Recent Game Results

Height of bar is margin of victory • Mouseover bar for details • Click for box score • Grouped by Month

2 Injuries

2 Injuries Table
Player Date of Injury Injury Type Injury Note
Jordan BinningtonSat, May 21, 2022KneeBinnington is expected to miss multiple weeks, according to Jeremy Rutherford of The Athletic.
Alexei ToropchenkoFri, Jul 1, 2022ShoulderAccording to coach Doug Armstrong, Toropchenko underwent shoulder surgery and will be out until early December.

Team Statistics

Team Statistics Table
Team AvAge GP W L OL PTS PTS% GF GA SRS SOS GF/G GA/G PP PPO PP% PPA PPOA PK% SH SHA S S% SA SV% PDO SO
St. Louis Blues28.882492211109.6653092390.79-0.053.772.916524126.973522084.0995249212.42591.908102.04
League Average28.2824132991.5552552554923720.614923779.397725939.82593.9024

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5)

Team Analytics (at 5-on-5) Table
Team S% SV% PDO CF CA CF% xGF xGA aGF aGA axDiff SCF SCA SCF% HDF HDA HDF% HDGF HDC% HDGA HDCO%
St. Louis Blues9.6.924102.03270366247.2185.2186.7199170311835200247.850158046.36711.86810.5
League Average7.9.92136023602178.9178.9171171179817985435437211.77211.8

Roster

  • Age is on February 1 of given season
Roster Table
No. Player Flag Pos Age Ht Wt S/C Exp Birth Date Summary Salary Draft
49Ivan BarbashevruF266-0187L/-5December 14, 199526 G, 34 A, 60 PN/A2014 STL 2nd (33)
50Jordan BinningtoncaG286-1174-/L4July 11, 199318-14-4, 3.13 GAAN/A2011 STL 3rd (88)
41Robert BortuzzocaD326-4216R/-10March 18, 19891 G, 5 A, 6 PN/A2007 PIT 3rd (78)
22Logan BrownusF236-6218L/-4March 5, 19984 G, 7 A, 11 PN/A2016 OTT 1st (11)
89Pavel BuchnevichruF266-3196L/-5April 17, 199530 G, 46 A, 76 PN/A2013 NYR 3rd (75)
72Justin FaulkusD296-0217R/-10March 20, 199216 G, 31 A, 47 PN/A2010 CAR 2nd (37)
54Dakota JoshuausF256-2199L/-1May 15, 19963 G, 5 A, 8 PN/A2014 TOR 5th (128)
47Torey KrugusD305-9186L/-10April 12, 19919 G, 34 A, 43 PN/A
25Jordan KyroucaF236-0175R/-3May 5, 199827 G, 48 A, 75 PN/A2016 STL 2nd (35)
77Niko MikkolafiD256-4185L/-2April 27, 19963 G, 10 A, 13 PN/A2015 STL 5th (127)
90Ryan O'Reilly (C)caF306-1216L/-12February 7, 199121 G, 37 A, 58 PN/A2009 COL 2nd (33)
55Colton ParaykocaD286-6230R/-6May 12, 19936 G, 29 A, 35 PN/A2012 STL 3rd (86)
57David PerroncaF336-0200R/-14May 28, 198827 G, 30 A, 57 PN/A2007 STL 1st (26)
48Scott PerunovichusD235-10174L/-RAugust 18, 19980 G, 6 A, 6 PN/A2018 STL 2nd (45)
20Brandon SaadusF296-1206L/-10October 27, 199224 G, 25 A, 49 PN/A2011 CHI 2nd (43)
36Steven SantiniusD266-2209R/-6March 7, 1995N/A2013 NJD 2nd (42)
6Marco ScandellacaD316-3211L/-11February 23, 19903 G, 11 A, 14 PN/A2008 MIN 2nd (55)
10Brayden SchenncaF306-1200L/-12August 22, 199124 G, 34 A, 58 PN/A2009 LAK 1st (5)
Jimmy SnuggerudusF176-1179R/-RJune 1, 2004N/A2022 STL 1st (23)
91Vladimir TarasenkoruF306-0225L/-9December 13, 199134 G, 48 A, 82 PN/A2010 STL 1st (16)
18Robert ThomascaF226-0188R/-3July 2, 199920 G, 57 A, 77 PN/A2017 STL 1st (20)
65Alexei ToropchenkoruF226-6222L/-RJune 25, 19992 G, 0 A, 2 PN/A2017 STL 4th (113)
26Nathan WalkergbF275-9186L/-4February 7, 19948 G, 4 A, 12 PN/A2014 WSH 3rd (89)
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Scoring Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Scoring Regular Season Table
Scoring Goals Assists Ice Time Point Shares
Rk Player Age Pos GP G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% TOI ATOI OPS DPS PS BLK HIT FOW FOL FO%
1Vladimir Tarasenko30RW75344882732295093017123014.8126816:557.41.58.945834736.4
2Robert Thomas22C722057771716153264511111517.4135218:465.41.97.3251356256549.9
3Pavel Buchnevich26LW733046762934208233311219915.1133618:186.32.48.71557132633.3
4Jordan Kyrou23C742748751020225043314118814.4122716:356.21.67.82366940.0
5Ivan Barbashev26C8126346044021412285111123.4133216:264.41.45.92816013119739.9
6Brayden Schenn30C622434582133177032410011121.6110317:474.71.86.51711928429549.1
7Ryan O'Reilly30C78213758111212900297116812.5148819:053.31.85.2382090068556.8
8David Perron33LW672730578481611021515017715.3113816:594.81.46.211801325.0
9Brandon Saad29LW78242549111015811185215815.2126916:163.41.65.0202081142.1
10Justin Faulk29D7616314741431510625601679.6176323:123.86.09.810114900
11Torey Krug30D649344323485311181601197.6131620:343.33.97.2705300
12Colton Parayko28D80629351618600228101354.4188523:341.64.45.91697200
13Oskar Sundqvist27C414111541240001100508.054813:210.30.70.91949617046.6
14Marco Scandella31D703111417183000902763.9127018:080.03.43.47010600
15Niko Mikkola25D5431013-65520101000585.291716:590.41.11.58110900
16Nathan Walker27C3084121280024003821.134611:330.90.41.3225881534.8
17Tyler Bozak35C503912-11142011711466.560912:10-0.30.2-0.1212017521245.2
18Logan Brown23C394711-3840006103411.839710:110.30.30.613226610239.3
19Klim Kostin22C40459-32340015003112.93619:010.20.20.59902250.0
20Dakota Joshua25C303586163002500319.72558:300.30.50.81077403553.3
21Nick Leddy30D202683620005101910.542121:030.40.91.418600
22Calle Rosen27D18257-2420005001811.125814:200.50.30.816600
23Jake Walman25D32336363000300486.338311:590.40.91.3262100
24Robert Bortuzzo32D73156-4361000500472.1100313:44-0.61.40.89813500
25Scott Perunovich23D19066280000330140.029415:270.20.60.912500
26James Neal34LW19224-101101110316.522711:58-0.10.20.1317020.0
27Alexey Toropchenko22RW28202-9152000000434.730010:43-0.50.0-0.521691233.3
28Jake Neighbours19LW9112-221001100812.5849:190.10.00.11101233.3
29Mackenzie MacEachern27LW14022-140000200140.01127:58-0.10.1-0.111900
30Kyle Clifford31LW2011-10000010050.02211:130.00.00.00210100.0
31Joel Hofer21G2011000000100011758:350.00.00.10000
32Matthew Peca28C5011-10000010030.0489:380.00.00.0135741.7
33Jordan Binnington28G3700001400000000214557:580.00.05.60000
34Jon Gillies28G10000000000006463:460.00.00.30000
35Ville Husso26G400000000000000234158:320.00.08.40000
36Charlie Lindgren28G5000000000000024649:170.00.01.30000
Team Total823095488571905972356594741112512249212.457.340.8113.8100416562269224750.2

Goalies Regular Season

  • Players on this team's active roster in bold
Goalies Regular Season Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player Age GP GS W L T/O GA SA SV SV% GAA SO MIN QS QS% RBS GA%- GSAA adjGAA GPS
1Ville Husso264038257610012361136.9192.562234123.60538715.02.648.4
2Jordan Binnington2837371814411211351023.9013.132214516.4327106-6.43.225.6
3Charlie Lindgren28545005118113.9581.22024641.00001.221.3
4Joel Hofer212211065044.8803.0701170.00003.070.1
5Jon Gillies281100133936.9232.8206411.00002.820.3
Team Total8249221122625782352.9122.764491344.537109413.82.8315.7

Scoring Playoffs

Goalies Playoffs

Shootout Results

Shootout Goalies

Hat Tricks (6)

  • * - postseason

Penalty Shots (3)

  • * - postseason

Skater Advanced Statistics

Skater Advanced Statistics (Playoffs)

Skater Time on Ice Statistics

Skater Time on Ice Statistics Table
Even Strength Power Play Short Handed
Rk Player Pos Shift GP TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60 TOI CF% Rel GF/60 GA/60
1Alexey ToropchenkoRW0:432810:40-4.61.43.20:000.00.00:0232.50.00.0
2Brandon SaadLW0:387813:372.23.12.41:392.811.61.80:595.72.35.4
3Brayden SchennC0:366214:53-2.54.22.92:235.310.80.00:296.52.05.9
4Calle RosenD0:351813:566.13.13.60:07-35.20.00.00:1614.80.011.7
5Colton ParaykoD0:478021:17-5.63.53.10:166.212.60.01:594.51.96.0
6Dakota JoshuaC0:36308:264.63.62.10:0215.40.00.00:00-20.20.00.0
7David PerronLW0:436714:175.22.72.22:418.111.60.30:0059.6105.90.0
8Ivan BarbashevC0:368113:54-6.43.53.31:28-4.89.50.51:036.11.45.6
9Jake NeighboursLW0:3098:49-14.42.33.80:000.00.00:2911.00.00.0
10Jake WalmanD0:323211:266.92.11.60:000.00.00:31-11.40.03.6
11James NealLW0:391910:120.61.20.91:45-6.88.93.60:000.00.0
12Jordan KyrouC0:427414:37-0.23.73.11:54-1.710.21.30:0224.815.20.0
13Justin FaulkD0:397619:503.14.12.51:35-5.16.91.51:45-1.01.35.8
14Klim KostinC/LW0:36408:58-2.62.22.70:0214.80.00.00:000.00.0
15Kyle CliffordLW0:56210:1519.92.95.90:000:5750.00.00.0
16Logan BrownC0:27399:471.31.92.40:227.94.20.00:02-17.20.00.0
17Mackenzie MacEachernLW0:29147:572.51.62.20:000.00.00:00
18Marco ScandellaD0:397015:55-4.93.32.50:0114.20.00.02:11-10.50.83.1
19Matthew PecaC0:3859:294.30.01.30:000:08-31.30.00.0
20Nathan WalkerC0:263011:300.72.62.40:000.00.00:01-19.00.00.0
21Nick LeddyD0:402018:39-1.73.12.61:5311.77.90.00:29-12.30.06.1
22Niko MikkolaD0:475415:28-4.82.83.50:0313.20.00.01:277.82.26.7
23Oskar SundqvistC0:384111:21-5.93.02.40:0615.012.50.01:53-10.40.05.4
24Pavel BuchnevichLW0:437314:276.04.32.72:14-1.59.91.11:355.42.05.1
25Robert BortuzzoD0:337311:360.01.92.40:0014.385.70.02:07-2.21.27.3
26Robert ThomasC0:337215:072.74.73.72:02-6.39.71.61:353.01.65.7
27Ryan O'ReillyC0:427814:373.93.32.72:352.610.90.31:51-9.00.45.3
28Scott PerunovichD0:471913:254.42.61.92:010.89.31.60:0034.90.00.0
29Torey KrugD0:386417:345.04.02.82:48-1.312.00.30:1026.04.60.0
30Tyler BozakC0:365010:30-2.51.43.00:197.47.30.01:19-2.92.67.9
31Vladimir TarasenkoRW0:367514:11-0.54.33.92:400.49.60.30:0216.820.520.5