Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS GF/G GA/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO SO
Columbus Blue Jackets26.7822548959.360213329-1.340.072.604.014122418.305923775.115923998.92904.88798.10
League Average28.4824132991.5582582585425221.315425278.6988256210.12562.8994

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5)

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5) Table
Team S% SV% PDO CF CA CF% xGF xGA aGF aGA axDiff SCF SCA SCF% HDF HDA HDF% HDGF HDC% HDGA HDCO%
Columbus Blue Jackets7.2.90998.13525431645.0163.3209.4143231-421745209245.557670345.0528.39011.3
League Average8.0.92036623662180.4180.4170170185418546196196910.1699.9

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary
39Tyler AnglecaC225-10166L/-RSeptember 30, 20001 G, 0 A, 1 P
15Gavin BayreutherusD286-1196L/-3May 12, 19942 G, 12 A, 14 P
22Jake BeancaD246-1191L/-3June 9, 19981 G, 5 A, 6 P
52Emil BemströmseC236-0195R/-3June 1, 19997 G, 15 A, 22 P
75Tim BernichD226-0181L/-RFebruary 11, 20001 G, 2 A, 3 P
47Marcus BjörkseD256-3203R/-RNovember 24, 19973 G, 8 A, 11 P
77Nick BlankenburgusD245-9177R/-1May 12, 19984 G, 10 A, 14 P
27Adam BoqvistseD226-0182R/-3August 15, 20005 G, 19 A, 24 P
59Yegor ChinakhovruRW216-1204L/-1February 1, 20014 G, 9 A, 13 P
23Jake ChristiansencaD236-0185L/-1September 12, 19990 G, 4 A, 4 P
17Justin DanforthcaRW/C295-9190R/-1March 15, 19932 G, 1 A, 3 P
21Joshua DunneusC246-4211L/-1December 8, 19980 G, 0 A, 0 P
64Trey Fix-WolanskycaRW235-7191R/-1May 26, 19991 G, 0 A, 1 P
19Liam FoudycaC226-2188L/-3February 4, 20007 G, 7 A, 14 P
13Johnny GaudreauusLW295-9165L/-9August 13, 199321 G, 53 A, 74 P
16Brendan GauncecaC286-3214L/-6March 25, 19940 G, 1 A, 1 P
4Vladislav GavrikovruD276-3221L/-3November 21, 19953 G, 7 A, 10 P
32Jon GilliesusG296-6223-/L3January 22, 19941-1-0, 4.57 GAA
73Jet GreavescaG216-0184-/LRMarch 30, 20010-1-0, 3.05 GAA
44Erik GudbransoncaD316-5222R/-11January 7, 19921 G, 12 A, 13 P
31Michael HutchinsoncaG326-3198-/R9March 2, 19902-6-3, 4.29 GAA
38Boone Jenner (C)caC296-2203L/-9June 15, 199326 G, 19 A, 45 P
55David JiříčekczD196-3189R/-RNovember 28, 20030 G, 0 A, 0 P
91Kent JohnsoncaC206-0178L/-1October 18, 200216 G, 24 A, 40 P
62Samuel KňažkoskD206-1198L/-RAugust 7, 20020 G, 0 A, 0 P
70Joonas KorpisalofiG286-3193-/L7April 28, 199411-11-3, 3.17 GAA
7Sean KuralyusC306-2213L/-6January 20, 199311 G, 9 A, 20 P
29Patrik LainefiRW246-5205R/-6April 19, 199822 G, 30 A, 52 P
46Joona LuotofiF256-3192L/-1September 26, 19971 G, 0 A, 1 P
86Kirill MarchenkoruRW226-3197R/-RJuly 21, 200021 G, 4 A, 25 P
41Hunter McKownusF206-1205R/-RApril 18, 20020 G, 2 A, 2 P
90Elvis MerzļikinslvG286-3183-/L3April 13, 19947-18-2, 4.23 GAA
72Carson MeyerusRW255-11184R/-1August 18, 19970 G, 1 A, 1 P
14Gustav NyquistseRW335-11180L/-10September 1, 198910 G, 12 A, 22 P
24Mathieu OlivierusF256-1217R/-3February 11, 19975 G, 10 A, 15 P
18Lane PedersoncaF256-0192R/-2August 4, 19972 G, 1 A, 3 P
2Andrew PeekeusD246-3210R/-3March 17, 19986 G, 7 A, 13 P
82Mikael PyyhtiafiLW216-0166L/-RDecember 17, 20010 G, 1 A, 1 P
36Justin RichardsusF245-11190R/-1March 17, 19980 G, 1 A, 1 P
50Eric RobinsonusLW276-2205L/-5June 14, 199512 G, 12 A, 24 P
96Jack RoslovicusC266-1200R/-6January 29, 199711 G, 33 A, 44 P
34Cole SillingerusC196-1201L/-1May 16, 20033 G, 8 A, 11 P
81Stanislav SvozilczD206-1182L/-RJanuary 17, 20030 G, 1 A, 1 P
6Billy SweezeyusD266-2205R/-RFebruary 6, 19960 G, 1 A, 1 P
40Daniil TarasovruG236-5196-/L1March 27, 19994-11-1, 3.91 GAA
93Jakub VoráčekcsRW336-2216L/-14August 15, 19891 G, 5 A, 6 P
8Zach WerenskiusD256-2213L/-6July 19, 19973 G, 5 A, 8 P

Scoring Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Johnny Gaudreau29LW80215374-332218304322102209.5155319:254.80.95.718500
2Patrik Laine24RW55223052-121614801228018412.0105219:074.21.05.22727285235.0
3Boone Jenner29C68261945-325119703154021412.1137420:123.00.73.77012975862854.7
4Jack Roslovic26C77113344-1410722225711238.9126616:271.81.23.0534240048945.0
5Kent Johnson20C79162440-191411503177012612.7114714:312.20.83.13015419829.5
6Kirill Marchenko22RW5921425-23161470131013116.095516:111.80.42.239349756.3
7Eric Robinson27LW72121224-2161200110029812.2100413:570.70.61.33212431220.0
8Adam Boqvist22D4651924-12850011090687.485718:381.81.23.0472300
9Gustav Nyquist33RW48101222-1116802212009710.385517:480.70.71.42839141843.8
10Emil Bemström23C5571522-11643001230957.466612:070.90.51.4211671041.2
11Sean Kuraly30C7111920-2868911080110011.0107015:040.00.40.44618756757549.6
12Mathieu Olivier25F6651015-208150011000756.776811:38-0.20.30.15817821313.3
13Liam Foudy22C627714-26870007006710.475212:08-0.10.10.018603633.3
14Nick Blankenburg24D3641014-16164001640508.069019:100.90.51.4496100
15Gavin Bayreuther28D5121214-182320001110613.381315:570.50.71.2715400
16Andrew Peeke24D806713-41226001601906.7170021:15-0.21.21.019718000
17Yegor Chinakhov21RW304913-6103100810449.139813:150.50.30.817271233.3
18Erik Gudbranson31D7011213-2457100112001021.0149121:18-0.51.91.513711900
19Marcus Björk25D333811-9422100350348.859918:090.60.81.4474500
20Cole Sillinger19C643811-23221200710933.285213:19-1.00.3-0.73610530838844.3
21Vladislav Gavrikov27D523710-8303002601614.9116222:20-0.22.32.1895600
22Zach Werenski25D13358-603000320417.330723:360.70.31.024500
23Jake Bean24D14156-261000410166.322015:420.40.40.8211300
24Jakub Voráček33RW11156-700100500175.917615:580.20.00.2721233.3
25Jake Christiansen23D24044-740000310250.036515:13-0.10.40.3232000
26Justin Danforth29RW6213-3420001001020.08013:230.30.00.3174930.8
27Lane Pederson25F16213-41120001001216.718111:180.00.10.1447654957.0
28Tim Berni22D59123-26341000200581.7100116:58-0.80.6-0.37412200
29Hunter McKown20F12022-480000200130.014712:14-0.20.1-0.2512483955.2
30Tyler Angle22C2101-201000000520.02311:290.10.00.10281044.4
31Trey Fix-Wolansky23RW9101-501000000195.311612:57-0.10.0-0.281100
32Joona Luoto25F7101-701000000714.38712:280.0-0.1-0.231110100.0
33Brendan Gaunce28C5011-12000010090.05210:28-0.10.00.024332358.9
34Michael Hutchinson32G16011000000010075547:130.00.01.20000
35Elvis Merzļikins28G300110400000100156052:000.00.02.50000
36Carson Meyer25RW14011-260000100170.01369:43-0.30.1-0.262600
37Mikael Pyyhtia21LW2011-22000001020.02713:320.00.00.02000
38Justin Richards24F2011-10000010002210:480.00.00.0045838.5
39Stanislav Svozil20D2011-32000001030.04020:070.0-0.1-0.11100
40Billy Sweezey26D9011-39000010030.015417:07-0.10.20.1203900
41Daniil Tarasov23G17011000000010087451:250.00.02.30000
42Joshua Dunne24C8000-66000000040.0809:58-0.2-0.1-0.3419262551.0
43Jon Gillies29G300000000000011839:230.00.00.10000
44Jet Greaves21G10000000000005958:570.00.00.40000
45David Jiříček19D4000-42000000050.07218:04-0.1-0.1-0.27900
46Samuel Kňažko20D200000000000003115:390.00.10.01000
47Joonas Korpisalo28G280000000000000155155:230.00.05.90000
Team Total82213354567-5026441674152426781623998.921.918.653.0134318802332246348.6

Goalies Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA adjGAA GPS
1Joonas Korpisalo2828261111382926844.9113.170155116.6152926.73.215.9
2Elvis Merzļikins2830277182110889779.8764.23015608.2966129-24.94.312.5
3Daniil Tarasov231716411157528471.8923.9108746.3755113-6.43.982.3
4Michael Hutchinson32161026354432378.8754.2907552.2002131-12.64.371.2
5Jon Gillies293211096657.8644.5701180.00004.570.1
6Jet Greaves211101034946.9393.0505911.00003.050.4
Team Total822548931528902575.8913.840491733.40215114-38.33.9012.5
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Hat Tricks (3)

  • * - postseason

Penalty Shots (2)

  • * - postseason

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Adam BoqvistD0:414615:324.63.23.93:03-1.96.01.30:0231.50.00.0
2Andrew PeekeD0:348018:05-2.22.13.90:02-18.70.00.03:07-5.80.210.4
3Billy SweezeyD0:35914:39-8.21.42.70:002:276.00.010.9
4Boone JennerC0:406816:254.52.74.23:043.08.01.10:42-8.40.019.0
5Brendan GaunceC0:45510:084.22.43.60:1429.70.00.00:050.00.0
6Carson MeyerRW0:38149:260.20.91.80:1219.419.90.00:03-20.10.00.0
7Cole SillingerC0:456411:44-1.71.83.50:513.28.71.10:421.10.09.3
8David JiříčekD0:41416:48-7.51.85.40:39-36.40.00.00:3644.20.00.0
9Emil BemströmC0:595510:482.42.43.41:17-2.29.20.80:0088.70.00.0
10Eric RobinsonLW0:447211:43-5.11.83.40:00-36.10.00.02:12-2.50.86.8
11Erik GudbransonD0:567019:01-5.22.03.30:03-53.014.90.02:12-5.01.68.6
12Gavin BayreutherD0:535114:391.02.13.70:180.73.90.00:586.02.410.8
13Gustav NyquistRW0:464814:222.22.63.71:42-3.31.51.51:431.92.211.6
14Hunter McKownF0:491210:312.71.93.81:411.52.90.00:000.00.0
15Jack RoslovicC0:517712:37-1.42.63.52:10-0.36.41.11:385.41.48.1
16Jake BeanD0:431414:16-3.02.73.01:08-15.37.53.70:1638.70.015.3
17Jake ChristiansenD1:012414:403.92.03.20:2611.45.70.00:0652.20.00.0
18Jakub VoráčekRW0:511112:47-5.73.05.13:096.71.73.50:00
19Johnny GaudreauLW0:448016:145.03.14.33:102.37.31.40:0011.90.00.0
20Joona LuotoF1:00712:027.01.46.40:1118.00.00.00:14-6.90.00.0
21Joshua DunneC0:3788:33-1.00.05.30:57-3.90.00.00:2717.60.00.0
22Justin DanforthRW/C0:48610:556.93.75.51:51-5.60.05.40:3619.30.00.0
23Justin RichardsF0:5029:09-13.63.36.60:2913.30.00.01:096.80.025.9
24Kent JohnsonC0:367912:440.92.73.51:451.56.52.20:0086.40.00.0
25Kirill MarchenkoRW0:565913:292.22.23.52:39-1.37.31.90:0316.60.00.0
26Lane PedersonF0:361610:25-3.02.94.30:3812.00.00.00:13-14.20.00.0
27Liam FoudyC0:356210:53-0.71.84.10:08-15.27.00.01:062.90.08.8
28Marcus BjörkD0:353315:33-1.52.23.02:07-0.87.71.70:29-1.60.03.7
29Mathieu OlivierF0:396611:03-4.42.03.60:000.00.00:341.30.08.0
30Mikael PyyhtiaLW0:39211:58-10.42.57.51:3325.019.30.00:00
31Nick BlankenburgD0:443616:461.12.74.21:141.812.01.31:0910.70.08.7
32Patrik LaineRW0:405515:457.73.03.53:214.56.82.00:00-12.70.00.0
33Samuel KňažkoD0:40215:09-7.72.02.00:000:290.00.00.0
34Sean KuralyC0:497112:40-4.72.04.00:07-13.313.50.02:16-2.40.77.8
35Stanislav SvozilD0:34218:26-9.60.04.91:41-10.717.80.00:00
36Tim BerniD0:385916:270.61.93.50:07-13.416.08.00:221.80.05.3
37Trey Fix-WolanskyRW0:42911:52-2.11.13.91:039.70.00.00:00
38Tyler AngleC0:43211:07-6.32.78.10:000:210.00.085.7
39Vladislav GavrikovD0:355218:21-1.02.53.20:27-9.10.00.03:31-7.41.09.2
40Yegor ChinakhovRW0:473012:031.12.73.51:11-7.93.41.70:00
41Zach WerenskiD0:431319:3311.13.54.73:044.43.01.50:5818.70.014.2