Interference 2 min
14:04 EDM Mike Smith Slashing 2 min
2nd Period
13:49 EDM Ryan Nugent-Hopkins Cross Checking 2 min
16:25 LAK Andreas Athanasiou High Sticking 2 min
3rd Period
16:23 EDM Kailer Yamamoto Kneeing 2 min

Edmonton Oilers

Edmonton Oilers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Josh Archibald00000000000010.02215:27
2Tyson Barrie101201001000333.32218:25
3Evan Bouchard000-10000000010.02617:36
4Philip Broberg000000000000053:16
5Cody Ceci02220000020010.02823:06
6Leon Draisaitl01100000010020.02518:25
7Zach Hyman00020000000020.02617:38
8Evander Kane213302000100633.32517:24
9Zack Kassian00000000000010.0136:57
10Duncan Keith00000000000020.02920:26
11Brett Kulak01120000010020.02821:19
12Connor McDavid123301000200616.73224:02
13Ryan McLeod00000000000030.02313:59
14Ryan Nugent-Hopkins00002000000030.03021:49
15Jesse Puljujarvi0000000000000125:30
16Kris Russell00010000000020.02114:31
17Derek Ryan00000000000010.02614:41
18Kailer Yamamoto00014000000010.02519:19
19Mike Smith0000200000000360:00
TOTAL471184003710.8

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Mike SmithW23230.9380260:00

Los Angeles Kings

Los Angeles Kings Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Michael Anderson01100000010002720:33
2Andreas Athanasiou000-12000000010.02215:36
3Dustin Brown000-10000000050.02416:34
4Phillip Danault00000000000020.02620:50
5Sean Durzi101-100100000250.02121:10
6Alexander Edler000-10000000010.01917:01
7Carl Grundstrom101-1010000001100.02416:20
8Alex Iafallo000-30000000010.02516:41
9Arthur Kaliyev00000000000040.01712:57
10Adrian Kempe011-20000001030.02619:10
11Anze Kopitar011-20000001040.02721:14
12Rasmus Kupari0000000000000116:47
13Brendan Lemieux00000000000020.0127:21
14Blake Lizotte00000000000002414:10
15Olli Maatta000-10000000010.01816:13
16Trevor Moore000-10000000010.02617:51
17Matt Roy011-10000010020.02920:40
18Troy Stecher000-10000000020.02017:57
19Jonathan Quick0000000000000458:55
TOTAL2462110326.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jonathan QuickL33633.9170058:55
2Empty Net110.00000

Edmonton Oilers Advanced

Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald6161551.61.11127.751
Tyson Barrie4171848.6-3.07846.702
Evan Bouchard4201754.14.711568.810
Philip Broberg01712.5-40.93260.001
Cody Ceci3232251.10.591636.001
Leon Draisaitl3201360.613.311378.610
Zach Hyman4241660.013.510952.620
Evander Kane7222052.42.410855.640
Zack Kassian141126.7-27.46185.700
Duncan Keith3252253.23.811664.711
Brett Kulak3242153.33.991537.530
Connor McDavid10312456.49.914477.821
Ryan McLeod3131056.57.010758.810
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins5192543.2-11.721611.113
Jesse Puljujarvi15645.5-5.860100.020
Kris Russell2121642.9-10.23633.304
Derek Ryan291932.1-24.021710.510
Kailer Yamamoto3251365.821.510283.320
TOTAL646250.849.42614
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald4161159.36.81118.351
Tyson Barrie3151746.9-10.46746.201
Evan Bouchard4191654.30.110376.910
Philip Broberg01614.3-42.73260.001
Cody Ceci3221559.58.191145.000
Leon Draisaitl2181358.15.510376.910
Zach Hyman4221559.58.19756.320
Evander Kane6201951.3-4.69852.940
Zack Kassian141028.6-29.56185.700
Duncan Keith3241857.14.810471.411
Brett Kulak3231462.212.291047.430
Connor McDavid9282453.8-0.713476.521
Ryan McLeod312860.07.19375.010
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins5161551.6-3.71127.712
Jesse Puljujarvi15645.5-9.760100.020
Kris Russell2121250.0-5.43537.503
Derek Ryan291439.1-19.221313.310
Kailer Yamamoto3241266.718.89190.020
TOTAL584954.254.32610
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald5161159.36.41118.351
Tyson Barrie3151746.9-10.66746.202
Evan Bouchard4201754.1-0.610376.910
Philip Broberg01712.5-45.23260.001
Cody Ceci3231560.59.191145.000
Leon Draisaitl2181358.15.010376.910
Zach Hyman4221559.57.59756.320
Evander Kane7222052.4-3.39852.940
Zack Kassian141126.7-32.16185.700
Duncan Keith3251956.83.910471.411
Brett Kulak3241463.213.291047.430
Connor McDavid10292454.70.513476.521
Ryan McLeod313861.99.29375.010
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins5171651.5-4.21127.713
Jesse Puljujarvi15645.5-9.960100.020
Kris Russell2121250.0-5.73537.503
Derek Ryan291439.1-19.321313.310
Kailer Yamamoto3251267.619.69190.020
TOTAL615154.554.32612
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald0000-100.00000
Tyson Barrie120100.0100.010100.000
Evan Bouchard0000-100.010100.000
Philip Broberg0000-100.00000
Cody Ceci0000-100.00000
Leon Draisaitl120100.0100.010100.000
Zach Hyman020100.0100.010100.000
Evander Kane0000-100.010100.000
Zack Kassian0000-100.00000
Duncan Keith0000-100.010100.000
Brett Kulak0000-100.00000
Connor McDavid020100.0100.010100.000
Ryan McLeod0000-100.010100.000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins020100.0100.010100.000
Jesse Puljujarvi0000-100.00000
Kris Russell0000-100.00000
Derek Ryan0000-100.00000
Kailer Yamamoto0000-100.010100.000
TOTAL20100.0100.000
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald1040.0-12.5010.000
Tyson Barrie0010.0-9.1010.000
Evan Bouchard0000-8.3020.000
Philip Broberg0000-8.30000
Cody Ceci0070.0-20.0050.001
Leon Draisaitl0000-8.30000
Zach Hyman0010.0-9.1020.000
Evander Kane0000-8.30000
Zack Kassian0000-8.30000
Duncan Keith0030.0-11.1020.000
Brett Kulak0070.0-20.0050.000
Connor McDavid0000-8.30000
Ryan McLeod0020.0-10.0040.000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins0090.0-33.3040.000
Jesse Puljujarvi0000-8.30000
Kris Russell0040.0-12.5010.001
Derek Ryan0050.0-14.3040.000
Kailer Yamamoto0010.0-9.1010.000
TOTAL1118.30.002
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald38657.1-5.61811.120
Tyson Barrie211761.1-0.65550.000
Evan Bouchard212666.77.16460.000
Philip Broberg01150.0-11.92166.700
Cody Ceci1141253.8-12.961037.501
Leon Draisaitl312763.22.33350.000
Zach Hyman218675.021.37558.300
Evander Kane616866.78.27463.620
Zack Kassian13442.9-20.96185.700
Duncan Keith115768.210.16554.501
Brett Kulak2161159.3-3.96940.020
Connor McDavid919773.119.37370.010
Ryan McLeod18561.50.08466.700
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins3121152.2-14.521115.401
Jesse Puljujarvi14266.75.760100.010
Kris Russell17653.8-9.72433.302
Derek Ryan141028.6-42.021115.410
Kailer Yamamoto115478.924.63175.010
TOTAL402561.548.6105
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Archibald28561.5-3.61712.520
Tyson Barrie19660.0-5.94450.000
Evan Bouchard211664.70.65271.400
Philip Broberg01150.0-14.82166.700
Cody Ceci114863.6-1.16746.200
Leon Draisaitl210758.8-7.92340.000
Zach Hyman216672.713.96366.700
Evander Kane615865.21.66460.020
Zack Kassian13442.9-24.46185.700
Duncan Keith114766.73.85362.501
Brett Kulak216769.69.06650.020
Connor McDavid817770.811.46366.710
Ryan McLeod17558.3-7.67187.500
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins39660.0-5.91811.101
Jesse Puljujarvi14266.72.760100.010
Kris Russell17558.3-7.62340.002
Derek Ryan14640.0-29.62820.010
Kailer Yamamoto115478.922.12166.710
TOTAL362064.353.6104

Los Angeles Kings Advanced

Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Anderson2152636.6-18.74736.442
Andreas Athanasiou4141646.7-3.39756.302
Dustin Brown6141745.2-5.39756.331
Phillip Danault5242648.0-2.010855.620
Sean Durzi4231757.512.2151060.021
Alexander Edler5221855.08.591047.420
Carl Grundstrom3152141.7-10.54736.451
Alex Iafallo2102231.2-24.18850.001
Arthur Kaliyev724388.950.59469.210
Adrian Kempe6231856.110.216672.700
Anze Kopitar7242252.24.717965.401
Rasmus Kupari011378.633.11325.010
Brendan Lemieux311568.822.41420.020
Blake Lizotte0111247.8-1.77750.020
Olli Maatta1121642.9-8.181044.410
Trevor Moore2142337.8-16.14930.810
Matt Roy2162737.2-18.25741.733
Troy Stecher3231856.110.291047.411
TOTAL626449.252.13013
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Anderson2152537.5-13.24640.041
Andreas Athanasiou3121544.4-1.88753.302
Dustin Brown6121642.9-3.98753.321
Phillip Danault3142436.8-13.93827.320
Sean Durzi3121642.9-3.98947.121
Alexander Edler4221756.416.791047.420
Carl Grundstrom3142041.2-6.74736.451
Alex Iafallo292031.0-20.37750.001
Arthur Kaliyev414287.549.02433.300
Adrian Kempe3131743.3-3.59660.000
Anze Kopitar5142041.2-6.710855.601
Rasmus Kupari010283.342.21325.010
Brendan Lemieux311473.332.01420.020
Blake Lizotte0111247.82.67653.820
Olli Maatta1111640.7-6.88947.110
Trevor Moore2132237.1-12.93827.310
Matt Roy2152537.5-13.24640.033
Troy Stecher3231757.518.791047.411
TOTAL495845.845.72812
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Anderson2152537.5-12.54640.042
Andreas Athanasiou3131644.8-1.08753.302
Dustin Brown6131743.3-3.08753.321
Phillip Danault4142535.9-14.83827.320
Sean Durzi3131743.3-3.08947.121
Alexander Edler5221756.416.791047.420
Carl Grundstrom3142140.0-8.14736.451
Alex Iafallo292130.0-21.27750.001
Arthur Kaliyev414382.443.52433.300
Adrian Kempe3131743.3-3.09660.000
Anze Kopitar5142140.0-8.110855.601
Rasmus Kupari011378.637.81325.010
Brendan Lemieux311568.827.11420.020
Blake Lizotte0111247.82.97653.820
Olli Maatta1121642.9-3.58947.110
Trevor Moore2132336.1-13.93827.310
Matt Roy2152636.6-14.14640.033
Troy Stecher3231757.518.691047.411
TOTAL516145.545.72813
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Anderson0000-91.70000
Andreas Athanasiou110100.09.110100.000
Dustin Brown010100.09.110100.010
Phillip Danault1100100.050.070100.000
Sean Durzi1100100.050.070100.000
Alexander Edler0000-91.70000
Carl Grundstrom010100.09.10000
Alex Iafallo010100.09.110100.000
Arthur Kaliyev3100100.050.070100.010
Adrian Kempe3100100.050.070100.000
Anze Kopitar2100100.050.070100.000
Rasmus Kupari0000-91.70000
Brendan Lemieux0000-91.70000
Blake Lizotte0000-91.70000
Olli Maatta0000-91.70000
Trevor Moore010100.09.110100.000
Matt Roy010100.09.110100.000
Troy Stecher0000-91.70000
TOTAL11191.7100.020
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Anderson0010.00.0010.000
Andreas Athanasiou00000.00000
Dustin Brown00000.00000
Phillip Danault0010.00.00000
Sean Durzi00000.0010.000
Alexander Edler0010.00.00000
Carl Grundstrom00000.00000
Alex Iafallo0010.00.0010.000
Arthur Kaliyev00000.00000
Adrian Kempe0010.00.00000
Anze Kopitar0010.00.0010.000
Rasmus Kupari00000.00000
Brendan Lemieux00000.00000
Blake Lizotte00000.0010.000
Olli Maatta00000.0010.000
Trevor Moore00000.0010.000
Matt Roy0010.00.0010.000
Troy Stecher0010.00.00000
TOTAL020.00.000
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Anderson061528.6-14.64544.422
Andreas Athanasiou291145.09.46650.002
Dustin Brown491242.96.56650.011
Phillip Danault2101441.75.18466.700
Sean Durzi2101050.016.79469.220
Alexander Edler181436.4-3.15838.510
Carl Grundstrom251033.3-6.74357.140
Alex Iafallo051525.0-19.44450.001
Arthur Kaliyev27187.555.96366.710
Adrian Kempe271335.0-5.09375.000
Anze Kopitar491636.0-4.09469.201
Rasmus Kupari03260.023.31233.300
Brendan Lemieux24450.013.21325.010
Blake Lizotte06940.02.05741.710
Olli Maatta15935.7-3.54450.000
Trevor Moore061037.5-1.34450.010
Matt Roy071531.8-10.15550.011
Troy Stecher191439.11.05838.501
TOTAL254038.553.3159
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Anderson061430.0-8.94450.021
Andreas Athanasiou181142.19.75645.502
Dustin Brown481240.06.75645.501
Phillip Danault261233.3-3.53442.900
Sean Durzi26940.05.94357.120
Alexander Edler181338.13.85838.510
Carl Grundstrom251033.3-3.34357.140
Alex Iafallo041422.2-19.93350.001
Arthur Kaliyev030100.067.91325.000
Adrian Kempe231220.0-21.54357.100
Anze Kopitar251426.3-14.24357.101
Rasmus Kupari03175.042.31233.300
Brendan Lemieux24357.124.41325.010
Blake Lizotte06940.05.95645.510
Olli Maatta15935.70.04357.100
Trevor Moore051033.3-3.33350.010
Matt Roy061430.0-8.94450.011
Troy Stecher191340.98.55838.501
TOTAL203635.746.4138

Shot Charts