Ottawa Senators vs. Vegas Golden Knights Box Score: November 23, 2022

Ottawa Senators
1
6-12-1
Vegas Golden Knights
4
16-4-1
November 23, 2022, 10:00 PM
Attendance: 17,955
Arena: T-Mobile Arena
Game Duration: 2:34
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
17:02 VEG PP Mark Stone (9) Jack Eichel, Jonathan Marchessault
19:42 OTT PP Jake Sanderson (1) Alex DeBrincat, Tim Stützle
2nd Period
16:23 VEG William Carrier (7) Zach Whitecloud, Nicolas Hague
3rd Period
02:39 VEG William Karlsson (5) Alex Pietrangelo
18:19 VEG EN Jack Eichel (11) Brayden McNabb

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
11:17 OTT Travis Hamonic Holding 2 min
15:26 OTT Artem Zub Interference 2 min
18:34 VEG Zach Whitecloud Cross Checking 2 min
2nd Period
11:52 OTT Travis Hamonic Interference 2 min
18:05 OTT Tim Stützle High Sticking 2 min
3rd Period
19:26 VEG Nicolas Hague Cross Checking 2 min

Ottawa Senators

Ottawa Senators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Drake Batherson000-20000000040.02516:42
2Erik Brannstrom000-10000000010.03023:05
3Derick Brassard00000000000040.01912:30
4Alex DeBrincat011-10000001020.02117:55
5Claude Giroux00000000000030.02717:06
6Travis Hamonic00004000000010.03119:36
7Nick Holden000-20000000002315:43
8Mathieu Joseph00000000000030.02314:49
9Mark Kastelic000-10000000030.0137:58
10Parker Kelly000-10000000020.01710:32
11Tyler Motte00000000000030.02114:20
12Shane Pinto00000000000010.01913:55
13Jake Sanderson101000100000250.03222:41
14Tim Stützle011-22000001010.02619:11
15Lassi Thomson000-20000000010.01812:29
16Brady Tkachuk000-20000000060.02617:06
17Austin Watson000-10000000020.02012:03
18Artem Zub000-12000000010.02924:56
19Cam Talbot0000000000000459:47
TOTAL1238010402.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Cam TalbotL33532.9140059:47
2Empty Net110.00000

Vegas Golden Knights

Vegas Golden Knights Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Michael Amadio0000000000000118:37
2William Carrier101101001000250.02213:22
3Paul Cotter00000000000010.01410:16
4Jack Eichel112101000010714.32320:12
5Nicolas Hague01102000010002016:42
6Brett Howden00010000000010.02314:53
7William Karlsson101101000000333.32315:43
8Phil Kessel00000000000001510:59
9Keegan Kolesar00010000000010.02113:26
10Jonathan Marchessault01110000001060.02218:32
11Alec Martinez00000000000020.02317:13
12Brayden McNabb01130000010030.02418:51
13Alex Pietrangelo01100000010002723:50
14Reilly Smith00010000000002214:24
15Chandler Stephenson00010000000020.02423:14
16Mark Stone101100100000520.02422:08
17Shea Theodore00020000000010.02419:26
18Zach Whitecloud01112000010020.02016:30
19Logan Thompson00000000000060:00
TOTAL461043103611.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Logan ThompsonW14039.9750060:00

Ottawa Senators Advanced

Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson7251759.50.911473.330
Erik Brannstrom5321962.76.0101050.014
Derick Brassard518675.019.45645.530
Alex DeBrincat6261563.46.47463.621
Claude Giroux3241561.53.761135.320
Travis Hamonic9282256.0-4.49852.940
Nick Holden3181652.9-7.82625.011
Mathieu Joseph3191457.6-1.75455.630
Mark Kastelic613668.411.01233.321
Parker Kelly2111052.4-7.61233.321
Tyler Motte5191261.33.15362.520
Shane Pinto1191163.35.65550.030
Jake Sanderson6332655.9-5.1111052.403
Tim Stützle4282058.3-0.812380.050
Lassi Thomson1171258.6-0.32340.020
Brady Tkachuk8271860.01.712475.020
Austin Watson2141450.0-11.11109.130
Artem Zub7272255.1-5.810662.591
TOTAL835858.952.94912
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson6201655.6-12.39375.030
Erik Brannstrom5311370.510.59564.313
Derick Brassard518578.317.95455.630
Alex DeBrincat5211460.0-5.84450.021
Claude Giroux2231265.72.45455.620
Travis Hamonic9281466.74.29469.220
Nick Holden3171063.0-1.42250.011
Mathieu Joseph318772.010.25455.630
Mark Kastelic613668.45.21233.321
Parker Kelly110566.73.11233.321
Tyler Motte319579.219.25271.420
Shane Pinto1191163.3-1.04450.030
Jake Sanderson5271662.8-2.09660.003
Tim Stützle4231954.8-14.610376.940
Lassi Thomson1171258.6-7.32340.020
Brady Tkachuk5221756.4-11.610471.420
Austin Watson213572.29.71325.030
Artem Zub7261859.1-8.09660.091
TOTAL734164.060.64611
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson6201754.1-15.09375.030
Erik Brannstrom5311468.97.310566.713
Derick Brassard518578.317.25455.630
Alex DeBrincat5211558.3-8.85455.621
Claude Giroux2231265.71.86460.020
Travis Hamonic9281466.73.59469.220
Nick Holden3171063.0-1.82250.011
Mathieu Joseph318772.09.65455.630
Mark Kastelic613668.44.81233.321
Parker Kelly110566.72.61233.321
Tyler Motte519579.218.65271.420
Shane Pinto1191163.3-1.55455.630
Jake Sanderson5271662.8-2.59660.003
Tim Stützle4232053.5-17.210376.950
Lassi Thomson1171258.6-7.72340.020
Brady Tkachuk6221855.0-14.210471.420
Austin Watson213572.29.21325.030
Artem Zub7261957.8-10.710662.591
TOTAL764264.461.84711
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson150100.0100.020100.000
Erik Brannstrom0000-100.00000
Derick Brassard0000-100.00000
Alex DeBrincat150100.0100.020100.000
Claude Giroux0000-100.00000
Travis Hamonic0000-100.00000
Nick Holden0000-100.00000
Mathieu Joseph0000-100.00000
Mark Kastelic0000-100.00000
Parker Kelly0000-100.00000
Tyler Motte0000-100.00000
Shane Pinto0000-100.00000
Jake Sanderson150100.0100.020100.000
Tim Stützle050100.0100.020100.000
Lassi Thomson0000-100.00000
Brady Tkachuk250100.0100.020100.000
Austin Watson0000-100.00000
Artem Zub0000-100.00000
TOTAL50100.0100.000
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson0000-11.1010.000
Erik Brannstrom01516.78.4050.001
Derick Brassard0010.0-11.8020.000
Alex DeBrincat0000-11.10000
Claude Giroux11325.017.9070.000
Travis Hamonic0080.0-20.0040.020
Nick Holden01614.35.2040.000
Mathieu Joseph01712.52.50000
Mark Kastelic0000-11.10000
Parker Kelly11516.78.40000
Tyler Motte0070.0-18.2010.000
Shane Pinto0000-11.1010.000
Jake Sanderson01109.1-5.2040.000
Tim Stützle0000-11.10000
Lassi Thomson0000-11.10000
Brady Tkachuk0000-11.10000
Austin Watson01910.0-2.5070.000
Artem Zub01325.017.90000
TOTAL21611.10.021
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson5201164.513.78372.730
Erik Brannstrom2141351.9-4.65838.514
Derick Brassard29469.216.24544.430
Alex DeBrincat318966.716.02340.010
Claude Giroux2151060.06.51109.120
Travis Hamonic8221756.42.06842.930
Nick Holden2121446.2-12.42625.010
Mathieu Joseph2101245.5-12.64357.130
Mark Kastelic69469.216.21233.300
Parker Kelly17846.7-10.11233.321
Tyler Motte2111052.4-3.64357.120
Shane Pinto012666.714.11420.010
Jake Sanderson5282058.36.27943.803
Tim Stützle3211460.07.58280.040
Lassi Thomson011955.0-0.32250.020
Brady Tkachuk5201262.510.98372.710
Austin Watson191242.9-15.81910.030
Artem Zub4151451.7-5.05455.670
TOTAL534355.244.4398
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson4161159.3-6.77277.830
Erik Brannstrom213861.9-2.35362.513
Derick Brassard29375.013.74357.130
Alex DeBrincat214960.9-3.81325.010
Claude Giroux114766.74.41325.020
Travis Hamonic822971.012.96460.010
Nick Holden211857.9-7.62250.010
Mathieu Joseph29564.31.04357.130
Mark Kastelic69469.26.91233.300
Parker Kelly06366.73.61233.321
Tyler Motte211378.618.64266.720
Shane Pinto012666.74.21325.010
Jake Sanderson4231069.711.26554.503
Tim Stützle3171454.8-15.07277.840
Lassi Thomson011955.0-11.72250.020
Brady Tkachuk4161257.1-10.37370.010
Austin Watson18372.710.81233.330
Artem Zub4141156.0-11.35455.670
TOTAL472763.556.5377

Vegas Golden Knights Advanced

Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio031715.0-30.5010.011
Jonathan Marchessault9231462.228.511568.810
William Carrier4141548.39.07370.030
Paul Cotter151821.7-23.2030.040
Jack Eichel7282354.921.6101050.011
Nicolas Hague063016.7-32.81516.713
Brett Howden2122631.6-13.13537.531
William Karlsson3151157.720.39756.311
Phil Kessel381830.8-12.73260.001
Keegan Kolesar4112233.3-10.23350.021
Alec Martinez3152438.5-3.72625.000
Brayden McNabb3222546.88.591340.903
Alex Pietrangelo1282651.917.49660.003
Reilly Smith3151550.011.39564.302
Chandler Stephenson2273047.410.510952.622
Mark Stone7292751.817.7101245.500
Shea Theodore3232448.911.7131252.000
Zach Whitecloud363016.7-32.81516.705
TOTAL588341.149.41924
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio031715.0-25.4010.011
Jonathan Marchessault3101245.511.86554.510
William Carrier3111542.38.23350.020
Paul Cotter151821.7-17.9030.040
Jack Eichel3142140.05.84930.811
Nicolas Hague063016.7-28.21516.713
Brett Howden2122532.4-5.33442.931
William Karlsson2121054.523.06650.011
Phil Kessel351821.7-17.9020.001
Keegan Kolesar4112233.3-3.73350.021
Alec Martinez3152042.910.02528.600
Brayden McNabb3212446.717.791145.002
Alex Pietrangelo0152042.910.03537.503
Reilly Smith2121544.411.16554.502
Chandler Stephenson1132435.1-1.34833.312
Mark Stone5152141.78.441028.600
Shea Theodore3192444.213.2101147.600
Zach Whitecloud362917.1-27.21420.005
TOTAL417336.039.41723
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio031715.0-24.8010.011
Jonathan Marchessault3101245.512.26554.510
William Carrier3111542.38.63350.020
Paul Cotter151821.7-17.2030.040
Jack Eichel4152141.78.841028.611
Nicolas Hague063016.7-27.21516.713
Brett Howden2122532.4-4.63442.931
William Karlsson2121054.523.36650.011
Phil Kessel351821.7-17.2020.001
Keegan Kolesar4112233.3-3.23350.021
Alec Martinez3152042.910.42528.600
Brayden McNabb3222447.820.091242.903
Alex Pietrangelo0152042.910.43537.503
Reilly Smith2121544.411.46554.502
Chandler Stephenson1142436.81.84833.312
Mark Stone5162143.211.141126.700
Shea Theodore3202445.515.8101245.500
Zach Whitecloud362917.1-26.31420.005
TOTAL427635.638.41724
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio0000-88.90000
Jonathan Marchessault613286.7-13.350100.000
William Carrier130100.013.340100.010
Paul Cotter0000-88.90000
Jack Eichel313286.7-13.360100.000
Nicolas Hague0000-88.90000
Brett Howden0000-88.90000
William Karlsson130100.013.330100.000
Phil Kessel030100.013.330100.000
Keegan Kolesar0000-88.90000
Alec Martinez0000-88.90000
Brayden McNabb0000-88.90000
Alex Pietrangelo113286.7-13.360100.000
Reilly Smith130100.013.330100.000
Chandler Stephenson113286.7-13.360100.000
Mark Stone213286.7-13.360100.000
Shea Theodore030100.013.330100.000
Zach Whitecloud0000-88.90000
TOTAL16288.9100.010
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio00000.00000
Jonathan Marchessault00000.00000
William Carrier00000.00000
Paul Cotter00000.00000
Jack Eichel00000.00000
Nicolas Hague00000.00000
Brett Howden0010.00.0010.000
William Karlsson0010.00.0010.000
Phil Kessel00000.00000
Keegan Kolesar00000.00000
Alec Martinez0040.00.0010.000
Brayden McNabb0010.00.0010.000
Alex Pietrangelo0040.00.0010.000
Reilly Smith00000.00000
Chandler Stephenson0040.00.0010.010
Mark Stone0040.00.0010.000
Shea Theodore00000.00000
Zach Whitecloud0010.00.0010.000
TOTAL050.00.010
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio01127.7-42.9010.011
Jonathan Marchessault8191065.529.79469.210
William Carrier311857.916.37187.530
Paul Cotter131023.1-25.1030.030
Jack Eichel5241660.026.19564.311
Nicolas Hague051722.7-28.71516.711
Brett Howden191537.5-9.73260.021
William Karlsson19660.018.07558.301
Phil Kessel161233.3-14.13260.001
Keegan Kolesar381338.1-8.63175.010
Alec Martinez282028.6-22.92340.000
Brayden McNabb2151550.07.66746.201
Alex Pietrangelo1212248.87.39375.002
Reilly Smith3111150.06.87463.602
Chandler Stephenson1212347.75.49564.321
Mark Stone6232053.515.89756.300
Shea Theodore3161551.610.110758.800
Zach Whitecloud251623.8-26.91420.003
TOTAL435344.857.91515
Vegas Golden Knights Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Amadio01127.7-34.9010.011
Jonathan Marchessault26842.97.94450.010
William Carrier28850.017.23175.020
Paul Cotter131023.1-16.2030.030
Jack Eichel2111444.011.33537.511
Nicolas Hague051722.7-19.61516.711
Brett Howden191537.51.53260.021
William Karlsson06650.016.14544.401
Phil Kessel131220.0-20.7020.001
Keegan Kolesar381338.12.33175.010
Alec Martinez281633.3-4.72250.000
Brayden McNabb2151550.022.76746.201
Alex Pietrangelo081633.3-4.73260.002
Reilly Smith281142.17.64450.002
Chandler Stephenson081732.0-6.83442.911
Mark Stone4101441.77.73633.300
Shea Theodore3131546.416.07750.000
Zach Whitecloud251623.8-17.71420.003
TOTAL274736.543.51315

Shot Charts