Nashville Predators at Dallas Stars Box Score — April 22, 2019

Nashville Predators
1
2-4
Dallas Stars
2
4-2
April 22, 2019, 8:30 PM
Western First Round
Attendance: 19,025
Arena: American Airlines Center
Game Duration: 3:15
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
05:47 NSH Austin Watson (1) Brian Boyle, P.K. Subban
2nd Period
05:20 DAL Blake Comeau (1) Radek Faksa
1st OT Period
17:02 DAL John Klingberg (1) Alexander Radulov, Tyler Seguin

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
14:55 DAL Mats Zuccarello Tripping 2 min
17:53 NSH Austin Watson Illegal Check to head 2 min
2nd Period
08:02 DAL Blake Comeau Delay of game 2 min
15:32 DAL Jason Dickinson Elbowing 2 min
3rd Period
18:07 DAL Blake Comeau Tripping 2 min

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Viktor Arvidsson000-10000000050.03024:23
2Nick Bonino00010000000030.02819:12
3Brian Boyle01110000010020.02013:08
4Mattias Ekholm000-10000000040.03931:02
5Ryan Ellis00000000000020.03731:21
6Dante Fabbro00000000000010.02114:41
7Filip Forsberg000-10000000030.03123:36
8Mikael Granlund00000000000030.02818:24
9Rocco Grimaldi00000000000030.02617:04
10Dan Hamhuis00000000000010.02014:47
11Calle Jarnkrok000-10000000010.02918:34
12Ryan Johansen000-10000000040.03126:14
13Roman Josi00000000000010.03632:49
14Colton Sissons000-10000000010.02617:57
15Craig Smith000-10000000040.02518:47
16P.K. Subban011-10000010030.03929:24
17Kyle Turris00000000000030.02617:01
18Austin Watson101121000000425.02315:28
19Pekka Rinne0000000000000076:20
TOTAL1232100482.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Pekka RinneL25149.9610076:20

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn00010000000080.03321:56
2Andrew Cogliano00010000000030.03218:30
3Blake Comeau101141000000520.03322:02
4Jason Dickinson00002000000020.03322:00
5Justin Dowling000-10000000010.01711:57
6Radek Faksa01110000010020.03523:10
7Miro Heiskanen00000000000030.03432:25
8Roope Hintz00000000000010.03319:16
9John Klingberg101001001000333.33027:34
10Esa Lindell00010000000010.03731:54
11Ben Lovejoy00000000000002921:27
12Jamie Oleksiak00000000000010.02212:10
13Tyler Pitlick000-10000000010.0138:00
14Roman Polák00010000000020.03127:14
15Alexander Radulov01110000010050.03222:29
16Tyler Seguin01110000010070.03623:52
17Jason Spezza000-10000000020.01910:14
18Mats Zuccarello00002000000040.02721:00
19Ben Bishop0000000000000077:02
TOTAL2358200513.9
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ben BishopW14847.9790077:02

Nashville Predators Advanced

Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson6292652.77.915575.010
Nick Bonino4222151.25.31137.102
Brian Boyle3141646.7-0.51811.120
Mattias Ekholm7433356.615.9141646.702
Ryan Ellis5304540.0-11.8101147.624
Dante Fabbro2162242.1-6.23175.010
Filip Forsberg7333250.85.614287.510
Mikael Granlund6252946.3-1.17187.502
Rocco Grimaldi4152636.6-13.49375.010
Dan Hamhuis1162242.1-6.23175.029
Calle Jarnkrok3222151.25.341225.000
Ryan Johansen7303347.60.815575.036
Roman Josi5344841.5-9.9161061.553
Colton Sissons4162440.0-9.031318.840
Craig Smith10251858.114.34930.810
P.K. Subban6393056.514.881732.007
Kyle Turris5203040.0-9.68188.901
Austin Watson4171947.20.10100.0140
TOTAL8910047.149.43736
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson5182442.9-1.510471.410
Nick Bonino3191654.313.10120.002
Brian Boyle3141646.73.31811.120
Mattias Ekholm4303248.47.191537.501
Ryan Ellis4273940.9-5.191047.424
Dante Fabbro2162242.1-2.43175.010
Filip Forsberg3233142.6-2.09281.810
Mikael Granlund5202940.8-4.56185.702
Rocco Grimaldi3132534.2-12.79375.010
Dan Hamhuis1162242.1-2.43175.029
Calle Jarnkrok3222151.29.741225.000
Ryan Johansen5173135.4-12.110471.436
Roman Josi4244136.9-11.611955.053
Colton Sissons4161945.72.231220.040
Craig Smith9221855.014.53925.010
P.K. Subban6333052.413.671630.407
Kyle Turris5183037.5-9.18188.901
Austin Watson4171947.24.10100.0140
TOTAL739344.044.73735
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson5182442.9-2.310471.410
Nick Bonino3191654.312.20120.002
Brian Boyle3141646.72.51811.120
Mattias Ekholm4323250.08.791537.501
Ryan Ellis4273940.9-6.291047.424
Dante Fabbro2162242.1-3.33175.010
Filip Forsberg3233142.6-3.09281.810
Mikael Granlund6222943.1-2.26185.702
Rocco Grimaldi4152537.5-9.49375.010
Dan Hamhuis1162242.1-3.33175.029
Calle Jarnkrok3222151.28.841225.000
Ryan Johansen5193138.0-9.510471.436
Roman Josi4244136.9-12.611955.053
Colton Sissons4161945.71.331220.040
Craig Smith9221855.013.63925.010
P.K. Subban6353053.815.071630.407
Kyle Turris5203040.0-6.68188.901
Austin Watson4171947.23.30100.0140
TOTAL759344.644.73735
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson110283.3-16.750100.000
Nick Bonino130100.016.710100.000
Brian Boyle0000-86.70
Mattias Ekholm210190.915.950100.001
Ryan Ellis13175.0-15.910100.000
Dante Fabbro0000-86.70
Filip Forsberg410190.915.950100.000
Mikael Granlund030100.016.710100.00
Rocco Grimaldi0010.0-92.9000
Dan Hamhuis0000-86.70
Calle Jarnkrok0000-86.70
Ryan Johansen210283.3-16.750100.000
Roman Josi110283.3-16.750100.000
Colton Sissons0000-86.70
Craig Smith130100.016.710100.000
P.K. Subban030100.016.710100.000
Kyle Turris0000-86.70
Austin Watson0000-86.70
TOTAL13286.7100.001
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson010100.0100.0010.00
Nick Bonino0050.0-100.0010.00
Brian Boyle0000-16.70
Mattias Ekholm110100.0100.0010.000
Ryan Ellis0050.0-100.0010.00
Dante Fabbro0000-16.70
Filip Forsberg0000-16.70
Mikael Granlund0000-16.70
Rocco Grimaldi0000-16.70
Dan Hamhuis0000-16.70
Calle Jarnkrok0000-16.70
Ryan Johansen010100.0100.0010.000
Roman Josi0050.0-100.0010.00
Colton Sissons0050.0-100.0010.000
Craig Smith0000-16.70
P.K. Subban010100.0100.0010.00
Kyle Turris0000-16.70
Austin Watson0000-16.70
TOTAL1516.70.000
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson6292652.77.615575.010
Nick Bonino4222151.25.01137.102
Brian Boyle3141646.7-0.81811.120
Mattias Ekholm7433257.316.6141646.702
Ryan Ellis5304540.0-12.2101147.624
Dante Fabbro2162242.1-6.63175.010
Filip Forsberg7333250.85.314287.510
Mikael Granlund6252946.3-1.57187.502
Rocco Grimaldi4152636.6-13.79375.010
Dan Hamhuis1162242.1-6.63175.029
Calle Jarnkrok3222052.46.541225.000
Ryan Johansen7303347.60.415575.036
Roman Josi5344841.5-10.4161061.553
Colton Sissons4162341.0-8.031318.840
Craig Smith10251759.515.74930.810
P.K. Subban6392957.415.781732.007
Kyle Turris5203040.0-10.08188.901
Austin Watson4171947.2-0.20100.0140
TOTAL899947.349.43736
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson5182442.9-1.810471.410
Nick Bonino3191654.312.80120.002
Brian Boyle3141646.73.01811.120
Mattias Ekholm4303149.27.991537.501
Ryan Ellis4273940.9-5.691047.424
Dante Fabbro2162242.1-2.83175.010
Filip Forsberg3233142.6-2.49281.810
Mikael Granlund5202940.8-4.96185.702
Rocco Grimaldi3132534.2-13.09375.010
Dan Hamhuis1162242.1-2.83175.029
Calle Jarnkrok3222052.410.941225.000
Ryan Johansen5173135.4-12.510471.436
Roman Josi4244136.9-12.111955.053
Colton Sissons4161847.13.631220.040
Craig Smith9221756.415.93925.010
P.K. Subban6332953.214.471630.407
Kyle Turris5183037.5-9.58188.901
Austin Watson4171947.23.80100.0140
TOTAL739244.244.73735

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn10352261.412.218578.321
Andrew Cogliano6251562.512.21910.002
Blake Comeau10372460.711.51127.742
Jason Dickinson4192642.2-14.04833.332
Justin Dowling1141351.9-1.24266.720
Radek Faksa4323051.6-1.91127.742
Miro Heiskanen6383452.8-0.218675.002
Roope Hintz5212545.7-9.55455.613
John Klingberg8482367.623.519967.910
Esa Lindell4403950.6-3.941818.271
Ben Lovejoy0223637.9-21.66940.003
Jamie Oleksiak2171750.0-3.56366.731
Tyler Pitlick151327.8-27.82250.021
Roman Polák5302950.8-3.02918.262
Alexander Radulov9372064.917.216576.210
Tyler Seguin12382461.312.5181064.321
Jason Spezza6141646.7-7.46275.000
Mats Zuccarello7262650.0-4.09469.232
TOTAL1008952.951.94125
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn8302257.72.417577.321
Andrew Cogliano6251365.812.71811.102
Blake Comeau10361570.621.01910.041
Jason Dickinson3182343.9-16.14640.031
Justin Dowling1141253.8-2.63260.020
Radek Faksa4312357.42.01109.142
Miro Heiskanen6383055.9-0.217673.902
Roope Hintz4201951.3-6.24450.012
John Klingberg7432365.215.218966.710
Esa Lindell4382659.45.531220.060
Ben Lovejoy0212842.9-18.66366.701
Jamie Oleksiak2171750.0-7.66366.731
Tyler Pitlick151327.8-31.72250.021
Roman Polák5292256.91.22918.242
Alexander Radulov9322061.58.015575.010
Tyler Seguin10332062.39.217673.920
Jason Spezza6141548.3-9.45271.400
Mats Zuccarello7212446.7-12.88466.732
TOTAL937356.055.33818
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn8302257.73.417577.321
Andrew Cogliano6251365.813.51811.102
Blake Comeau10361570.621.91910.041
Jason Dickinson3182541.9-18.14640.031
Justin Dowling1141253.8-1.83260.020
Radek Faksa4312456.41.51109.142
Miro Heiskanen6383254.3-1.817673.902
Roope Hintz4202050.0-7.04450.012
John Klingberg7432365.216.218966.710
Esa Lindell4382659.46.531220.060
Ben Lovejoy0212842.9-17.66366.701
Jamie Oleksiak2171750.0-6.76366.731
Tyler Pitlick151327.8-30.92250.021
Roman Polák5292454.7-1.02918.242
Alexander Radulov9322061.58.915575.010
Tyler Seguin10332062.310.117673.920
Jason Spezza6141548.3-8.55271.400
Mats Zuccarello7212644.7-14.88466.732
TOTAL937555.455.33818
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn250100.0100.010100.000
Andrew Cogliano0000-83.30
Blake Comeau0000-83.30
Jason Dickinson0000-83.30
Justin Dowling0010.0-100.010100.00
Radek Faksa0000-83.30
Miro Heiskanen0010.0-100.010100.00
Roope Hintz0010.0-100.010100.00
John Klingberg150100.0100.010100.000
Esa Lindell0010.0-100.010100.00
Ben Lovejoy0000-83.30
Jamie Oleksiak0000-83.30
Tyler Pitlick0000-83.30
Roman Polák0000-83.30
Alexander Radulov050100.0100.010100.00
Tyler Seguin250100.0100.010100.000
Jason Spezza0010.0-100.010100.000
Mats Zuccarello050100.0100.010100.00
TOTAL5183.3100.000
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0000-13.30
Andrew Cogliano0020.0-15.4010.000
Blake Comeau01910.0-10.0030.001
Jason Dickinson11150.042.3020.001
Justin Dowling0000-13.30
Radek Faksa01614.31.8020.000
Miro Heiskanen0010.0-14.3000
Roope Hintz11420.010.00001
John Klingberg0000-13.30
Esa Lindell021214.314.3060.011
Ben Lovejoy01811.1-5.6060.002
Jamie Oleksiak0000-13.30
Tyler Pitlick0000-13.30
Roman Polák01516.75.60020
Alexander Radulov0000-13.30
Tyler Seguin0040.0-18.2040.001
Jason Spezza0000-13.30
Mats Zuccarello0000-13.30
TOTAL21313.30.037
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn10342260.711.518578.321
Andrew Cogliano6251562.512.51910.002
Blake Comeau10372460.711.91127.742
Jason Dickinson4192642.2-13.74833.332
Justin Dowling1141351.9-0.94266.720
Radek Faksa4323051.6-1.61127.742
Miro Heiskanen6383452.80.218675.002
Roope Hintz5212545.7-9.25455.613
John Klingberg7472367.123.019967.910
Esa Lindell4393950.0-4.541818.271
Ben Lovejoy0223637.9-21.36940.003
Jamie Oleksiak2171750.0-3.26366.731
Tyler Pitlick151327.8-27.52250.021
Roman Polák5302950.8-2.72918.262
Alexander Radulov9362064.316.616576.210
Tyler Seguin12372460.711.9181064.321
Jason Spezza6141646.7-7.16275.000
Mats Zuccarello7262650.0-3.79469.232
TOTAL998952.751.94125
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn8292256.91.617577.321
Andrew Cogliano6251365.813.01811.102
Blake Comeau10361570.621.51910.041
Jason Dickinson3182343.9-15.84640.031
Justin Dowling1141253.8-2.33260.020
Radek Faksa4312357.42.41109.142
Miro Heiskanen6383055.90.217673.902
Roope Hintz4201951.3-5.84450.012
John Klingberg6422364.614.618966.710
Esa Lindell4372658.74.831220.060
Ben Lovejoy0212842.9-18.36366.701
Jamie Oleksiak2171750.0-7.36366.731
Tyler Pitlick151327.8-31.42250.021
Roman Polák5292256.91.62918.242
Alexander Radulov9312060.87.315575.010
Tyler Seguin10322061.58.417673.920
Jason Spezza6141548.3-9.15271.400
Mats Zuccarello7212446.7-12.58466.732
TOTAL927355.855.33818

Shot Charts