Boston Bruins vs. Florida Panthers Box Score: November 23, 2022

Boston Bruins
2
17-3-0
Florida Panthers
5
10-8-2
November 23, 2022, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 17,511
Arena: BB&T Center
Game Duration: 2:37
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
01:20 BOS Charlie Coyle Tripping 2 min
16:13 FLA Ryan Lomberg Slashing 2 min
17:08 FLA Anton Lundell High Sticking 4 min
2nd Period
05:35 BOS Nick Foligno Interference 2 min
06:14 BOS Charlie McAvoy Tripping 2 min
14:15 BOS Connor Clifton Holding 2 min
18:44 BOS Hampus Lindholm Cross Checking 2 min
3rd Period
05:00 FLA Colin White Holding 2 min
05:26 FLA Eetu Luostarinen High Sticking 4 min
08:01 BOS Brad Marchand Interference 2 min
11:53 BOS David Krejci Hooking 2 min

Boston Bruins

Boston Bruins Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Patrice Bergeron000-10000000040.02518:17
2Brandon Carlo00000000000010.02620:39
3Connor Clifton000-22000000010.02416:57
4Charlie Coyle000-12000000030.02413:55
5Jake DeBrusk011-10000001030.01915:11
6Nick Foligno00002000000020.01812:16
7A.J. Greer00000000000020.0137:50
8Matt Grzelcyk00000000000002417:31
9Taylor Hall000-10000000030.02317:16
10David Krejci01102000001010.02019:05
11Hampus Lindholm000-12000000020.02924:16
12Brad Marchand011-12000001050.02216:16
13Charlie McAvoy101020100000333.32723:53
14Tomas Nosek00000000000020.01812:19
15David Pastrnak101000100000425.02520:59
16Craig Smith000-10000000020.0179:18
17Pavel Zacha000-10000000010.02217:13
18Jakub Zboril000-1000000000117:17
19Jeremy Swayman00000000000058:45
TOTAL23514020395.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jeremy SwaymanL43026.8670058:45
2Empty Net110.00000

Florida Panthers

Florida Panthers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Aleksander Barkov123000101020520.02720:07
2Sam Bennett00000000000002316:33
3Nick Cousins0112000001000159:19
4Aaron Ekblad123201000020250.02824:03
5Gustav Forsling00010000000020.02823:18
6Radko Gudas00000000000002720:29
7Patric Hornqvist00000000000010.0169:06
8Ryan Lomberg00002000000010.0159:48
9Anton Lundell101241000000250.01912:33
10Eetu Luostarinen00004000000010.02415:37
11Josh Mahura0000000000000139:06
12Brandon Montour01100000001030.02022:56
13Sam Reinhart112200100100333.32418:18
14Eric Staal00000000000010.01813:59
15Marc Staal00010000000002418:58
16Matthew Tkachuk112000100010616.72118:43
17Carter Verhaeghe00000000000040.01713:48
18Colin White00002000000001913:17
19Spencer Knight00000000000059:41
TOTAL5813122303116.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Spencer KnightW23937.9490059:41

Boston Bruins Advanced

Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron7231462.210.38280.001
Brandon Carlo3172144.7-15.3090.033
Connor Clifton3181652.9-3.18372.750
Charlie Coyle4171160.77.44736.400
Jake DeBrusk4201164.512.880100.000
Nick Foligno214960.97.21325.031
A.J. Greer210758.84.31325.020
Matt Grzelcyk0191555.91.15550.000
Taylor Hall4211263.611.85645.500
David Krejci3181751.4-5.27370.001
Hampus Lindholm7282058.35.48850.033
Brad Marchand7201164.512.88188.900
Charlie McAvoy5241463.212.012570.600
Tomas Nosek2101050.0-6.11614.310
David Pastrnak7191654.3-1.112380.011
Craig Smith212666.713.72433.320
Pavel Zacha3141745.2-13.45362.501
Jakub Zboril031121.4-38.2020.010
TOTAL655355.156.22111
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron313572.218.230100.000
Brandon Carlo3161551.6-10.4040.032
Connor Clifton3161159.31.98372.750
Charlie Coyle415671.418.14450.000
Jake DeBrusk211664.78.530100.000
Nick Foligno111761.14.01325.030
A.J. Greer210662.55.61325.020
Matt Grzelcyk0181554.5-5.95455.600
Taylor Hall3161159.31.95550.000
David Krejci2101737.0-31.56366.701
Hampus Lindholm6241266.715.68466.723
Brad Marchand713572.218.230100.000
Charlie McAvoy417965.410.97370.000
Tomas Nosek210662.55.61325.010
David Pastrnak2111345.8-17.48372.710
Craig Smith212666.711.12433.320
Pavel Zacha191439.1-26.45271.401
Jakub Zboril03633.3-27.8020.010
TOTAL473458.058.3207
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron315768.214.630100.000
Brandon Carlo3161650.0-11.0040.032
Connor Clifton3171258.62.18372.750
Charlie Coyle415671.418.54544.400
Jake DeBrusk413861.96.230100.000
Nick Foligno111857.91.01325.030
A.J. Greer210758.82.01325.020
Matt Grzelcyk0181554.5-4.15550.000
Taylor Hall4181260.04.35645.500
David Krejci2111739.3-25.86366.701
Hampus Lindholm7251464.112.28466.723
Brad Marchand713668.414.230100.000
Charlie McAvoy4191065.512.37463.600
Tomas Nosek210662.56.51325.010
David Pastrnak3131448.1-12.88372.711
Craig Smith212666.711.92433.320
Pavel Zacha1101638.5-26.15271.401
Jakub Zboril03633.3-26.5020.010
TOTAL523957.156.4208
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron37277.8-22.250100.001
Brandon Carlo0000-84.60000
Connor Clifton0000-84.60000
Charlie Coyle0000-84.60000
Jake DeBrusk07277.8-22.250100.000
Nick Foligno130100.020.00000
A.J. Greer0000-84.60000
Matt Grzelcyk0000-84.60000
Taylor Hall030100.020.00000
David Krejci170100.033.310100.000
Hampus Lindholm030100.020.00000
Brad Marchand07277.8-22.250100.000
Charlie McAvoy14266.7-33.350100.000
Tomas Nosek0000-84.60000
David Pastrnak46275.0-25.040100.000
Craig Smith0000-84.60000
Pavel Zacha130100.020.00000
Jakub Zboril0000-84.60000
TOTAL11284.6100.001
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron11516.74.2020.000
Brandon Carlo01516.74.2050.001
Connor Clifton01420.08.90000
Charlie Coyle02528.628.6020.000
Jake DeBrusk0010.0-15.40000
Nick Foligno0010.0-15.40001
A.J. Greer0000-14.30000
Matt Grzelcyk010100.092.30000
Taylor Hall0000-14.30000
David Krejci0000-14.30000
Hampus Lindholm0060.0-25.0040.010
Brad Marchand0030.0-18.2010.000
Charlie McAvoy01233.324.2010.000
Tomas Nosek0040.0-20.0030.000
David Pastrnak0000-14.30000
Craig Smith0000-14.30000
Pavel Zacha11150.041.7010.000
Jakub Zboril0050.0-22.20000
TOTAL21214.30.012
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron2121054.56.48280.001
Brandon Carlo391439.1-15.8070.022
Connor Clifton271138.9-14.74266.730
Charlie Coyle28947.1-3.81325.000
Jake DeBrusk311761.114.780100.000
Nick Foligno210662.515.9030.031
A.J. Greer29469.223.3030.020
Matt Grzelcyk012957.19.940100.000
Taylor Hall29756.27.91325.000
David Krejci371138.9-14.760100.001
Hampus Lindholm2141548.3-2.85741.732
Brad Marchand511955.06.98188.900
Charlie McAvoy217770.830.8100100.000
Tomas Nosek19660.012.5040.000
David Pastrnak39852.93.890100.010
Craig Smith26554.55.31325.020
Pavel Zacha161135.3-19.15183.301
Jakub Zboril031121.4-35.3020.010
TOTAL373750.062.7178
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Patrice Bergeron07558.38.330100.000
Brandon Carlo391145.0-11.2040.021
Connor Clifton26842.9-12.44266.730
Charlie Coyle27558.38.31325.000
Jake DeBrusk27653.82.530100.000
Nick Foligno18561.512.8030.030
A.J. Greer29469.223.0030.020
Matt Grzelcyk012957.18.740100.000
Taylor Hall17750.0-2.61325.000
David Krejci241126.7-35.550100.001
Hampus Lindholm2121054.54.55455.622
Brad Marchand57558.38.330100.000
Charlie McAvoy112666.722.650100.000
Tomas Nosek19469.223.0030.000
David Pastrnak06746.2-7.650100.010
Craig Smith26554.53.31325.020
Pavel Zacha141126.7-35.550100.001
Jakub Zboril03633.3-22.5020.010
TOTAL272551.960.0165

Florida Panthers Advanced

Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov7172045.91.55645.501
Sam Bennett4141745.20.44640.041
Nick Cousins19950.06.03260.010
Aaron Ekblad4192345.20.57653.812
Gustav Forsling2252352.112.14736.412
Radko Gudas1162044.4-0.76650.084
Patric Hornqvist211568.827.64266.710
Ryan Lomberg29950.06.03260.030
Anton Lundell2121741.4-4.73260.011
Eetu Luostarinen2102033.3-15.63925.021
Josh Mahura18947.12.530100.000
Brandon Montour4182541.9-4.87943.821
Sam Reinhart4171454.813.47277.800
Eric Staal3111052.49.14544.400
Marc Staal1102429.4-21.851033.342
Matthew Tkachuk7181850.07.36554.502
Carter Verhaeghe4131546.42.02433.300
Colin White2111542.3-3.43633.301
TOTAL536544.946.82818
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov581436.4-7.71420.000
Sam Bennett2101540.0-2.92625.031
Nick Cousins17943.82.33260.010
Aaron Ekblad1101441.7-0.42433.311
Gustav Forsling1181652.918.92433.310
Radko Gudas0131448.19.25362.564
Patric Hornqvist16554.514.53260.010
Ryan Lomberg29950.010.33260.030
Anton Lundell161528.6-18.13260.011
Eetu Luostarinen291636.0-8.63633.310
Josh Mahura18947.16.530100.000
Brandon Montour3102231.2-17.83925.011
Sam Reinhart271138.9-4.03175.000
Eric Staal310471.435.64266.700
Marc Staal191932.1-15.15838.540
Matthew Tkachuk4101540.0-2.91516.702
Carter Verhaeghe291340.9-1.51420.000
Colin White2111542.30.53633.301
TOTAL344742.041.72311
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov591636.0-9.51420.001
Sam Bennett2101638.5-6.13633.331
Nick Cousins19950.08.93260.010
Aaron Ekblad2121544.42.22433.312
Gustav Forsling1191851.414.43442.911
Radko Gudas0141646.75.76366.764
Patric Hornqvist17558.317.83260.010
Ryan Lomberg29950.08.93260.030
Anton Lundell281534.8-10.83260.011
Eetu Luostarinen291636.0-9.53633.310
Josh Mahura18947.15.230100.000
Brandon Montour3112332.4-16.73925.011
Sam Reinhart391145.02.73175.000
Eric Staal310471.433.74266.700
Marc Staal1101934.5-12.35838.540
Matthew Tkachuk5111739.3-5.12528.602
Carter Verhaeghe391439.1-5.01420.000
Colin White2111542.3-0.83633.301
TOTAL395242.943.62314
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov27187.54.240100.000
Sam Bennett24180.0-8.910100.010
Nick Cousins0000-85.70000
Aaron Ekblad27277.8-22.250100.000
Gustav Forsling040100.020.010100.000
Radko Gudas0000-85.70000
Patric Hornqvist140100.020.010100.000
Ryan Lomberg0000-85.70000
Anton Lundell040100.020.00000
Eetu Luostarinen0000-85.70000
Josh Mahura0000-85.70000
Brandon Montour17277.8-22.240100.010
Sam Reinhart17277.8-22.240100.000
Eric Staal0000-85.70000
Marc Staal0000-85.70000
Matthew Tkachuk27187.54.240100.000
Carter Verhaeghe14180.0-8.910100.000
Colin White0000-85.70000
TOTAL12285.7100.020
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov01325.013.9020.000
Sam Bennett0000-15.40000
Nick Cousins0000-15.40000
Aaron Ekblad0060.0-28.6020.000
Gustav Forsling12528.628.6030.001
Radko Gudas12433.333.3030.020
Patric Hornqvist0000-15.40000
Ryan Lomberg0000-15.40000
Anton Lundell0020.0-18.20000
Eetu Luostarinen01420.07.5030.011
Josh Mahura0000-15.40000
Brandon Montour0000-15.40000
Sam Reinhart01150.040.9010.000
Eric Staal01614.3-2.4030.000
Marc Staal0050.0-25.0020.002
Matthew Tkachuk0000-15.40000
Carter Verhaeghe0000-15.40000
Colin White0000-15.40000
TOTAL21115.40.034
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov310952.63.53633.300
Sam Bennett311857.910.61325.030
Nick Cousins15455.66.42166.700
Aaron Ekblad3151157.711.93537.501
Gustav Forsling117965.423.71614.300
Radko Gudas171041.2-11.43350.062
Patric Hornqvist27558.39.94180.010
Ryan Lomberg17846.7-4.13175.030
Anton Lundell181142.1-10.62166.700
Eetu Luostarinen181240.0-13.7060.011
Josh Mahura15838.5-14.030100.000
Brandon Montour4131448.1-3.05645.520
Sam Reinhart210758.811.44180.000
Eric Staal28753.34.13442.900
Marc Staal181633.3-24.73827.321
Matthew Tkachuk5121054.56.43537.501
Carter Verhaeghe49756.27.92433.300
Colin White19756.27.9030.001
TOTAL373750.040.9187
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov25741.7-8.31420.000
Sam Bennett28850.02.8030.030
Nick Cousins15455.69.12166.700
Aaron Ekblad110662.520.8030.001
Gustav Forsling113765.027.5030.000
Radko Gudas06842.9-7.130100.042
Patric Hornqvist14544.4-4.43175.010
Ryan Lomberg17846.7-1.93175.030
Anton Lundell151131.2-24.42166.700
Eetu Luostarinen17846.7-1.9030.000
Josh Mahura15838.5-12.830100.000
Brandon Montour381338.1-16.73633.310
Sam Reinhart05550.02.420100.000
Eric Staal27277.835.93175.000
Marc Staal181240.0-13.13633.320
Matthew Tkachuk47943.8-6.21516.701
Carter Verhaeghe26746.2-2.51420.000
Colin White19756.211.8030.001
TOTAL252748.140.0145

Shot Charts