Nashville Predators at Colorado Avalanche Box Score — November 27, 2021

Nashville Predators
2
11-9-1
Colorado Avalanche
6
11-6-1
November 27, 2021, 9:00 PM
Attendance: 17,050
Arena: Ball Arena
Game Duration: 2:38
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
03:57 NSH Mattias Ekholm Holding 2 min
13:20 NSH Eeli Tolvanen Holding 2 min
17:03 NSH Colton Sissons Hooking 2 min
2nd Period
10:36 NSH Nick Cousins Roughing 2 min
10:36 COL Nazem Kadri Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 min
17:29 NSH Dante Fabbro Slashing 2 min
17:53 NSH Mattias Ekholm Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 min
17:53 COL Gabriel Landeskog Roughing 2 min
17:53 COL Gabriel Landeskog Fighting 5 min
17:53 COL Gabriel Landeskog Misconduct 10 min
3rd Period
13:01 COL Jayson Megna Delay of Game 2 min

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Matt Benning00010000000020.02215:56
2Mark Borowiecki00000000000002017:34
3Alexandre Carrier00000000000040.02621:44
4Nick Cousins000-22000000010.02015:14
5Matt Duchene101001000000520.02417:11
6Mattias Ekholm00004000000020.02420:42
7Dante Fabbro000-22000000002317:13
8Filip Forsberg01100000010010.02516:45
9Mikael Granlund01100000010002620:00
10Tanner Jeannot000-20000000001814:37
11Ryan Johansen01110000010020.02013:21
12Roman Josi000-20000000020.02822:09
13Luke Kunin101001000000425.02115:34
14Thomas Novak000-20000000030.01814:29
15Colton Sissons000-12000000001913:01
16Eeli Tolvanen01102000010020.01712:48
17Philip Tomasino00000000000001611:25
18Yakov Trenin000-10000000001612:59
19David Rittich0000000000000360:00
TOTAL24612200287.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1David RittichL63529.8290060:00

Colorado Avalanche

Colorado Avalanche Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Nicolas Aube-Kubel01100000010010.01913:47
2Andre Burakovsky000-10000000020.01814:36
3Bowen Byram101101001000425.02522:00
4Samuel Girard00000000000002824:24
5Darren Helm00000000000020.01813:01
6Erik Johnson01110000010020.02820:12
7Tyson Jost101001000000250.02116:17
8Nazem Kadri02212000011040.02118:16
9Gabriel Landeskog022117000011020.01814:00
10Kurtis MacDermid000-1000000000115:56
11Cale Makar03310000012010.02923:32
12Jayson Megna00012000000001612:07
13Ryan Murray000000000000010:11
14Alex Newhook00000000000010.01712:43
15Valeri Nichushkin101101000000333.32317:27
16Logan O'Connor00010000000030.02619:29
17Mikko Rantanen314301200100650.02318:15
18Devon Toews02210000020020.03226:07
19Jonas Johansson0000000000000559:01
TOTAL61218214203517.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jonas JohanssonW22826.9290059:01

Nashville Predators Advanced

Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Matt Benning2112431.4-15.741126.741
Mark Borowiecki282524.2-25.221214.383
Alexandre Carrier4222447.88.65838.515
Nick Cousins3161847.16.43350.030
Matt Duchene6161453.314.411378.600
Mattias Ekholm4222447.88.66842.900
Dante Fabbro2161847.16.45741.710
Filip Forsberg4171553.114.511473.320
Mikael Granlund0172540.5-3.111761.101
Tanner Jeannot052218.5-31.00110.033
Ryan Johansen2131154.214.66746.212
Roman Josi5172144.73.210662.501
Luke Kunin6152141.7-1.26842.923
Thomas Novak4131546.45.13350.002
Colton Sissons061528.6-16.90100.022
Eeli Tolvanen6151255.616.95550.020
Philip Tomasino1131350.09.61233.300
Yakov Trenin041620.0-27.0070.020
TOTAL516942.542.03123
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Matt Benning2101934.5-14.73827.341
Mark Borowiecki282127.6-24.82820.073
Alexandre Carrier2171454.815.54357.114
Nick Cousins3131644.80.41325.030
Matt Duchene5141351.910.48372.700
Mattias Ekholm3161257.118.05455.600
Dante Fabbro2161650.08.35741.710
Filip Forsberg3121544.4-0.29375.020
Mikael Granlund0121446.22.38372.701
Tanner Jeannot041818.2-34.7080.033
Ryan Johansen1121054.513.14544.412
Roman Josi4151944.1-0.77653.801
Luke Kunin412860.019.74544.421
Thomas Novak4101343.5-1.41325.002
Colton Sissons061135.3-11.4070.011
Eeli Tolvanen5121152.210.23537.520
Philip Tomasino1121152.210.21233.300
Yakov Trenin041422.2-27.8070.020
TOTAL415144.641.92919
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Matt Benning2102132.3-18.44833.341
Mark Borowiecki282325.8-27.92918.283
Alexandre Carrier4201458.821.34450.014
Nick Cousins3131644.8-0.11325.030
Matt Duchene4141351.99.69375.000
Mattias Ekholm4191261.324.05455.600
Dante Fabbro2161748.55.45741.710
Filip Forsberg4151550.07.49469.220
Mikael Granlund0151550.07.49375.001
Tanner Jeannot042016.7-37.4080.033
Ryan Johansen1121054.512.44640.012
Roman Josi4152042.9-3.18657.101
Luke Kunin412957.115.54544.421
Thomas Novak4101343.5-1.81325.002
Colton Sissons051327.8-21.0070.021
Eeli Tolvanen5131252.09.53537.520
Philip Tomasino1121152.29.51233.300
Yakov Trenin031615.8-36.1070.020
TOTAL445444.942.33119
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Matt Benning01150.0-25.00000
Mark Borowiecki0000-70.00000
Alexandre Carrier020100.037.510100.000
Nick Cousins03260.0-20.020100.000
Matt Duchene22166.7-4.720100.000
Mattias Ekholm03260.0-20.010100.000
Dante Fabbro0010.0-77.80000
Filip Forsberg020100.037.520100.000
Mikael Granlund02166.7-4.720100.000
Tanner Jeannot010100.033.30000
Ryan Johansen110100.033.320100.000
Roman Josi12166.7-4.720100.000
Luke Kunin23260.0-20.020100.000
Thomas Novak03260.0-20.020100.000
Colton Sissons010100.033.30000
Eeli Tolvanen120100.037.520100.000
Philip Tomasino01233.3-52.40000
Yakov Trenin010100.033.30000
TOTAL7370.0100.000
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Matt Benning0020.00.0030.000
Mark Borowiecki0020.00.0030.000
Alexandre Carrier00100.00.0040.001
Nick Cousins00000.00000
Matt Duchene00000.00000
Mattias Ekholm00100.00.0040.000
Dante Fabbro00000.00000
Filip Forsberg00000.00000
Mikael Granlund0090.00.0040.000
Tanner Jeannot0020.00.0030.000
Ryan Johansen0010.00.0010.000
Roman Josi00000.00000
Luke Kunin00100.00.0030.002
Thomas Novak00000.00000
Colton Sissons0020.00.0030.001
Eeli Tolvanen00000.00000
Philip Tomasino00000.00000
Yakov Trenin00000.00000
TOTAL0120.00.004
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Matt Benning0060.0-30.02528.610
Mark Borowiecki0060.0-30.02528.630
Alexandre Carrier041225.00.01325.003
Nick Cousins01811.1-18.51150.020
Matt Duchene04357.139.930100.000
Mattias Ekholm241521.1-8.31420.000
Dante Fabbro05645.529.53260.010
Filip Forsberg23442.922.230100.000
Mikael Granlund031220.0-8.63350.000
Tanner Jeannot01910.0-20.8070.010
Ryan Johansen15455.640.82250.001
Roman Josi05935.717.53350.000
Luke Kunin241028.65.92340.012
Thomas Novak0050.0-29.01150.001
Colton Sissons01614.3-13.3060.012
Eeli Tolvanen24180.063.92166.710
Philip Tomasino0040.0-28.110100.000
Yakov Trenin01420.0-5.8030.000
TOTAL92725.037.5119
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Matt Benning0020.0-45.02250.010
Mark Borowiecki0020.0-45.02250.030
Alexandre Carrier04357.123.810100.002
Nick Cousins01811.1-50.41150.020
Matt Duchene04357.123.830100.000
Mattias Ekholm24640.0-1.71150.000
Dante Fabbro05550.016.73260.010
Filip Forsberg23442.92.930100.000
Mikael Granlund03350.012.530100.000
Tanner Jeannot01516.7-33.3040.010
Ryan Johansen15362.533.92166.701
Roman Josi05838.5-5.93350.000
Luke Kunin240100.072.22166.710
Thomas Novak0050.0-52.91150.001
Colton Sissons01233.3-8.8030.001
Eeli Tolvanen240100.072.22166.710
Philip Tomasino0040.0-50.010100.000
Yakov Trenin01233.3-8.8030.000
TOTAL91340.954.5105

Colorado Avalanche Advanced

Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel316964.08.25362.530
Andre Burakovsky3251267.614.611284.601
Bowen Byram10301566.714.711473.310
Samuel Girard2282256.0-2.68466.712
Darren Helm4141253.8-4.72820.010
Erik Johnson3141646.7-14.471138.912
Tyson Jost3141450.0-9.85550.000
Nazem Kadri7321371.121.811473.300
Gabriel Landeskog326583.935.612380.010
Kurtis MacDermid161037.5-23.13175.010
Cale Makar7362460.05.014573.712
Jayson Megna0101343.5-17.33442.920
Ryan Murray0000-57.50000
Alex Newhook39756.2-1.55362.510
Valeri Nichushkin4161847.1-14.54357.141
Logan O'Connor4221362.97.69950.003
Mikko Rantanen10291565.913.314477.820
Devon Toews2182343.9-20.751229.411
TOTAL695157.560.12012
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel316964.011.85362.530
Andre Burakovsky0131154.2-1.74266.701
Bowen Byram9281565.118.210471.410
Samuel Girard2261760.59.57463.612
Darren Helm412957.12.22433.310
Erik Johnson2121250.0-7.47750.012
Tyson Jost3131252.0-4.75550.000
Nazem Kadri4181358.14.04357.100
Gabriel Landeskog212285.735.75362.510
Kurtis MacDermid161037.5-21.73175.010
Cale Makar5211952.5-5.27463.611
Jayson Megna091340.9-19.13442.920
Ryan Murray0000-55.40000
Alex Newhook39756.20.95362.510
Valeri Nichushkin3131546.4-13.03350.031
Logan O'Connor3181064.312.79469.202
Mikko Rantanen5141253.8-2.36460.010
Devon Toews2151944.1-18.05741.710
TOTAL514155.458.1189
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel316964.011.95362.530
Andre Burakovsky0131154.2-1.24266.701
Bowen Byram10301468.223.811473.310
Samuel Girard2272057.44.58466.712
Darren Helm413959.15.22433.310
Erik Johnson2121348.0-9.57750.012
Tyson Jost3131252.0-4.25550.000
Nazem Kadri5201262.511.04450.000
Gabriel Landeskog214573.723.15362.510
Kurtis MacDermid161037.5-21.03175.010
Cale Makar5232152.3-5.17558.312
Jayson Megna0101343.5-15.23442.920
Ryan Murray0000-55.10000
Alex Newhook39756.21.35362.510
Valeri Nichushkin3141646.7-12.14357.141
Logan O'Connor3201066.716.79564.301
Mikko Rantanen6171454.8-0.47463.620
Devon Toews2162044.4-16.95838.510
TOTAL544455.157.7209
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel0000-100.00000
Andre Burakovsky3120100.0100.070100.000
Bowen Byram0000-100.00000
Samuel Girard0000-100.00000
Darren Helm0000-100.00000
Erik Johnson0000-100.00000
Tyson Jost0000-100.00000
Nazem Kadri2120100.0100.070100.000
Gabriel Landeskog1120100.0100.070100.000
Kurtis MacDermid0000-100.00000
Cale Makar2120100.0100.070100.000
Jayson Megna0000-100.00000
Ryan Murray0000-100.00000
Alex Newhook0000-100.00000
Valeri Nichushkin0000-100.00000
Logan O'Connor0000-100.00000
Mikko Rantanen4120100.0100.070100.000
Devon Toews0000-100.00000
TOTAL120100.0100.000
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel0000-30.00000
Andre Burakovsky0010.0-33.30000
Bowen Byram0010.0-33.30000
Samuel Girard01233.34.70000
Darren Helm01325.0-8.3040.000
Erik Johnson12340.020.0040.000
Tyson Jost01233.34.70000
Nazem Kadri0010.0-33.30000
Gabriel Landeskog0000-30.00000
Kurtis MacDermid0000-30.00000
Cale Makar01325.0-8.30000
Jayson Megna0000-30.00000
Ryan Murray0000-30.00000
Alex Newhook0000-30.00000
Valeri Nichushkin12250.033.30000
Logan O'Connor12340.020.0040.002
Mikko Rantanen0010.0-33.30000
Devon Toews02340.020.0040.001
TOTAL3730.00.003
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel14180.05.81233.310
Andre Burakovsky315193.833.870100.001
Bowen Byram411473.3-2.95183.300
Samuel Girard26460.0-20.82250.000
Darren Helm03633.3-55.6030.000
Erik Johnson02433.3-50.01325.000
Tyson Jost02340.0-40.61325.000
Nazem Kadri418194.741.870100.000
Gabriel Landeskog1190100.052.99190.000
Kurtis MacDermid0040.0-84.4010.010
Cale Makar319290.537.28280.001
Jayson Megna02625.0-64.3030.000
Ryan Murray0000-75.00000
Alex Newhook03260.0-17.41233.310
Valeri Nichushkin04357.1-22.21150.000
Logan O'Connor270100.031.03175.000
Mikko Rantanen6180100.050.09190.010
Devon Toews15455.6-25.9040.000
TOTAL27975.064.742
Colorado Avalanche Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Nicolas Aube-Kubel14180.027.11233.310
Andre Burakovsky04180.027.110100.001
Bowen Byram39469.224.85183.300
Samuel Girard25455.6-5.92250.000
Darren Helm02625.0-53.6030.000
Erik Johnson02433.3-35.51325.000
Tyson Jost02340.0-24.71325.000
Nazem Kadri15183.333.310100.000
Gabriel Landeskog160100.056.23175.000
Kurtis MacDermid0040.0-72.2010.010
Cale Makar16275.025.02250.001
Jayson Megna01614.3-65.7030.000
Ryan Murray0000-59.10000
Alex Newhook03260.01.21233.310
Valeri Nichushkin03350.0-12.51150.000
Logan O'Connor250100.052.93175.000
Mikko Rantanen140100.050.03175.010
Devon Toews14450.0-14.3040.000
TOTAL13959.145.542

Shot Charts