Dallas Stars at Nashville Predators Box Score — April 13, 2019

Dallas Stars
1
1-1
Nashville Predators
2
1-1
April 13, 2019, 6:00 PM
Western First Round
Attendance: 17,611
Arena: Bridgestone Arena
Game Duration: 3:00
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
2nd Period
01:59 DAL Jamie Benn (1) Tyler Seguin
03:56 NSH Rocco Grimaldi (1) Austin Watson, Calle Jarnkrok
1st OT Period
05:00 NSH Craig Smith (1) Mattias Ekholm, Calle Jarnkrok

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
04:03 DAL Mats Zuccarello Slashing 2 min
07:29 NSH Austin Watson Roughing 2 min
10:55 NSH Mattias Ekholm Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 min
10:55 NSH Mattias Ekholm Interference 2 min
15:49 DAL Roman Polák Interference 2 min
16:36 DAL Blake Comeau Roughing 2 min
16:36 NSH Mikael Granlund Roughing 2 min
2nd Period
05:20 NSH Mattias Ekholm Boarding 2 min
10:43 DAL Tyler Seguin Interference 2 min
13:10 NSH Roman Josi Cross checking 2 min
3rd Period
06:25 NSH Craig Smith Roughing 2 min

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn101101000000333.33024:40
2Andrew Cogliano000-10000000002614:11
3Blake Comeau000-12000000002214:50
4Jason Dickinson00000000000010.02315:56
5Justin Dowling0000000000000189:29
6Radek Faksa000-10000000010.03019:13
7Taylor Fedun000-10000000010.0126:50
8Miro Heiskanen00010000000030.03429:12
9Roope Hintz00000000000020.02516:39
10Mattias Janmark0000000000000136:31
11John Klingberg00010000000010.02925:35
12Esa Lindell000-10000000010.03427:28
13Ben Lovejoy000-10000000010.02116:37
14Tyler Pitlick000-10000000010.0126:30
15Roman Polák000-12000000010.02817:34
16Alexander Radulov00000000000030.02723:36
17Tyler Seguin01102000010040.03123:16
18Mats Zuccarello00002000000002921:08
19Ben Bishop0000000000000064:45
TOTAL1128100234.3

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ben BishopL24240.9520064:45

Nashville Predators

Nashville Predators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Viktor Arvidsson00000000000050.03022:15
2Nick Bonino000-10000000002215:41
3Mattias Ekholm01106000010030.03125:05
4Ryan Ellis00000000000020.03423:37
5Dante Fabbro00010000000010.0149:11
6Filip Forsberg00000000000020.03023:08
7Mikael Granlund00002000000020.02416:06
8Rocco Grimaldi101201000000333.3159:47
9Dan Hamhuis00010000000020.02115:06
10Calle Jarnkrok02220000020010.02113:12
11Ryan Johansen00000000000030.02921:36
12Roman Josi00002000000020.03527:10
13Wayne Simmonds000000000000021:22
14Colton Sissons000-10000000010.02517:59
15Craig Smith101121001000616.72414:50
16P.K. Subban00000000000060.03227:02
17Kyle Turris00000000000020.02314:30
18Austin Watson01102000010010.02415:50
19Pekka Rinne0000000000000064:33
TOTAL24614200424.8
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Pekka RinneW12322.9570064:33

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4251562.532.6151157.720
Andrew Cogliano082425.0-20.30130.011
Blake Comeau043011.8-38.70160.021
Jason Dickinson282127.6-16.34357.100
Justin Dowling014766.731.81325.000
Radek Faksa4193336.5-6.22199.512
Taylor Fedun47846.77.40000
Miro Heiskanen7262947.312.6151157.702
Roope Hintz4191654.319.57750.001
Mattias Janmark021511.8-32.7020.000
John Klingberg4201360.627.6181064.311
Esa Lindell3203933.9-11.732212.022
Ben Lovejoy2102231.2-12.01146.722
Tyler Pitlick131417.6-26.00031
Roman Polák2103920.4-32.21109.116
Alexander Radulov4201458.825.514863.600
Tyler Seguin8231659.027.216964.022
Mats Zuccarello2161355.219.513572.200
TOTAL517640.240.11721
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn3161355.230.29950.020
Andrew Cogliano071926.9-11.20100.011
Blake Comeau042613.3-32.50140.020
Jason Dickinson281142.19.24180.000
Justin Dowling04640.05.8020.000
Radek Faksa382722.9-19.71146.712
Taylor Fedun47846.714.30000
Miro Heiskanen2162440.09.413959.102
Roope Hintz191537.53.76746.201
Mattias Janmark02918.2-19.0020.000
John Klingberg2111150.020.1131056.511
Esa Lindell192725.0-16.521611.110
Ben Lovejoy2101540.07.21910.011
Tyler Pitlick131121.4-15.90031
Roman Polák293122.5-22.41811.106
Alexander Radulov2111247.817.58753.300
Tyler Seguin5141450.022.110855.612
Mats Zuccarello171138.95.17463.600
TOTAL315834.836.61317
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn3161355.231.49950.020
Andrew Cogliano071926.9-9.50100.011
Blake Comeau042613.3-30.20140.020
Jason Dickinson281436.43.54180.000
Justin Dowling04640.07.1020.000
Radek Faksa382722.9-17.51146.712
Taylor Fedun47846.715.50000
Miro Heiskanen2162737.26.613959.102
Roope Hintz191537.55.16746.201
Mattias Janmark021214.3-22.9020.000
John Klingberg2111150.021.4131056.511
Esa Lindell192725.0-14.321611.110
Ben Lovejoy2101540.08.71910.011
Tyler Pitlick131417.6-19.70031
Roman Polák293420.9-24.01811.116
Alexander Radulov2111247.818.88753.300
Tyler Seguin5141450.023.410855.612
Mats Zuccarello171138.96.57463.600
TOTAL316133.736.61417
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn19281.8-9.16185.700
Andrew Cogliano0000-86.40
Blake Comeau0000-86.40
Jason Dickinson0000-86.40
Justin Dowling010190.99.110100.00
Radek Faksa010190.99.110100.000
Taylor Fedun0000-86.40
Miro Heiskanen510190.99.12166.700
Roope Hintz310190.99.110100.000
Mattias Janmark0000-86.40
John Klingberg29281.8-9.150100.000
Esa Lindell210190.99.110100.000
Ben Lovejoy0000-86.40
Tyler Pitlick0000-86.40
Roman Polák0000-86.40
Alexander Radulov29281.8-9.16185.700
Tyler Seguin39281.8-9.16185.710
Mats Zuccarello19281.8-9.16185.700
TOTAL19386.487.510
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0000-7.7010.00
Andrew Cogliano01516.716.7030.00
Blake Comeau0040.0-11.1020.001
Jason Dickinson0070.0-16.7020.000
Justin Dowling0000-7.7010.000
Radek Faksa11516.716.7050.000
Taylor Fedun0000-7.70
Miro Heiskanen0010.0-8.3010.00
Roope Hintz0000-7.70
Mattias Janmark0030.0-10.0000
John Klingberg0000-7.70
Esa Lindell01118.38.3060.012
Ben Lovejoy0070.0-16.7050.011
Tyler Pitlick0000-7.70
Roman Polák01516.716.7020.00
Alexander Radulov0000-7.70
Tyler Seguin0000-7.70
Mats Zuccarello0000-7.70
TOTAL1127.70.024
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn4251562.532.3151157.720
Andrew Cogliano082325.8-19.50130.011
Blake Comeau042912.1-38.40160.021
Jason Dickinson282127.6-16.74357.100
Justin Dowling014766.731.51325.000
Radek Faksa4193237.3-5.42199.512
Taylor Fedun47846.77.10000
Miro Heiskanen7262947.312.1151157.702
Roope Hintz4191654.319.17750.001
Mattias Janmark021511.8-33.2020.000
John Klingberg4201360.627.3181064.311
Esa Lindell3203834.5-11.132212.022
Ben Lovejoy2102231.2-12.41146.722
Tyler Pitlick131417.6-26.40031
Roman Polák2103820.8-31.81109.116
Alexander Radulov4201458.825.114863.600
Tyler Seguin8231659.026.816964.022
Mats Zuccarello2161355.219.113572.200
TOTAL517540.540.11721
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn3161355.229.89950.020
Andrew Cogliano071828.0-10.10100.011
Blake Comeau042513.8-32.00140.020
Jason Dickinson281142.18.84180.000
Justin Dowling04640.05.4020.000
Radek Faksa382623.5-19.11146.712
Taylor Fedun47846.713.80000
Miro Heiskanen2162440.08.813959.102
Roope Hintz191537.53.16746.201
Mattias Janmark02918.2-19.5020.000
John Klingberg2111150.019.7131056.511
Esa Lindell192625.7-15.821611.110
Ben Lovejoy2101540.06.71910.011
Tyler Pitlick131121.4-16.40031
Roman Polák293023.1-21.81811.106
Alexander Radulov2111247.817.08753.300
Tyler Seguin5141450.021.710855.612
Mats Zuccarello171138.94.67463.600
TOTAL315735.236.61317

Nashville Predators Advanced

Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson9281270.014.814766.712
Nick Bonino2122235.3-33.541620.000
Mattias Ekholm7381473.122.412957.120
Ryan Ellis5172540.5-28.9131056.512
Dante Fabbro14450.0-10.55362.501
Filip Forsberg4341077.326.714573.730
Mikael Granlund324875.020.315193.800
Rocco Grimaldi418481.826.660100.000
Dan Hamhuis310952.6-8.55362.511
Calle Jarnkrok219773.116.770100.010
Ryan Johansen4301468.212.813572.230
Roman Josi5252847.2-21.7151060.010
Wayne Simmonds0000-59.810100.00
Colton Sissons2142436.8-32.951426.324
Craig Smith824777.423.211191.711
P.K. Subban11502170.424.014960.910
Kyle Turris318578.322.510190.900
Austin Watson3152240.5-27.35935.762
TOTAL765159.861.92313
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson618481.822.110566.710
Nick Bonino2111640.7-35.131121.400
Mattias Ekholm6341273.918.19852.910
Ryan Ellis4151353.6-16.912475.011
Dante Fabbro14450.0-16.75362.501
Filip Forsberg222678.619.69564.320
Mikael Granlund315768.24.011191.700
Rocco Grimaldi418481.822.160100.000
Dan Hamhuis37653.8-13.35362.511
Calle Jarnkrok216480.019.160100.010
Ryan Johansen116672.710.09375.020
Roman Josi3201655.6-16.112475.010
Wayne Simmonds0000-65.2000
Colton Sissons291537.5-37.93925.024
Craig Smith618772.09.59190.011
P.K. Subban8371177.125.99852.910
Kyle Turris215575.012.78188.900
Austin Watson3151944.1-34.14930.852
TOTAL583165.263.41910
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson618481.820.410566.710
Nick Bonino2111640.7-36.231121.400
Mattias Ekholm6341273.915.29852.910
Ryan Ellis4151353.6-18.312475.011
Dante Fabbro14450.0-17.95362.501
Filip Forsberg225680.621.69564.320
Mikael Granlund315768.22.511191.700
Rocco Grimaldi418481.820.460100.000
Dan Hamhuis310662.5-4.65362.511
Calle Jarnkrok219482.621.760100.010
Ryan Johansen219676.013.39375.020
Roman Josi3201655.6-17.612475.010
Wayne Simmonds0000-66.3000
Colton Sissons291537.5-39.03925.024
Craig Smith821775.012.59190.011
P.K. Subban8401178.427.29852.910
Kyle Turris215575.011.18188.900
Austin Watson3151944.1-35.24930.852
TOTAL613166.363.41910
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson29190.0-10.040100.000
Nick Bonino0000-92.310100.000
Mattias Ekholm130100.010.020100.000
Ryan Ellis0000-92.310100.00
Dante Fabbro0000-92.30
Filip Forsberg29190.0-10.040100.000
Mikael Granlund09190.0-10.040100.000
Rocco Grimaldi0000-92.30
Dan Hamhuis0000-92.30
Calle Jarnkrok0000-92.30
Ryan Johansen29190.0-10.040100.000
Roman Josi130100.010.030100.000
Wayne Simmonds0000-92.310100.00
Colton Sissons030100.010.020100.000
Craig Smith030100.010.020100.00
P.K. Subban39190.0-10.040100.000
Kyle Turris130100.010.020100.000
Austin Watson0000-92.310100.00
TOTAL12192.3100.000
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson11712.5-1.8020.002
Nick Bonino01614.31.0050.000
Mattias Ekholm01233.322.81150.010
Ryan Ellis121214.31.8060.001
Dante Fabbro0000-13.60
Filip Forsberg0030.0-15.810100.010
Mikael Granlund0000-13.60
Rocco Grimaldi0000-13.6000
Dan Hamhuis0030.0-15.8000
Calle Jarnkrok0030.0-15.810100.000
Ryan Johansen02722.214.5020.010
Roman Josi121214.31.8060.000
Wayne Simmonds0000-13.60
Colton Sissons02918.29.1050.000
Craig Smith0000-13.60
P.K. Subban01910.0-6.71150.000
Kyle Turris0000-13.60
Austin Watson0030.0-15.80010
TOTAL31913.612.543
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson9281270.015.314766.712
Nick Bonino2122235.3-33.241620.000
Mattias Ekholm7371472.521.812957.120
Ryan Ellis5172540.5-28.5131056.512
Dante Fabbro14450.0-10.25362.501
Filip Forsberg4341077.327.314573.730
Mikael Granlund324875.020.715193.800
Rocco Grimaldi417481.025.860100.000
Dan Hamhuis310952.6-8.15362.511
Calle Jarnkrok218772.015.670100.010
Ryan Johansen4301468.213.313572.230
Roman Josi5252847.2-21.3151060.010
Wayne Simmonds0000-59.510100.00
Colton Sissons2142436.8-32.551426.324
Craig Smith723776.722.511191.711
P.K. Subban11492170.023.614960.910
Kyle Turris318578.323.010190.900
Austin Watson3152240.5-26.95935.762
TOTAL755159.561.92313
Nashville Predators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Viktor Arvidsson618481.822.710566.710
Nick Bonino2111640.7-34.731121.400
Mattias Ekholm6331273.317.59852.910
Ryan Ellis4151353.6-16.412475.011
Dante Fabbro14450.0-16.25362.501
Filip Forsberg222678.620.39564.320
Mikael Granlund315768.24.611191.700
Rocco Grimaldi417481.021.360100.000
Dan Hamhuis37653.8-12.95362.511
Calle Jarnkrok215478.918.060100.010
Ryan Johansen116672.710.69375.020
Roman Josi3201655.6-15.612475.010
Wayne Simmonds0000-64.8000
Colton Sissons291537.5-37.53925.024
Craig Smith517770.88.39190.011
P.K. Subban8361176.625.49852.910
Kyle Turris215575.013.28188.900
Austin Watson3151944.1-33.74930.852
TOTAL573164.863.41910

Shot Charts