Boston Bruins at New York Islanders Box Score — January 18, 2018

Boston Bruins
5
26-10-8
New York Islanders
2
23-20-4
January 18, 2018, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 11,803
Arena: Barclays Center
Game Duration: 2:26
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
2nd Period
13:34 NYI Anders Lee Tripping 2 min
20:00 BOS Brandon Carlo Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
04:53 BOS Riley Nash Hooking 2 min

Boston Bruins

Boston Bruins Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Noel Acciari00000000000001412:37
2David Backes000-10000000020.01716:01
3Patrice Bergeron303102101000475.02115:39
4Brandon Carlo00002000000030.02416:48
5Zdeno Chara00020000000010.02625:32
6Jake DeBrusk00010000000001412:50
7Matt Grzelcyk00010000000020.02517:07
8Danton Heinen00000000000020.01715:14
9David Krejci02220000020040.01615:20
10Torey Krug011-10000001030.02417:21
11Sean Kuraly000-10000000020.01715:16
12Brad Marchand123201000200333.32116:23
13Charlie McAvoy01120000010010.02722:57
14Adam McQuaid00000000000030.02920:07
15Riley Nash01112000010001815:37
16David Pastrnak01110000010001814:09
17Tim Schaller000-10000000030.01614:16
18Ryan Spooner1121010000101100.01512:47
19Anton Khudobin0000000000000059:59
TOTAL591444103414.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Anton KhudobinW22422.9170059:59

New York Islanders

New York Islanders Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Sebastian Aho00010000000002018:31
2Josh Bailey01100000010010.02321:46
3Mathew Barzal011-10000010020.01819:28
4Anthony Beauvillier00000000000020.01716:37
5Jason Chimera000-2000000000139:48
6Cal Clutterbuck000-20000000010.01711:23
7Michael Dal Colle00000000000010.01412:57
8Jordan Eberle101-101000000425.01815:46
9Tanner Fritz000-20000000001510:25
10Thomas Hickey000-10000000020.02118:16
11Nick Leddy000-10000000020.02223:27
12Anders Lee00002000000010.02219:39
13Scott Mayfield000-10000000010.02120:51
14Brock Nelson00000000000030.01614:07
15Adam Pelech00000000000010.01616:24
16Shane Prince00000000000010.01512:41
17Ryan Pulock000-10000000002219:03
18John Tavares101001000000250.02119:45
19Jaroslav Halak0000000000000058:51
TOTAL2242200248.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jaroslav HalakL43329.8790058:51
2Empty Net110.00000

Boston Bruins Advanced

Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari114960.95.24450.030
David Backes310952.6-5.24450.010
Patrice Bergeron5141156.0-1.16650.001
Brandon Carlo3191359.43.74357.101
Zdeno Chara3242054.5-4.18657.134
Jake DeBrusk320969.016.990100.000
Matt Grzelcyk5151157.71.110566.701
Danton Heinen291047.4-11.64266.710
David Krejci4211165.612.790100.000
Torey Krug6191359.43.75362.520
Sean Kuraly5161159.33.34544.430
Brad Marchand3151353.6-4.56650.020
Charlie McAvoy3221657.91.79564.322
Adam McQuaid3151550.0-9.79660.020
Riley Nash191340.9-20.44266.712
David Pastrnak3121250.0-9.06650.010
Tim Schaller413861.96.34640.034
Ryan Spooner121970.018.6100100.020
TOTAL584456.962.42615
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari114670.013.54357.130
David Backes310952.6-8.84450.010
Patrice Bergeron3111150.0-12.75550.001
Brandon Carlo3181358.1-2.24357.101
Zdeno Chara3211263.66.58466.732
Jake DeBrusk320969.014.090100.000
Matt Grzelcyk5151157.7-2.610566.701
Danton Heinen291047.4-15.54266.710
David Krejci4191065.58.890100.000
Torey Krug5171356.7-4.34357.120
Sean Kuraly415768.211.54544.430
Brad Marchand2111247.8-15.85550.020
Charlie McAvoy3201164.57.69469.221
Adam McQuaid3151255.6-5.79564.320
Riley Nash18850.0-11.64266.712
David Pastrnak3101245.5-18.75550.010
Tim Schaller413572.215.94544.432
Ryan Spooner119967.912.290100.020
TOTAL533659.664.72610
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari114670.013.74357.130
David Backes310952.6-8.54450.010
Patrice Bergeron3111150.0-12.35645.501
Brandon Carlo3181358.1-1.94357.101
Zdeno Chara3221362.95.88561.532
Jake DeBrusk320969.014.290100.000
Matt Grzelcyk5151157.7-2.310566.701
Danton Heinen291047.4-15.14266.710
David Krejci4201164.57.890100.000
Torey Krug5171356.7-4.04357.120
Sean Kuraly415768.211.74544.430
Brad Marchand3121348.0-15.65645.520
Charlie McAvoy3211263.66.79564.322
Adam McQuaid3151255.6-5.39564.320
Riley Nash19950.0-11.64266.712
David Pastrnak3101245.5-18.35645.510
Tim Schaller413572.216.04544.432
Ryan Spooner119967.912.390100.020
TOTAL543759.362.92611
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0000-100.00
David Backes0000-100.00
Patrice Bergeron120100.0100.010100.000
Brandon Carlo0000-100.00
Zdeno Chara0000-100.00
Jake DeBrusk0000-100.00
Matt Grzelcyk0000-100.00
Danton Heinen0000-100.00
David Krejci0000-100.00
Torey Krug120100.0100.010100.000
Sean Kuraly0000-100.00
Brad Marchand020100.0100.010100.00
Charlie McAvoy0000-100.00
Adam McQuaid0000-100.00
Riley Nash0000-100.00
David Pastrnak020100.0100.010100.00
Tim Schaller0000-100.00
Ryan Spooner020100.0100.010100.000
TOTAL20100.0100.000
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari0030.0-33.3010.000
David Backes0000-22.20
Patrice Bergeron110100.087.50000
Brandon Carlo010100.087.5000
Zdeno Chara02722.222.2010.002
Jake DeBrusk0000-22.20
Matt Grzelcyk0000-22.20
Danton Heinen0000-22.20
David Krejci010100.087.5000
Torey Krug0000-22.20
Sean Kuraly11420.0-5.00000
Brad Marchand010100.087.5000
Charlie McAvoy01420.0-5.0000
Adam McQuaid0030.0-33.3010.000
Riley Nash0040.0-40.00000
David Pastrnak0000-22.20
Tim Schaller0030.0-33.3010.002
Ryan Spooner0000-22.20
TOTAL2722.20.004
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari111473.318.02340.030
David Backes16554.5-6.31233.300
Patrice Bergeron29756.2-4.75550.000
Brandon Carlo216866.711.43350.000
Zdeno Chara111955.0-6.95455.632
Jake DeBrusk212860.00.560100.000
Matt Grzelcyk511857.9-2.65362.501
Danton Heinen15645.5-17.21233.300
David Krejci112860.00.560100.000
Torey Krug615865.28.84357.120
Sean Kuraly412475.020.72340.020
Brad Marchand110758.8-1.25550.020
Charlie McAvoy110758.8-1.25455.621
Adam McQuaid2101050.0-14.35362.520
Riley Nash04640.0-23.51233.311
David Pastrnak39756.2-4.75550.010
Tim Schaller310471.415.22340.022
Ryan Spooner112957.1-3.970100.020
TOTAL372559.758.3227
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Noel Acciari111473.319.02340.030
David Backes16554.5-5.51233.300
Patrice Bergeron28753.3-7.64544.400
Brandon Carlo216866.712.63350.000
Zdeno Chara111955.0-6.05455.632
Jake DeBrusk212860.01.560100.000
Matt Grzelcyk511857.9-1.65362.501
Danton Heinen15645.5-16.51233.300
David Krejci112860.01.560100.000
Torey Krug514863.67.23350.020
Sean Kuraly412475.021.72340.020
Brad Marchand19756.2-3.84544.420
Charlie McAvoy110758.8-0.35455.621
Adam McQuaid2101050.0-13.45362.520
Riley Nash04640.0-22.71233.311
David Pastrnak38753.3-7.64544.410
Tim Schaller310471.416.12340.022
Ryan Spooner111955.0-6.060100.020
TOTAL362559.056.5227

New York Islanders Advanced

New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho2182245.03.13537.500
Josh Bailey3162044.42.07846.700
Mathew Barzal4171454.816.83537.502
Anthony Beauvillier3161847.15.91614.310
Jason Chimera17846.74.25455.632
Cal Clutterbuck161627.3-20.25550.040
Michael Dal Colle161233.3-11.91516.700
Jordan Eberle6171258.621.62528.601
Tanner Fritz071236.8-7.85455.610
Thomas Hickey291439.1-5.23827.310
Nick Leddy4182047.46.89950.010
Anders Lee3142041.2-2.97846.701
Scott Mayfield3141942.4-1.161037.541
Brock Nelson5101245.53.01516.700
Adam Pelech2122334.3-13.52820.003
Shane Prince171236.8-7.81516.710
Ryan Pulock0131743.30.23633.331
John Tavares3141843.80.97846.700
TOTAL445843.138.01911
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho2142041.21.23537.500
Josh Bailey3121938.7-2.75838.500
Mathew Barzal3131350.013.51516.702
Anthony Beauvillier3121446.28.11516.710
Jason Chimera17846.77.55455.632
Cal Clutterbuck161430.0-13.55455.640
Michael Dal Colle161233.3-9.01516.700
Jordan Eberle212957.121.81516.701
Tanner Fritz071236.8-4.65455.610
Thomas Hickey291439.1-1.83827.310
Nick Leddy2141942.43.17943.800
Anders Lee3101835.7-6.95838.501
Scott Mayfield3141745.27.36940.041
Brock Nelson561135.3-6.41516.700
Adam Pelech2122136.4-6.52722.202
Shane Prince171236.8-4.61516.710
Ryan Pulock091537.5-4.03633.331
John Tavares2101737.0-4.95838.500
TOTAL365340.435.31810
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho2142041.20.83537.500
Josh Bailey3132039.4-2.06842.900
Mathew Barzal3141450.013.52528.602
Anthony Beauvillier3121446.27.71516.710
Jason Chimera17846.77.25455.632
Cal Clutterbuck161430.0-13.75455.640
Michael Dal Colle161233.3-9.21516.700
Jordan Eberle2131056.521.22528.601
Tanner Fritz071236.8-4.95455.610
Thomas Hickey291439.1-2.13827.310
Nick Leddy3152042.93.68947.110
Anders Lee3111936.7-5.96842.901
Scott Mayfield3141745.26.96940.041
Brock Nelson561135.3-6.61516.700
Adam Pelech2122136.4-6.72722.202
Shane Prince171236.8-4.91516.710
Ryan Pulock091537.5-4.33633.331
John Tavares2111837.9-4.06842.900
TOTAL375440.737.11910
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho04266.7-33.30000
Josh Bailey030100.033.310100.00
Mathew Barzal130100.033.310100.000
Anthony Beauvillier04266.7-33.30000
Jason Chimera0000-77.80
Cal Clutterbuck0000-77.80
Michael Dal Colle0000-77.80
Jordan Eberle44266.7-33.30000
Tanner Fritz0000-77.80
Thomas Hickey0000-77.8000
Nick Leddy130100.033.310100.000
Anders Lee03175.0-5.010100.00
Scott Mayfield0000-77.80
Brock Nelson04180.05.00000
Adam Pelech0000-77.80
Shane Prince0000-77.80
Ryan Pulock04266.7-33.30000
John Tavares130100.033.310100.000
TOTAL7277.8100.000
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho00000.00
Josh Bailey00000.00
Mathew Barzal00000.00
Anthony Beauvillier0020.00.0010.000
Jason Chimera00000.00
Cal Clutterbuck0020.00.0010.00
Michael Dal Colle00000.00
Jordan Eberle00000.00
Tanner Fritz00000.00
Thomas Hickey00000.00
Nick Leddy00000.00
Anders Lee00000.00
Scott Mayfield0020.00.0010.00
Brock Nelson00000.00
Adam Pelech0020.00.0010.001
Shane Prince00000.00
Ryan Pulock00000.00
John Tavares00000.00
TOTAL020.00.001
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho2111739.3-1.92433.300
Josh Bailey371138.9-2.04544.400
Mathew Barzal29950.013.61325.002
Anthony Beauvillier181240.0-0.51420.000
Jason Chimera15645.56.34357.131
Cal Clutterbuck151131.2-12.34450.010
Michael Dal Colle15935.7-6.01233.300
Jordan Eberle28657.121.71325.001
Tanner Fritz05838.5-2.34357.110
Thomas Hickey26842.93.32340.010
Nick Leddy081142.12.66650.00
Anders Lee271041.21.24544.401
Scott Mayfield171236.8-5.16746.231
Brock Nelson34930.8-12.11233.300
Adam Pelech2111837.9-4.52528.603
Shane Prince15935.7-6.01233.310
Ryan Pulock07846.78.42340.021
John Tavares171041.21.24544.400
TOTAL253740.342.01210
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sebastian Aho2111739.3-3.12433.300
Josh Bailey371138.9-3.04544.400
Mathew Barzal29950.012.81325.002
Anthony Beauvillier181142.11.61325.000
Jason Chimera15645.55.54357.131
Cal Clutterbuck151033.3-10.24357.110
Michael Dal Colle15935.7-6.91233.300
Jordan Eberle28657.120.91325.001
Tanner Fritz05838.5-3.24357.110
Thomas Hickey26842.92.52340.010
Nick Leddy081142.11.66650.00
Anders Lee271041.20.34544.401
Scott Mayfield171138.9-3.06650.031
Brock Nelson34930.8-13.01233.300
Adam Pelech2111739.3-3.12433.302
Shane Prince15935.7-6.91233.310
Ryan Pulock07846.77.62340.021
John Tavares171041.20.34544.400
TOTAL253641.043.5129

Shot Charts