Montreal Canadiens at Carolina Hurricanes Box Score — March 7, 2013

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
03:22 MTL Brandon Prust (4) Alexei Emelin, Lars Eller
08:19 MTL Josh Gorges (2) Brandon Prust, P.K. Subban
2nd Period
06:07 CAR Jordan Staal (6) Justin Faulk
10:27 CAR Drayson Bowman (2) Jeremy Welsh
3rd Period
06:09 MTL Lars Eller (3) Josh Gorges, Brandon Prust
07:56 MTL PP P.K. Subban (6) Andrei Markov, Lars Eller

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
01:06 CAR Brett Sutter Hooking 2 min
06:45 CAR Jussi Jokinen Cross checking 2 min
06:48 MTL Max Pacioretty Tripping 2 min
13:20 CAR Jordan Staal Roughing 2 min
13:20 MTL Yannick Weber Interference 2 min
19:13 MTL Michael Ryder Interference 2 min
2nd Period
13:18 CAR Jeff Skinner Slashing 2 min
14:52 MTL Yannick Weber
penalty shot taken by Eric Staal - SAVED
Hooking on breakaway
17:21 MTL Francis Bouillon Roughing 2 min
17:21 CAR Brett Sutter Roughing 2 min
3rd Period
00:42 MTL Brian Gionta Roughing 2 min
06:52 CAR Alexander Semin High sticking 2 min
19:28 CAR Jeff Skinner Slashing 2 min
19:35 CAR Jay Harrison Cross checking 2 min

Montreal Canadiens

Montreal Canadiens Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Colby Armstrong000-10000010.0118:08
2Francis Bouillon00004000010.02114:41
3David Desharnais00000000010.02014:15
4Lars Eller123201001250.02417:18
5Alexei Emelin01110000010.02821:56
6Alex Galchenyuk00020000010.02115:09
7Brendan Gallagher00000000030.01914:32
8Brian Gionta000-12000020.02517:45
9Josh Gorges1122010001100.03021:18
10Andrei Markov01100000020.02827:30
11Travis Moen000-10000002416:14
12Max Pacioretty00002000030.02013:24
13Tomas Plekanec000-10000030.02920:28
14Brandon Prust1233010001100.02517:22
15Michael Ryder000-12000030.0148:36
16P.K. Subban112000100333.33427:05
17Yannick Weber000-1200000157:35
18Ryan White000000000096:45
19Carey Price000000059:59
TOTAL4812123102814.3

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Carey PriceW24341.9530059:59

Carolina Hurricanes

Carolina Hurricanes Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Drayson Bowman1010010001100.01410:58
2Joe Corvo000-20000010.02518:26
3Patrick Dwyer00010000030.02415:41
4Justin Faulk01100000030.03126:18
5Tim Gleason000-20000020.02719:24
6Jay Harrison00002000010.02920:49
7Jussi Jokinen000-22000020.02416:09
8Jamie McBain00010000020.02014:29
9Bobby Sanguinetti00010000040.02215:25
10Alexander Semin00002000070.02625:50
11Jeff Skinner00004000050.02519:29
12Eric Staal00000000050.02724:13
13Jordan Staal101021000333.32919:36
14Brett Sutter000-1400000127:33
15Jiri Tlusty00000000020.02418:55
16Tim Wallace000-20000020.01912:46
17Jeremy Welsh011100000042:51
18Kevin Westgarth000100000042:13
19Justin Peters000000058:54
TOTAL22416200434.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Justin PetersL42824.8570058:54

Montreal Canadiens Advanced

Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Colby Armstrong141323.523.52340.011
Francis Bouillon3101934.534.52340.031
David Desharnais1151353.653.68280.011
Lars Eller4191654.354.331318.820
Alexei Emelin4182541.941.971531.881
Alex Galchenyuk1141450.050.021214.311
Brendan Gallagher6171160.760.78280.000
Brian Gionta2102330.330.38657.113
Josh Gorges2132831.731.75935.722
Andrei Markov3262650.050.0141646.701
Travis Moen152119.219.24450.020
Max Pacioretty3131252.052.08280.021
Tomas Plekanec392824.324.38947.131
Brandon Prust5151746.946.921412.530
Michael Ryder4111542.342.37370.000
P.K. Subban4192939.639.6121152.211
Yannick Weber081142.142.120100.020
Ryan White031121.421.42340.010
TOTAL476940.544.83314
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Colby Armstrong141225.025.02250.011
Francis Bouillon171828.028.0030.031
David Desharnais191145.045.03260.011
Lars Eller2131252.052.01109.120
Alexei Emelin3151944.144.161135.340
Alex Galchenyuk1121348.048.01118.311
Brendan Gallagher511955.055.03260.000
Brian Gionta181830.830.83350.013
Josh Gorges1122037.537.53633.321
Andrei Markov2161650.050.06940.001
Travis Moen151525.025.02250.020
Max Pacioretty391047.447.43260.021
Tomas Plekanec371828.028.03442.921
Brandon Prust5111345.845.81118.330
Michael Ryder271433.333.33350.000
P.K. Subban1112035.535.53730.011
Yannick Weber051131.231.20020
Ryan White031121.421.42250.010
TOTAL335238.833.32812
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Colby Armstrong141225.025.02250.011
Francis Bouillon281830.830.8030.031
David Desharnais1101245.545.53260.011
Lars Eller4171258.658.621016.720
Alexei Emelin4182146.246.271236.841
Alex Galchenyuk1121348.048.01118.311
Brendan Gallagher5121054.554.53260.000
Brian Gionta292130.030.03537.513
Josh Gorges2132138.238.23633.321
Andrei Markov2201951.351.371138.901
Travis Moen151525.025.02250.020
Max Pacioretty391145.045.03260.021
Tomas Plekanec382127.627.63633.331
Brandon Prust5151353.653.621115.430
Michael Ryder271433.333.33350.000
P.K. Subban1132237.137.13827.311
Yannick Weber061135.335.30020
Ryan White031121.421.42250.010
TOTAL395641.133.32913
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Colby Armstrong00000.00
Francis Bouillon12166.766.720100.000
David Desharnais05183.383.350100.000
Lars Eller02166.766.71150.000
Alexei Emelin00000.00
Alex Galchenyuk02166.766.71150.00
Brendan Gallagher15183.383.350100.000
Brian Gionta01150.050.050100.00
Josh Gorges00000.020100.00
Andrei Markov16275.075.07187.500
Travis Moen00000.020100.00
Max Pacioretty04180.080.050100.000
Tomas Plekanec01150.050.050100.000
Brandon Prust0010.00.0010.00
Michael Ryder24180.080.040100.000
P.K. Subban36366.766.79190.000
Yannick Weber020100.0100.020100.000
Ryan White00000.00
TOTAL8372.791.700
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Colby Armstrong0010.00.0010.00
Francis Bouillon00000.00
David Desharnais00000.00
Lars Eller0030.00.0020.000
Alexei Emelin0040.00.0030.040
Alex Galchenyuk00000.00
Brendan Gallagher00000.00
Brian Gionta0010.00.0010.00
Josh Gorges0070.00.0030.001
Andrei Markov0050.00.0040.00
Travis Moen0060.00.0020.00
Max Pacioretty00000.00
Tomas Plekanec0060.00.0030.000
Brandon Prust0030.00.0020.000
Michael Ryder00000.00
P.K. Subban0040.00.0020.00
Yannick Weber00000.00
Ryan White00000.0010.000
TOTAL0100.00.041
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Colby Armstrong01325.025.01150.00
Francis Bouillon27943.843.82166.701
David Desharnais07750.050.06185.711
Lars Eller19756.256.21614.300
Alexei Emelin261233.333.34833.341
Alex Galchenyuk17558.358.31516.701
Brendan Gallagher38657.157.16185.700
Brian Gionta171335.035.05362.510
Josh Gorges061037.537.52340.001
Andrei Markov1101147.647.69852.901
Travis Moen12820.020.01233.320
Max Pacioretty26746.246.26185.700
Tomas Plekanec261430.030.05455.631
Brandon Prust38657.157.11614.310
Michael Ryder27653.853.85183.300
P.K. Subban2101245.545.57463.600
Yannick Weber07653.853.820100.000
Ryan White01150.050.01150.010
TOTAL233043.453.4137
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Colby Armstrong01233.333.310100.00
Francis Bouillon15838.538.5010.001
David Desharnais03730.030.02166.711
Lars Eller19564.364.31420.000
Alexei Emelin26842.942.94544.400
Alex Galchenyuk17463.663.61420.001
Brendan Gallagher24640.040.02166.700
Brian Gionta16940.040.02250.010
Josh Gorges06650.050.02250.001
Andrei Markov07750.050.04450.001
Travis Moen12528.628.61150.020
Max Pacioretty23730.030.02166.700
Tomas Plekanec25838.538.52250.021
Brandon Prust38466.766.71420.010
Michael Ryder15550.050.02166.700
P.K. Subban17750.050.02250.000
Yannick Weber05645.545.5000
Ryan White01150.050.010100.010
TOTAL182146.246.286

Carolina Hurricanes Advanced

Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drayson Bowman110855.6-4.65183.310
Joe Corvo3231757.5-3.011378.621
Patrick Dwyer5151060.00.75935.730
Justin Faulk4291467.412.6111247.821
Tim Gleason3182047.4-18.0101050.013
Jay Harrison4251661.02.37943.830
Jussi Jokinen4161847.1-17.58466.700
Jamie McBain2161257.1-3.15362.502
Bobby Sanguinetti5191555.9-5.16554.512
Alexander Semin14351767.314.214573.721
Jeff Skinner6261268.413.310376.921
Eric Staal7321864.07.912666.710
Jordan Staal3211263.65.881044.440
Brett Sutter09660.00.63260.020
Jiri Tlusty5261366.710.910471.411
Tim Wallace2141253.8-7.37370.020
Jeremy Welsh140100.042.0020.000
Kevin Westgarth02166.77.4010.00
TOTAL694759.558.52712
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drayson Bowman16746.2-17.74180.010
Joe Corvo2191555.9-8.89375.020
Patrick Dwyer312957.1-5.43350.030
Justin Faulk318772.015.34450.011
Tim Gleason3141450.0-16.78372.713
Jay Harrison4231167.610.75455.630
Jussi Jokinen4121054.5-9.07187.500
Jamie McBain215962.51.85271.402
Bobby Sanguinetti3151060.0-1.75271.411
Alexander Semin8231462.21.88372.721
Jeff Skinner4191065.56.65362.501
Eric Staal5211361.81.06366.700
Jordan Staal3151060.0-1.75362.530
Brett Sutter09660.0-1.43260.020
Jiri Tlusty4191065.56.66366.710
Tim Wallace214960.9-0.47277.820
Jeremy Welsh140100.040.7020.000
Kevin Westgarth02166.75.7010.00
TOTAL523361.266.7229
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drayson Bowman17846.7-14.64180.010
Joe Corvo2211755.3-6.19375.021
Patrick Dwyer313959.10.23350.030
Justin Faulk320871.417.76460.011
Tim Gleason3161650.0-13.58372.713
Jay Harrison4241266.712.57463.630
Jussi Jokinen4131350.0-12.37277.800
Jamie McBain2151255.6-4.75362.502
Bobby Sanguinetti4161355.2-5.45362.511
Alexander Semin11261563.47.810376.921
Jeff Skinner4191261.33.55362.521
Eric Staal5241463.27.18372.710
Jordan Staal3161159.30.55362.540
Brett Sutter09660.01.23260.020
Jiri Tlusty4191359.40.76460.011
Tim Wallace214960.92.67277.820
Jeremy Welsh140100.042.9020.000
Kevin Westgarth02166.78.0010.00
TOTAL563958.966.72611
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drayson Bowman030100.00.010100.000
Joe Corvo120100.00.020100.000
Patrick Dwyer0000-100.010100.00
Justin Faulk170100.00.040100.000
Tim Gleason0000-100.010100.00
Jay Harrison0000-100.00
Jussi Jokinen030100.00.010100.000
Jamie McBain010100.00.0000
Bobby Sanguinetti120100.00.010100.000
Alexander Semin380100.00.040100.000
Jeff Skinner270100.00.050100.000
Eric Staal170100.00.040100.000
Jordan Staal030100.00.020100.000
Brett Sutter0000-100.00
Jiri Tlusty170100.00.040100.000
Tim Wallace0000-100.00
Jeremy Welsh0000-100.00
Kevin Westgarth0000-100.00
TOTAL100100.0100.000
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drayson Bowman0000-27.30
Joe Corvo0000-27.30
Patrick Dwyer22166.754.21614.300
Justin Faulk02625.0-8.31811.110
Tim Gleason02433.313.31712.50
Jay Harrison01420.0-13.3050.000
Jussi Jokinen0050.0-50.0020.000
Jamie McBain0000-27.30
Bobby Sanguinetti01233.38.3020.001
Alexander Semin01233.38.3020.00
Jeff Skinner0000-27.30
Eric Staal11420.0-13.3030.000
Jordan Staal02166.754.21712.500
Brett Sutter0000-27.30
Jiri Tlusty0000-27.30
Tim Wallace0030.0-37.5010.00
Jeremy Welsh0000-27.30
Kevin Westgarth0000-27.30
TOTAL3827.38.511
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drayson Bowman15455.6-1.22166.710
Joe Corvo28657.10.74266.710
Patrick Dwyer37463.68.82625.020
Justin Faulk28753.3-4.65741.721
Tim Gleason051033.3-32.54640.011
Jay Harrison09950.0-10.02528.600
Jussi Jokinen181044.4-18.55183.300
Jamie McBain213572.223.63260.001
Bobby Sanguinetti214960.97.64450.011
Alexander Semin816964.014.05550.011
Jeff Skinner211473.323.33175.001
Eric Staal314960.97.65550.010
Jordan Staal110471.420.13633.320
Brett Sutter03537.5-22.53175.010
Jiri Tlusty29469.216.74357.100
Tim Wallace141028.6-38.14180.010
Jeremy Welsh010100.044.2010.000
Kevin Westgarth01150.0-6.9010.00
TOTAL302356.649.6146
Carolina Hurricanes Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drayson Bowman12433.3-24.31150.010
Joe Corvo14640.0-18.63260.010
Patrick Dwyer26460.08.31150.020
Justin Faulk15455.62.31233.311
Tim Gleason02722.2-41.13260.011
Jay Harrison08753.3-0.91233.300
Jussi Jokinen15741.7-17.64180.000
Jamie McBain212570.629.73260.001
Bobby Sanguinetti111761.113.53260.010
Alexander Semin410758.88.82340.011
Jeff Skinner29469.223.01150.001
Eric Staal29756.24.02340.000
Jordan Staal16460.08.31150.010
Brett Sutter03537.5-20.63175.010
Jiri Tlusty27463.613.62340.000
Tim Wallace14736.4-24.34180.010
Jeremy Welsh010100.047.4010.000
Kevin Westgarth01150.0-4.1010.00
TOTAL211853.853.8115

Shot Charts