NHL Scores

Jan 15, 2022

Eastern Conference

  • Standings through January 15, 2022
2022 EAS Standings
GP W L OL PTS GF GA RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Atlantic Division
Florida Panthers38267557158111.7132020-7-11.671
Tampa Bay Lightning40269557135113.6401818-9-13.613
Toronto Maple Leafs3624935112393.6462020-9-7.653
Boston Bruins35221124611190.6221919-11-5.614
Detroit Red Wings391717539105128.3841111-17-11.423
Buffalo Sabres37112062896130.39088-20-9.338
Ottawa Senators31111822489112.39699-18-4.355
Montreal Canadiens3672451976131.26266-24-6.250
Metropolitan Division
New York Rangers39251045411396.6282222-10-7.654
Carolina Hurricanes3525825211980.6652323-8-4.714
Washington Capitals38218951127104.5241919-8-11.645
Pittsburgh Penguins37221054912097.5851818-10-9.608
Columbus Blue Jackets361718135116131.4451010-18-8.389
New Jersey Devils371418533107129.34199-18-10.378
Philadelphia Flyers37131773394125.3231010-17-10.405
New York Islanders3011136286784.4761010-13-7.450

Western Conference

  • Standings through January 15, 2022
2022 WES Standings
GP W L OL PTS GF GA RPt% RW RgRec RgPt%
Central Division
Colorado Avalanche35248351152112.6712020-8-7.671
Nashville Predators392412351121107.5371818-12-9.577
St. Louis Blues382211549133105.6041919-11-8.605
Minnesota Wild342210246129105.6401515-10-9.574
Winnipeg Jets34171253910299.4881414-12-8.529
Dallas Stars35181523899106.5431212-15-8.457
Chicago Blackhawks38151853593123.31788-18-12.368
Arizona Coyotes3682442077138.32355-24-7.236
Pacific Division
Vegas Golden Knights392314248138117.5241919-14-6.564
Los Angeles Kings38201354510997.5371616-13-9.539
Anaheim Ducks411915745120120.3841212-15-14.463
San Jose Sharks392017242106119.3901313-17-9.449
Calgary Flames34171164010587.6101414-11-9.544
Edmonton Oilers351815238117117.5731515-15-5.500
Vancouver Canucks37161833594108.5001111-18-8.405
Seattle Kraken37102342499136.3171010-23-4.324

Goals For/Against include shootout wins/losses, and may not match actual goal totals shown elsewhere.