Chicago Blackhawks vs. Dallas Stars Box Score: November 23, 2022

Chicago Blackhawks
4
6-10-3
Dallas Stars
6
12-5-3
November 23, 2022, 8:30 PM
Attendance: 18,532
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 2:29
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
02:03 DAL Jani Hakanpaa Tripping 2 min
05:54 DAL Esa Lindell Hooking 2 min
09:38 DAL Jani Hakanpaa Fighting 5 min
09:38 CHI Jarred Tinordi Fighting 5 min
16:14 CHI Bench Too Many Men on the Ice 2 min
3rd Period
09:50 CHI Max Domi Tripping 2 min

Chicago Blackhawks

Chicago Blackhawks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Andreas Athanasiou101101000000250.01916:19
2Colin Blackwell01100000010010.01915:29
3Jason Dickinson000-10000000030.02015:23
4Max Domi112121000100616.72019:05
5Mackenzie Entwistle000-10000000010.01310:40
6Jack Johnson01100000010020.02519:15
7Reese Johnson000-10000000010.0129:10
8Caleb Jones011-10000010010.02315:56
9Seth Jones101-101000000333.32621:12
10Patrick Kane01100000010040.02119:25
11Jujhar Khaira00000000000010.02118:02
12Philipp Kurashev000-20000000002320:00
13Sam Lafferty00000000000010.0107:07
14Jake McCabe011-10000010002417:13
15Connor Murphy101101000000425.02620:54
16Taylor Raddysh000-10000000002016:04
17Jarred Tinordi01115000010002318:06
18Jonathan Toews011-10000010010.02219:10
19Petr Mrazek00000000000059:05
TOTAL481294003112.9

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Petr MrazekL53833.8680059:05
2Empty Net110.00000

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn112000100100333.32212:21
2Ty Dellandrea101-1010000001100.01914:41
3Radek Faksa101101001000250.01912:00
4Luke Glendening00000000000010.01812:38
5Denis Gurianov01110000010010.01611:23
6Jani Hakanpaa02207000020002215:09
7Miro Heiskanen000-20000000020.02826:18
8Roope Hintz011-10000001030.02318:01
9Wyatt Johnston000-10000000001913:41
10Joel Kiviranta00010000000020.02314:17
11Esa Lindell00012000000020.02318:10
12Nils Lundkvist000-10000000020.02017:16
13Mason Marchment101101000000333.31913:26
14Colin Miller01120000010030.02617:32
15Joe Pavelski01100000001010.02320:17
16Jason Robertson202002000000825.02321:08
17Tyler Seguin01120000010040.02014:43
18Ryan Suter01120000010010.02622:59
19Jake Oettinger0000000000000360:00
TOTAL691595103915.4
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jake OettingerW43127.8710060:00

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced

Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andreas Athanasiou2142734.1-8.54736.402
Colin Blackwell3181554.519.26460.011
Jason Dickinson8161945.77.75550.012
Max Domi8202742.64.010662.501
Mackenzie Entwistle1111052.414.74450.020
Jack Johnson3172837.8-3.3101050.016
Reese Johnson171041.21.43442.920
Caleb Jones1201754.119.43350.011
Seth Jones6223340.00.0101245.502
Patrick Kane6212743.85.98657.101
Jujhar Khaira2231659.026.76460.011
Philipp Kurashev4142833.3-9.77943.800
Sam Lafferty27846.77.54266.700
Jake McCabe1162440.00.04544.412
Connor Murphy4102727.0-17.92722.203
Taylor Raddysh1122136.4-4.86650.012
Jarred Tinordi092328.1-15.62722.224
Jonathan Toews1132336.1-5.36746.202
TOTAL548140.047.81330
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andreas Athanasiou2122730.8-10.53730.001
Colin Blackwell3171553.121.46460.011
Jason Dickinson8161847.113.34544.412
Max Domi6122532.4-7.95645.501
Mackenzie Entwistle091047.411.63442.920
Jack Johnson3172738.61.591047.415
Reese Johnson171041.24.13442.920
Caleb Jones1171750.017.52340.011
Seth Jones5183136.7-1.881240.002
Patrick Kane2132534.2-5.33633.300
Jujhar Khaira1201655.626.15455.611
Philipp Kurashev262320.7-22.82722.200
Sam Lafferty27750.014.03260.000
Jake McCabe1162341.05.03537.512
Connor Murphy4102429.4-11.82528.602
Taylor Raddysh141917.4-25.51614.312
Jarred Tinordi092031.0-9.02528.623
Jonathan Toews151821.7-20.11516.702
TOTAL437137.739.41325
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andreas Athanasiou2122730.8-8.73730.002
Colin Blackwell3171553.122.46460.011
Jason Dickinson8161847.114.54544.412
Max Domi6132732.5-6.36650.001
Mackenzie Entwistle091047.412.73442.920
Jack Johnson3172738.63.191047.415
Reese Johnson171041.25.33442.920
Caleb Jones1171750.018.62340.011
Seth Jones6193336.5-0.391242.902
Patrick Kane2142734.1-3.94640.001
Jujhar Khaira1201655.627.05455.611
Philipp Kurashev272521.9-20.13730.000
Sam Lafferty27750.015.13260.000
Jake McCabe1162341.06.43537.512
Connor Murphy4102429.4-10.12528.602
Taylor Raddysh152119.2-22.32625.012
Jarred Tinordi092031.0-7.52528.623
Jonathan Toews162023.1-17.32528.602
TOTAL447636.741.21327
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andreas Athanasiou020100.00.010100.000
Colin Blackwell0000-100.00000
Jason Dickinson0000-100.00000
Max Domi270100.00.040100.000
Mackenzie Entwistle120100.00.010100.000
Jack Johnson0000-100.00000
Reese Johnson0000-100.00000
Caleb Jones020100.00.010100.000
Seth Jones020100.00.010100.000
Patrick Kane470100.00.040100.000
Jujhar Khaira020100.00.010100.000
Philipp Kurashev270100.00.040100.000
Sam Lafferty0000-100.00000
Jake McCabe0000-100.00000
Connor Murphy0000-100.00000
Taylor Raddysh070100.00.040100.000
Jarred Tinordi0000-100.00000
Jonathan Toews070100.00.040100.000
TOTAL90100.0100.000
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andreas Athanasiou0000-16.70000
Colin Blackwell010100.0100.00000
Jason Dickinson0010.0-20.010100.000
Max Domi0000-16.70000
Mackenzie Entwistle0000-16.70000
Jack Johnson0010.0-20.010100.001
Reese Johnson0000-16.70000
Caleb Jones010100.0100.00000
Seth Jones010100.0100.00000
Patrick Kane0000-16.70000
Jujhar Khaira110100.0100.00000
Philipp Kurashev0030.0-33.3020.000
Sam Lafferty0010.0-20.010100.000
Jake McCabe0010.0-20.010100.000
Connor Murphy0030.0-33.3020.001
Taylor Raddysh0000-16.70000
Jarred Tinordi0030.0-33.3020.001
Jonathan Toews0030.0-33.3020.000
TOTAL1516.733.303
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andreas Athanasiou28947.1-2.94266.701
Colin Blackwell211568.825.24357.110
Jason Dickinson510855.68.45362.512
Max Domi313959.114.27277.800
Mackenzie Entwistle18561.514.93260.010
Jack Johnson1101441.7-11.59469.214
Reese Johnson04544.4-5.62250.000
Caleb Jones111761.115.82250.000
Seth Jones3141253.87.18561.500
Patrick Kane614863.620.77187.500
Jujhar Khaira214573.733.34357.100
Philipp Kurashev2101540.0-14.35645.500
Sam Lafferty27846.7-3.34266.700
Jake McCabe181044.4-6.53350.010
Connor Murphy471531.8-25.31614.303
Taylor Raddysh091242.9-9.15645.512
Jarred Tinordi061233.3-21.41614.313
Jonathan Toews0101343.5-8.65645.502
TOTAL353649.355.2717
Chicago Blackhawks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Andreas Athanasiou26940.0-5.23260.000
Colin Blackwell210566.731.04357.110
Jason Dickinson510758.821.34357.112
Max Domi16940.0-5.23260.000
Mackenzie Entwistle06554.513.22250.010
Jack Johnson1101343.5-0.68466.713
Reese Johnson04544.40.62250.000
Caleb Jones18753.312.81233.300
Seth Jones3111247.86.67558.300
Patrick Kane27846.73.83175.000
Jujhar Khaira111568.834.73350.000
Philipp Kurashev031318.8-34.91516.700
Sam Lafferty27750.08.13260.000
Jake McCabe18947.14.62340.010
Connor Murphy471335.0-13.61516.702
Taylor Raddysh021214.3-39.21614.312
Jarred Tinordi061037.5-8.81516.712
Jonathan Toews031121.4-29.81516.702
TOTAL253243.945.5713

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn38850.0-11.36366.700
Ty Dellandrea271433.3-31.65550.030
Radek Faksa2121250.0-12.22433.320
Luke Glendening391537.5-27.42433.313
Denis Gurianov3111052.4-9.05183.320
Jani Hakanpaa0151746.9-17.23633.342
Miro Heiskanen7402462.54.811955.022
Roope Hintz10331963.55.781142.140
Wyatt Johnston110952.6-8.66275.001
Joel Kiviranta320871.414.44357.120
Esa Lindell4142140.0-27.04640.002
Nils Lundkvist4171160.70.98280.010
Mason Marchment420969.011.57187.500
Colin Miller3301665.27.97846.710
Joe Pavelski4392263.97.181142.112
Jason Robertson16412166.111.381142.100
Tyler Seguin425875.820.97187.500
Ryan Suter8341766.710.79756.301
TOTAL815460.053.42313
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn25550.0-13.55271.400
Ty Dellandrea27750.0-14.05271.430
Radek Faksa2121152.2-12.62166.720
Luke Glendening39852.9-11.02166.711
Denis Gurianov291047.4-17.94180.020
Jani Hakanpaa0131154.2-10.23350.032
Miro Heiskanen7381769.113.210662.521
Roope Hintz9301665.24.97943.840
Wyatt Johnston18947.1-17.85271.401
Joel Kiviranta320871.412.14180.020
Esa Lindell4121642.9-25.74450.001
Nils Lundkvist3171160.7-2.18280.010
Mason Marchment418966.75.86185.700
Colin Miller3301665.24.97750.010
Joe Pavelski4372064.95.37943.811
Jason Robertson12371966.17.57943.800
Tyler Seguin421872.413.66185.700
Ryan Suter6321469.612.28466.701
TOTAL714362.360.6228
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn26554.5-9.75271.400
Ty Dellandrea27750.0-15.15271.430
Radek Faksa2121250.0-16.72250.020
Luke Glendening39852.9-12.12166.711
Denis Gurianov291047.4-18.94180.020
Jani Hakanpaa0151157.7-7.23350.032
Miro Heiskanen7381769.110.610662.521
Roope Hintz10311764.62.171041.240
Wyatt Johnston18947.1-18.95271.401
Joel Kiviranta320871.410.54180.020
Esa Lindell4141745.2-24.54544.401
Nils Lundkvist4171160.7-3.48280.010
Mason Marchment418966.74.36185.700
Colin Miller3301665.23.07750.010
Joe Pavelski4372163.80.971041.212
Jason Robertson14392066.15.471041.200
Tyler Seguin423874.214.66185.700
Ryan Suter7321469.610.18466.701
TOTAL764463.358.8229
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn12166.7-33.31150.000
Ty Dellandrea0000-83.30000
Radek Faksa0000-83.30000
Luke Glendening0000-83.30000
Denis Gurianov120100.025.010100.000
Jani Hakanpaa0010.0-100.00000
Miro Heiskanen02166.7-33.31150.001
Roope Hintz020100.025.01150.000
Wyatt Johnston020100.025.010100.000
Joel Kiviranta0000-83.30000
Esa Lindell0000-83.30000
Nils Lundkvist0000-83.30000
Mason Marchment020100.025.010100.000
Colin Miller0000-83.30000
Joe Pavelski02166.7-33.31150.000
Jason Robertson22166.7-33.31150.000
Tyler Seguin020100.025.010100.000
Ryan Suter120100.025.010100.000
TOTAL5183.366.701
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0020.00.00000
Ty Dellandrea0070.00.0030.000
Radek Faksa00000.0020.000
Luke Glendening0070.00.0030.002
Denis Gurianov00000.00000
Jani Hakanpaa0050.00.0030.010
Miro Heiskanen0060.00.0020.000
Roope Hintz0020.00.00000
Wyatt Johnston00000.00000
Joel Kiviranta00000.0020.000
Esa Lindell0040.00.0010.001
Nils Lundkvist00000.00000
Mason Marchment00000.00000
Colin Miller00000.0010.000
Joe Pavelski00000.00000
Jason Robertson00000.00000
Tyler Seguin00000.00000
Ryan Suter0030.00.0030.000
TOTAL090.00.013
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn24833.3-20.94357.100
Ty Dellandrea151327.8-30.74544.420
Radek Faksa02528.6-24.51325.010
Luke Glendening021115.4-43.21420.012
Denis Gurianov24544.4-7.22166.710
Jani Hakanpaa081436.4-20.73442.931
Miro Heiskanen2171651.51.54930.822
Roope Hintz6191261.318.84833.330
Wyatt Johnston18850.0-0.95271.401
Joel Kiviranta16275.027.43260.020
Esa Lindell271433.3-24.74357.101
Nils Lundkvist17750.0-0.94266.710
Mason Marchment19190.045.740100.000
Colin Miller1181064.322.45741.710
Joe Pavelski4201557.112.74833.301
Jason Robertson7211460.018.34833.300
Tyler Seguin18280.034.140100.000
Ryan Suter410952.62.65645.500
TOTAL363550.746.2178
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn23537.5-21.74266.700
Ty Dellandrea15645.5-13.24266.720
Radek Faksa02528.6-31.41150.010
Luke Glendening02433.3-25.51150.010
Denis Gurianov12528.6-31.41150.010
Jani Hakanpaa08850.0-8.53175.021
Miro Heiskanen216964.014.04640.021
Roope Hintz6181064.316.04736.430
Wyatt Johnston16842.9-17.64266.701
Joel Kiviranta16275.021.930100.020
Esa Lindell271041.2-21.34266.700
Nils Lundkvist07750.0-8.14266.710
Mason Marchment17187.536.530100.000
Colin Miller1181064.316.05645.510
Joe Pavelski4191457.63.44736.401
Jason Robertson6201360.610.64736.400
Tyler Seguin16275.021.930100.000
Ryan Suter38657.11.34357.100
TOTAL322556.154.5164

Shot Charts