Dallas Stars vs. Florida Panthers Box Score: December 6, 2023

Dallas Stars
4
14-7-3
Florida Panthers
5
15-8-2
December 6, 2023, 7:00 PM
Attendance: 18,376
Arena: FLA Live Arena
Game Duration: 2:32
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
14:24 FLA Brandon Montour Holding Stick 2 min
14:24 DAL Craig Smith High Sticking 2 min
2nd Period
06:29 FLA Jonah Gadjovich Interference 2 min
12:06 FLA Brandon Montour Tripping 2 min
3rd Period
00:34 FLA Sam Bennett Roughing 2 min
06:05 DAL Sam Steel High Sticking 2 min
10:58 FLA Eetu Luostarinen High Sticking 2 min
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Want to search every goal in NHL history? Stathead has you covered
Use the Goal Finder tool to explore goals by period, game situation, scorer, and more
Try it & get your first month FREE

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn00000000000020.02216:36
2Evgenii Dadonov1010010000001100.01813:32
3Matt Duchene022-20000002030.02320:37
4Radek Faksa1011010000001100.01511:53
5Jani Hakanpää01100000010010.02317:06
6Joel Hanley00000000000001913:10
7Thomas Harley112000100100333.32418:47
8Miro Heiskanen011-20000001030.02628:02
9Roope Hintz000-10000000002216:42
10Wyatt Johnston01100000010030.02216:55
11Esa Lindell00000000000050.02216:22
12Mason Marchment112-200100010333.32114:49
13Joe Pavelski000-10000000030.02117:45
14Jason Robertson000-10000000020.02418:01
15Tyler Seguin000-20000000010.01713:17
16Craig Smith00012000000010.01612:01
17Sam Steel01112000010001513:04
18Ryan Suter000-20000000010.02119:13
19Jake Oettinger0000000000000358:13
TOTAL481242203312.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jake OettingerL53126.8390058:13

Florida Panthers

Florida Panthers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Aleksander Barkov112301000100250.02418:42
2Sam Bennett01112000010010.02014:16
3Nick Cousins000-10000000001612:32
4Aaron Ekblad01110000001020.02823:32
5Oliver Ekman-Larsson01100000001001915:04
6Gustav Forsling00010000000040.02923:38
7Jonah Gadjovich000-12000000010.0139:12
8Dmitry Kulikov000-10000000001915:06
9Ryan Lomberg000-1000000000129:39
10Anton Lundell000-10000000010.02016:54
11Eetu Luostarinen000-12000000002316:12
12Niko Mikkola02210000020020.03020:28
13Brandon Montour00024000000020.02921:54
14Sam Reinhart123301000200333.32418:38
15Evan Rodrigues2243011012002100.02116:52
16Kevin Stenlund000-10000000001711:47
17Matthew Tkachuk00010000000050.02014:24
18Carter Verhaeghe101101000000616.71913:37
19Sergei Bobrovsky0000000000000360:00
TOTAL51015104103116.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Sergei BobrovskyW43329.8790060:00

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn5131056.58.91516.740
Evgenii Dadonov311955.06.92528.600
Matt Duchene5202346.5-4.15741.701
Radek Faksa111378.633.1040.010
Jani Hakanpää3151845.5-5.03537.552
Joel Hanley291145.0-5.0090.012
Thomas Harley4132039.4-13.33827.312
Miro Heiskanen6221657.912.47653.802
Roope Hintz1101540.0-11.54450.010
Wyatt Johnston3131056.58.92528.630
Esa Lindell5131546.4-3.63537.511
Mason Marchment3161847.1-2.94640.040
Joe Pavelski3101441.7-9.34544.412
Jason Robertson9131743.3-7.76650.000
Tyler Seguin1121741.4-10.12528.610
Craig Smith315383.339.8040.001
Sam Steel112763.216.52433.301
Ryan Suter4171848.6-0.93730.001
TOTAL626150.433.32315
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn28947.11.3050.020
Evgenii Dadonov310952.68.32528.600
Matt Duchene3132237.1-14.84736.401
Radek Faksa111378.638.6040.000
Jani Hakanpää3151845.5-0.93537.541
Joel Hanley291145.0-1.4090.012
Thomas Harley3121938.7-11.33827.311
Miro Heiskanen2161650.06.16650.001
Roope Hintz151525.0-27.23442.900
Wyatt Johnston3111052.48.32528.630
Esa Lindell5131546.40.53537.510
Mason Marchment2141843.8-3.64640.020
Joe Pavelski151426.3-25.13537.512
Jason Robertson181732.0-19.65645.500
Tyler Seguin1111739.3-9.92528.610
Craig Smith315383.346.7040.001
Sam Steel112763.221.82433.301
Ryan Suter4171750.06.43730.001
TOTAL414547.731.01611
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn213959.115.11516.730
Evgenii Dadonov310952.66.62528.600
Matt Duchene5182245.0-3.55741.701
Radek Faksa111378.636.2040.010
Jani Hakanpää3151845.5-2.43537.541
Joel Hanley291145.0-2.7090.012
Thomas Harley3121938.7-12.03827.312
Miro Heiskanen4211656.814.87653.802
Roope Hintz1101540.0-9.44450.000
Wyatt Johnston3111052.46.52528.630
Esa Lindell5131546.4-1.03537.510
Mason Marchment2141843.8-4.84640.040
Joe Pavelski1101441.7-7.14544.412
Jason Robertson6131743.3-5.46650.000
Tyler Seguin1111739.3-10.72528.610
Craig Smith315383.343.5040.001
Sam Steel112763.219.52433.301
Ryan Suter4171750.04.23730.001
TOTAL505348.533.32013
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn3000-92.30010
Evgenii Dadonov010100.08.30000
Matt Duchene020100.09.10000
Radek Faksa0000-92.30000
Jani Hakanpää0000-92.30000
Joel Hanley0000-92.30000
Thomas Harley110100.08.30000
Miro Heiskanen210100.08.30000
Roope Hintz0000-92.30010
Wyatt Johnston020100.09.10000
Esa Lindell0000-92.30000
Mason Marchment120100.09.10000
Joe Pavelski2000-92.30000
Jason Robertson3000-92.30000
Tyler Seguin010100.08.30000
Craig Smith0000-92.30000
Sam Steel0000-92.30000
Ryan Suter0000-92.30000
TOTAL12192.320
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn0010.00.00000
Evgenii Dadonov00000.00000
Matt Duchene0010.00.00000
Radek Faksa00000.00000
Jani Hakanpää00000.00011
Joel Hanley00000.00000
Thomas Harley0010.00.00000
Miro Heiskanen00000.00000
Roope Hintz00000.00000
Wyatt Johnston00000.00000
Esa Lindell00000.00001
Mason Marchment00000.00000
Joe Pavelski00000.00000
Jason Robertson00000.00000
Tyler Seguin00000.00000
Craig Smith00000.00000
Sam Steel00000.00000
Ryan Suter0010.00.00000
TOTAL070.012
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn12250.016.7010.020
Evgenii Dadonov11325.0-10.9010.000
Matt Duchene17653.827.10001
Radek Faksa12166.734.20000
Jani Hakanpää27943.814.20000
Joel Hanley02433.3-1.80012
Thomas Harley05741.79.40011
Miro Heiskanen24736.42.01233.301
Roope Hintz01109.1-34.71150.000
Wyatt Johnston03350.017.6010.010
Esa Lindell37653.827.10000
Mason Marchment18657.133.00020
Joe Pavelski01811.1-30.11150.001
Jason Robertson021115.4-27.91150.000
Tyler Seguin17846.718.10000
Craig Smith15183.356.30001
Sam Steel03175.044.20000
Ryan Suter13730.0-6.41233.300
TOTAL152636.633.377
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn12250.010.0010.010
Evgenii Dadonov11325.0-18.3010.000
Matt Duchene17653.820.50001
Radek Faksa12166.728.00000
Jani Hakanpää27943.84.90000
Joel Hanley02433.3-9.60012
Thomas Harley05741.70.80010
Miro Heiskanen14736.4-7.11233.300
Roope Hintz01109.1-47.41150.000
Wyatt Johnston03350.010.7010.010
Esa Lindell37653.820.50000
Mason Marchment18657.127.10020
Joe Pavelski01811.1-40.91150.001
Jason Robertson021115.4-41.71150.000
Tyler Seguin17846.79.90000
Craig Smith15183.351.20001
Sam Steel03175.038.30000
Ryan Suter13730.0-15.81233.300
TOTAL141843.833.365

Florida Panthers Advanced

Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov5171553.13.14544.403
Sam Bennett3201066.720.94357.110
Nick Cousins071041.2-11.18280.011
Aaron Ekblad3161945.7-7.05455.612
Oliver Ekman-Larsson2131056.57.050100.010
Gustav Forsling6201951.30.75455.601
Jonah Gadjovich131121.4-33.140100.001
Dmitry Kulikov281240.0-12.860100.030
Ryan Lomberg031220.0-35.040100.000
Anton Lundell4101147.6-3.88280.000
Eetu Luostarinen181338.1-15.28372.742
Niko Mikkola3161847.1-5.110662.522
Brandon Montour8262056.59.09660.020
Sam Reinhart10171454.85.34544.410
Evan Rodrigues2181456.27.34544.420
Kevin Stenlund031220.0-35.040100.010
Matthew Tkachuk719967.922.04357.100
Carter Verhaeghe721970.025.24266.710
TOTAL646151.266.72012
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov5171063.013.04544.400
Sam Bennett3201066.719.24266.700
Nick Cousins071041.2-15.78280.011
Aaron Ekblad2151353.6-0.55455.610
Oliver Ekman-Larsson1121054.50.850100.010
Gustav Forsling5201360.610.65455.601
Jonah Gadjovich131121.4-38.640100.001
Dmitry Kulikov281142.1-15.060100.020
Ryan Lomberg031220.0-40.840100.000
Anton Lundell391145.0-11.58280.000
Eetu Luostarinen181240.0-18.08280.031
Niko Mikkola1161748.5-8.610566.712
Brandon Montour7262056.55.39564.310
Sam Reinhart717868.019.64544.400
Evan Rodrigues117965.416.24544.410
Kevin Stenlund031023.1-36.140100.010
Matthew Tkachuk319967.920.44266.700
Carter Verhaeghe620969.022.34266.710
TOTAL484153.969.0136
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov5171553.10.44544.401
Sam Bennett3201066.719.34357.110
Nick Cousins071041.2-13.98280.011
Aaron Ekblad3151845.5-10.75455.612
Oliver Ekman-Larsson2121054.52.150100.010
Gustav Forsling6201852.6-0.35455.601
Jonah Gadjovich131121.4-36.240100.001
Dmitry Kulikov281142.1-13.160100.020
Ryan Lomberg031220.0-38.240100.000
Anton Lundell491145.0-9.78280.000
Eetu Luostarinen181240.0-15.88372.741
Niko Mikkola3161748.5-6.310662.522
Brandon Montour7262056.56.59660.020
Sam Reinhart7171356.75.44544.400
Evan Rodrigues1171454.82.84544.420
Kevin Stenlund031023.1-33.940100.010
Matthew Tkachuk419967.920.54357.100
Carter Verhaeghe720969.022.24266.710
TOTAL564953.366.7189
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov0000-100.00000
Sam Bennett0000-100.00000
Nick Cousins0000-100.00000
Aaron Ekblad010100.00.00000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson010100.00.00000
Gustav Forsling0000-100.00000
Jonah Gadjovich0000-100.00000
Dmitry Kulikov0000-100.00000
Ryan Lomberg0000-100.00000
Anton Lundell010100.00.00000
Eetu Luostarinen0000-100.00000
Niko Mikkola0000-100.00000
Brandon Montour1000-100.00000
Sam Reinhart2000-100.00000
Evan Rodrigues110100.00.00000
Kevin Stenlund0000-100.00000
Matthew Tkachuk3000-100.00000
Carter Verhaeghe010100.00.00000
TOTAL70100.000
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov0000-7.70002
Sam Bennett0000-7.70000
Nick Cousins0000-7.70000
Aaron Ekblad0010.0-8.30000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0000-7.70000
Gustav Forsling0010.0-8.30000
Jonah Gadjovich0000-7.70000
Dmitry Kulikov0010.0-8.30010
Ryan Lomberg0000-7.70000
Anton Lundell0000-7.70000
Eetu Luostarinen0010.0-8.30001
Niko Mikkola0010.0-8.30000
Brandon Montour0000-7.70000
Sam Reinhart1010.0-8.30010
Evan Rodrigues0000-7.70000
Kevin Stenlund0020.0-9.10000
Matthew Tkachuk0000-7.70000
Carter Verhaeghe0000-7.70000
TOTAL1127.723
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov27653.8-16.2010.000
Sam Bennett110471.49.310100.000
Nick Cousins02166.71.710100.010
Aaron Ekblad25838.5-38.210100.010
Oliver Ekman-Larsson27187.527.510100.000
Gustav Forsling37846.7-28.310100.001
Jonah Gadjovich01233.3-34.20000
Dmitry Kulikov24180.016.810100.010
Ryan Lomberg01325.0-44.20000
Anton Lundell12250.0-16.710100.000
Eetu Luostarinen02340.0-28.410100.010
Niko Mikkola27558.3-9.4010.010
Brandon Montour310758.8-10.4010.000
Sam Reinhart37463.6-2.0010.000
Evan Rodrigues17558.3-9.4010.000
Kevin Stenlund01233.3-34.20010
Matthew Tkachuk210471.49.310100.000
Carter Verhaeghe410471.49.310100.010
TOTAL281565.166.771
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Aleksander Barkov27653.8-8.1010.000
Sam Bennett110471.421.410100.000
Nick Cousins02166.78.610100.010
Aaron Ekblad15838.5-32.910100.010
Oliver Ekman-Larsson17187.537.510100.000
Gustav Forsling27846.7-21.710100.001
Jonah Gadjovich01233.3-28.00000
Dmitry Kulikov24180.024.810100.010
Ryan Lomberg01325.0-38.30000
Anton Lundell02250.0-10.010100.000
Eetu Luostarinen02340.0-22.110100.010
Niko Mikkola07558.3-0.8010.010
Brandon Montour310758.80.0010.000
Sam Reinhart37463.67.1010.000
Evan Rodrigues17558.3-0.8010.000
Kevin Stenlund01233.3-28.00010
Matthew Tkachuk110471.421.410100.000
Carter Verhaeghe310471.421.410100.010
TOTAL201458.866.771

Shot Charts