St. Louis Blues vs. Buffalo Sabres Box Score: November 23, 2022

St. Louis Blues
2
10-9-0
Buffalo Sabres
6
9-11-0
November 23, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 17,302
Arena: KeyBank Center
Game Duration: 2:20
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
00:18 BUF Jeff Skinner (8) Alex Tuch
2nd Period
00:53 STL PP Pavel Buchnevich (5) Jordan Kyrou, Robert Thomas
02:53 BUF Dylan Cozens (5) Vinnie Hinostroza, John-Jason Peterka
05:57 BUF PP Victor Olofsson (10) Owen Power, Casey Mittelstadt
13:01 BUF PP Jeff Skinner (9) Alex Tuch
3rd Period
12:44 BUF Jack Quinn (2)
18:43 BUF Jack Quinn (3)
18:56 STL Brayden Schenn (6) Noel Acciari, Ivan Barbashev

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
04:24 STL Vladimir Tarasenko Tripping 2 min
05:36 BUF Casey Mittelstadt High Sticking 2 min
20:00 BUF Tage Thompson Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
04:49 STL Jordan Kyrou Slashing 2 min
11:19 STL Nick Leddy Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
00:28 BUF Rasmus Dahlin Tripping 2 min
20:00 BUF Vinnie Hinostroza Roughing 2 min
20:00 STL Nathan Walker Roughing 2 min

St. Louis Blues

St. Louis Blues Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Noel Acciari011-20000010020.02217:16
2Nikita Alexandrov00000000000020.01411:23
3Ivan Barbashev011-10000010040.02016:35
4Pavel Buchnevich101-100100000333.32016:19
5Justin Faulk000-30000000020.02820:19
6Torey Krug000-30000000040.02520:40
7Jordan Kyrou01102000001020.01918:44
8Nick Leddy000-12000000010.03021:01
9Niko Mikkola00010000000002717:11
10Ryan O'Reilly000-10000000010.02215:50
11Colton Parayko000-10000000010.02920:28
12Tyler Pitlick0000000000000129:25
13Calle Rosen00010000000020.02516:35
14Brayden Schenn101-101000000333.32116:57
15Vladimir Tarasenko000-12000000050.02017:04
16Robert Thomas011-10000001030.02119:38
17Alexey Toropchenko00000000000010.0128:48
18Nathan Walker000-12000000001310:57
19Jordan Binnington00000000000060:00
TOTAL2468110365.6

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jordan BinningtonL63226.8130060:00

Buffalo Sabres

Buffalo Sabres Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jacob Bryson0000000000000178:59
2Dylan Cozens101201000000616.72214:28
3Rasmus Dahlin00032000000010.02824:36
4Zemgus Girgensons000-10000000010.01712:24
5Vinnie Hinostroza01112000010020.01713:18
6Henri Jokiharju000-10000000020.02622:05
7Tyson Jost000-10000000020.01812:52
8Peyton Krebs00000000000001410:40
9Ilya Lyubushkin00000000000002615:59
10Casey Mittelstadt01102000001010.02116:28
11Victor Olofsson101000101000333.31915:12
12John-Jason Peterka01130000010001813:40
13Owen Power01120000001010.03125:12
14Jack Quinn202202000000450.02017:00
15Mattias Samuelsson00020000000020.02419:28
16Jeff Skinner202101100000450.02017:06
17Tage Thompson00012000000020.02219:32
18Alex Tuch02210000011010.02116:34
19Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen00000000000059:34
TOTAL661284203218.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenW23634.9440059:34

St. Louis Blues Advanced

St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari2151648.4-2.26185.741
Nikita Alexandrov313668.421.950100.000
Ivan Barbashev5171356.79.07187.500
Pavel Buchnevich4231757.511.36366.710
Justin Faulk3282157.112.210376.972
Torey Krug8331470.233.690100.001
Jordan Kyrou4231659.013.45183.300
Nick Leddy2152042.9-10.12340.010
Niko Mikkola091932.1-23.55550.012
Ryan O'Reilly2141646.7-4.45645.510
Colton Parayko3162143.2-9.93350.052
Tyler Pitlick06746.2-4.320100.030
Calle Rosen6111640.7-12.06275.003
Brayden Schenn4161061.514.88188.900
Vladimir Tarasenko8201360.614.77277.830
Robert Thomas4272156.210.56275.000
Alexey Toropchenko15741.7-9.220100.000
Nathan Walker041323.5-31.01233.301
TOTAL595950.072.62612
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari2131252.0-6.05183.341
Nikita Alexandrov313668.415.150100.000
Ivan Barbashev4141156.0-0.56185.700
Pavel Buchnevich3201164.512.140100.010
Justin Faulk3271269.221.980100.071
Torey Krug8281368.321.180100.000
Jordan Kyrou4191261.37.340100.000
Nick Leddy2151944.1-19.22250.010
Niko Mikkola091242.9-17.45183.312
Ryan O'Reilly1111052.4-5.14266.710
Colton Parayko3161453.3-4.53260.052
Tyler Pitlick06746.2-11.820100.030
Calle Rosen6111247.8-11.46185.702
Brayden Schenn414766.713.36185.700
Vladimir Tarasenko6171356.70.55271.430
Robert Thomas3231462.29.640100.000
Alexey Toropchenko15741.7-16.820100.000
Nathan Walker041323.5-40.11233.301
TOTAL534156.484.2269
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari2131252.0-1.35183.341
Nikita Alexandrov313668.419.050100.000
Ivan Barbashev4141156.04.06185.700
Pavel Buchnevich3201164.516.740100.010
Justin Faulk3271269.226.680100.072
Torey Krug8281368.325.980100.000
Jordan Kyrou4191555.94.44180.000
Nick Leddy2151944.1-13.52250.010
Niko Mikkola091242.9-12.85183.312
Ryan O'Reilly1111052.4-0.84266.710
Colton Parayko3161748.5-6.73350.052
Tyler Pitlick06746.2-7.820100.030
Calle Rosen6111542.3-14.56275.003
Brayden Schenn414766.717.36185.700
Vladimir Tarasenko6171356.75.35271.430
Robert Thomas3231757.57.54180.000
Alexey Toropchenko15741.7-12.820100.000
Nathan Walker041323.5-35.51233.301
TOTAL534753.080.72611
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari020100.020.010100.000
Nikita Alexandrov0000-85.70000
Ivan Barbashev13175.0-25.010100.000
Pavel Buchnevich13175.0-25.020100.000
Justin Faulk010100.016.720100.000
Torey Krug05183.3-16.710100.001
Jordan Kyrou04180.0-20.010100.000
Nick Leddy0000-85.70000
Niko Mikkola0000-85.70000
Ryan O'Reilly130100.025.010100.000
Colton Parayko0000-85.70000
Tyler Pitlick0000-85.70000
Calle Rosen0000-85.70000
Brayden Schenn020100.020.020100.000
Vladimir Tarasenko230100.025.020100.000
Robert Thomas14180.0-20.020100.000
Alexey Toropchenko0000-85.70000
Nathan Walker0000-85.70000
TOTAL6185.7100.001
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0040.00.00000
Nikita Alexandrov00000.00000
Ivan Barbashev0010.00.00000
Pavel Buchnevich0050.00.0030.000
Justin Faulk0090.00.0030.000
Torey Krug00000.00000
Jordan Kyrou00000.00000
Nick Leddy0010.00.0010.000
Niko Mikkola0070.00.0040.000
Ryan O'Reilly0060.00.0040.000
Colton Parayko0040.00.00000
Tyler Pitlick00000.00000
Calle Rosen0010.00.00000
Brayden Schenn0030.00.00000
Vladimir Tarasenko00000.00000
Robert Thomas0030.00.0010.000
Alexey Toropchenko00000.00000
Nathan Walker00000.00000
TOTAL0110.00.000
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari14640.0-14.33175.000
Nikita Alexandrov28280.034.340100.000
Ivan Barbashev14266.716.73175.000
Pavel Buchnevich312957.18.52250.010
Justin Faulk2121152.20.74266.741
Torey Krug316866.726.140100.001
Jordan Kyrou3151353.63.62166.700
Nick Leddy211664.718.52340.010
Niko Mikkola02722.2-35.24450.001
Ryan O'Reilly18657.17.13537.500
Colton Parayko2111150.0-2.92340.030
Tyler Pitlick05271.422.420100.020
Calle Rosen23827.3-30.54266.701
Brayden Schenn04544.4-8.83175.000
Vladimir Tarasenko48561.512.73260.000
Robert Thomas2151353.63.62250.000
Alexey Toropchenko14266.716.720100.000
Nathan Walker03633.3-22.01233.300
TOTAL292751.861.2114
St. Louis Blues Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari13350.0-12.23175.000
Nikita Alexandrov28280.025.540100.000
Ivan Barbashev13175.016.03175.000
Pavel Buchnevich211761.11.120100.010
Justin Faulk212763.24.940100.040
Torey Krug313765.08.540100.000
Jordan Kyrou313959.1-2.820100.000
Nick Leddy211568.813.22250.010
Niko Mikkola02528.6-38.14180.001
Ryan O'Reilly16460.0-0.63260.000
Colton Parayko211568.813.22250.030
Tyler Pitlick05271.413.120100.020
Calle Rosen23537.5-28.24180.000
Brayden Schenn03260.0-0.53175.000
Vladimir Tarasenko26554.5-8.03260.000
Robert Thomas213861.92.820100.000
Alexey Toropchenko14266.77.220100.000
Nathan Walker03633.3-34.31233.300
TOTAL261760.576.9111

Buffalo Sabres Advanced

Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jacob Bryson04930.8-21.6030.000
Dylan Cozens7221362.918.32340.000
Rasmus Dahlin2282453.86.85455.623
Zemgus Girgensons271335.0-18.1050.020
Vinnie Hinostroza38947.1-3.42433.300
Henri Jokiharju3152438.5-17.221016.704
Tyson Jost481338.1-14.5060.000
Peyton Krebs18947.1-3.4040.010
Ilya Lyubushkin071729.2-26.1060.013
Casey Mittelstadt2131448.1-2.44450.020
Victor Olofsson5141156.07.64450.011
John-Jason Peterka2221362.918.32528.600
Owen Power2272255.18.731023.100
Jack Quinn11212446.7-5.42625.010
Mattias Samuelsson2202247.6-3.72528.651
Jeff Skinner5161945.7-6.13350.000
Tage Thompson5182047.4-3.84736.400
Alex Tuch3181358.111.04357.100
TOTAL595950.029.71512
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jacob Bryson04930.8-14.9030.000
Dylan Cozens4151255.616.8020.000
Rasmus Dahlin1202346.55.32433.323
Zemgus Girgensons261037.5-7.4040.020
Vinnie Hinostroza38947.14.22433.300
Henri Jokiharju3122235.3-13.01910.003
Tyson Jost37943.80.2040.000
Peyton Krebs18947.14.2040.010
Ilya Lyubushkin061331.6-15.1040.012
Casey Mittelstadt281436.4-9.42433.320
Victor Olofsson281142.1-1.92433.311
John-Jason Peterka1171356.719.2050.000
Owen Power2212150.011.51910.000
Jack Quinn9162440.0-6.3060.010
Mattias Samuelsson2191851.412.82340.041
Jeff Skinner2101934.5-13.21325.000
Tage Thompson1101835.7-11.31614.300
Alex Tuch3101147.65.11233.300
TOTAL415343.615.81410
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jacob Bryson04930.8-18.6030.000
Dylan Cozens5161257.114.0020.000
Rasmus Dahlin2222348.93.43442.923
Zemgus Girgensons261037.5-11.3040.020
Vinnie Hinostroza38947.10.12433.300
Henri Jokiharju3152240.5-10.32918.203
Tyson Jost37943.8-3.8040.000
Peyton Krebs18947.10.1040.010
Ilya Lyubushkin061331.6-19.0040.012
Casey Mittelstadt281436.4-13.62433.320
Victor Olofsson291145.0-2.52433.311
John-Jason Peterka1171356.713.8050.000
Owen Power2222151.27.31910.000
Jack Quinn10162440.0-11.7060.010
Mattias Samuelsson2191851.47.02340.041
Jeff Skinner3101934.5-17.61325.000
Tage Thompson3121840.0-10.02625.000
Alex Tuch3121152.26.72250.000
TOTAL475347.019.31410
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jacob Bryson0000-100.00000
Dylan Cozens260100.00.020100.000
Rasmus Dahlin060100.00.020100.000
Zemgus Girgensons0000-100.00000
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-100.00000
Henri Jokiharju0000-100.00000
Tyson Jost0000-100.00000
Peyton Krebs0000-100.00000
Ilya Lyubushkin0000-100.00000
Casey Mittelstadt050100.00.020100.000
Victor Olofsson350100.00.020100.000
John-Jason Peterka150100.00.020100.000
Owen Power050100.00.020100.000
Jack Quinn150100.00.020100.000
Mattias Samuelsson0000-100.00000
Jeff Skinner260100.00.020100.000
Tage Thompson260100.00.020100.000
Alex Tuch060100.00.020100.000
TOTAL110100.0100.000
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jacob Bryson0000-14.30000
Dylan Cozens0010.0-16.7010.000
Rasmus Dahlin0010.0-16.70000
Zemgus Girgensons01325.025.0010.000
Vinnie Hinostroza0000-14.30000
Henri Jokiharju0020.0-20.0010.001
Tyson Jost11420.020.0020.000
Peyton Krebs0000-14.30000
Ilya Lyubushkin01420.020.0020.001
Casey Mittelstadt0000-14.30000
Victor Olofsson0000-14.30000
John-Jason Peterka0000-14.30000
Owen Power0010.0-16.7010.000
Jack Quinn0000-14.30000
Mattias Samuelsson01420.020.0020.010
Jeff Skinner0000-14.30000
Tage Thompson0020.0-20.0010.000
Alex Tuch0020.0-20.0010.000
TOTAL1614.30.012
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jacob Bryson03537.5-12.5020.000
Dylan Cozens413765.026.12166.700
Rasmus Dahlin1161551.67.65271.423
Zemgus Girgensons03350.02.0030.010
Vinnie Hinostroza14450.02.12166.700
Henri Jokiharju171041.2-10.12528.602
Tyson Jost34544.4-4.5030.000
Peyton Krebs14357.110.2030.000
Ilya Lyubushkin03442.9-6.1020.013
Casey Mittelstadt14450.02.13175.010
Victor Olofsson26460.014.33175.011
John-Jason Peterka110662.520.01420.000
Owen Power181044.4-5.62625.000
Jack Quinn491340.9-12.01516.700
Mattias Samuelsson0101441.7-11.42340.021
Jeff Skinner261430.0-28.33260.000
Tage Thompson481436.4-19.54544.400
Alex Tuch18753.37.04180.000
TOTAL272948.240.6810
Buffalo Sabres Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jacob Bryson03537.5-2.5020.000
Dylan Cozens28657.126.1010.000
Rasmus Dahlin0101441.74.92250.023
Zemgus Girgensons02250.011.5030.010
Vinnie Hinostroza14450.012.92166.700
Henri Jokiharju14930.8-12.51516.702
Tyson Jost23350.012.2030.000
Peyton Krebs14357.121.0030.000
Ilya Lyubushkin02250.011.5020.012
Casey Mittelstadt13442.94.02166.710
Victor Olofsson14450.012.92166.711
John-Jason Peterka19660.031.4040.000
Owen Power161037.5-3.21614.300
Jack Quinn481338.1-2.8050.000
Mattias Samuelsson091242.96.52340.011
Jeff Skinner121412.5-43.11233.300
Tage Thompson021313.3-40.31516.700
Alex Tuch12625.0-17.91150.000
TOTAL172639.523.179

Shot Charts