Minnesota Wild vs. Ottawa Senators Box Score: November 18, 2023

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
2nd Period
06:22 MIN Marco Rossi (6) Brock Faber, Mats Zuccarello
3rd Period
03:22 OTT Erik Brännström (1) Anton Forsberg, Travis Hamonic
Shootout
1 OTT Tim Stützle unsuccessful attempt versus Filip Gustavsson
2 MIN Mats Zuccarello unsuccessful attempt versus Anton Forsberg
3 OTT Drake Batherson unsuccessful attempt versus Filip Gustavsson
4 MIN Kirill Kaprizov unsuccessful attempt versus Anton Forsberg
5 OTT Joshua Norris successful attempt versus Filip Gustavsson
6 MIN Joel Eriksson Ek unsuccessful attempt versus Anton Forsberg

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
04:49 OTT Drake Batherson Holding 2 min
08:38 MIN Matt Boldy Holding 2 min
14:19 OTT Zack MacEwen Fighting 5 min
14:19 MIN Jacob Middleton Fighting 5 min
17:19 MIN Marcus Johansson Interference 2 min
2nd Period
03:38 OTT Erik Brännström
penalty shot taken by Marcus Johansson - SAVED
Interference in crease (Penalty Shot)
10:00 OTT Roby Jarventie High Sticking 2 min
13:11 MIN Vinni Lettieri High Sticking 2 min
3rd Period
05:14 OTT Mathieu Joseph Hooking 2 min
07:21 MIN Pat Maroon Slashing 2 min
10:56 OTT Drake Batherson Delay of Game 2 min
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Want to search every goal in NHL history? Stathead has you covered
Use the Goal Finder tool to explore goals by period, game situation, scorer, and more
Try it & get your first month FREE

Minnesota Wild

Minnesota Wild Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Zach Bogosian00000000000001511:47
2Matt Boldy000-12000000020.02220:14
3Jonas Brodin00010000000030.03129:46
4Connor Dewar0000000000000169:29
5Brandon Duhaime00000000000010.0169:13
6Joel Eriksson Ek000-10000000002523:53
7Brock Faber01110000010040.02624:16
8Marcus Foligno00000000000010.01714:33
9Marcus Johansson000-12000000030.02016:35
10Kirill Kaprizov00010000000010.02321:31
11Vinni Lettieri00002000000002014:35
12Pat Maroon00002000000001914:07
13Jonathon Merrill00000000000001510:58
14Jacob Middleton000-15000000010.02016:54
15Nic Petan00000000000020.0128:34
16Marco Rossi101101000000333.32318:13
17Jared Spurgeon000-10000000020.02722:48
18Mats Zuccarello01110000010020.01919:53
19Filip Gustavsson0000000000000564:41
TOTAL12313100254.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Filip GustavssonO13130.9680064:41

Ottawa Senators

Ottawa Senators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Drake Batherson000-14000000020.02016:04
2Jacob Bernard-Docker000-10000000002017:04
3Erik Brännström101101000000250.02317:26
4Rourke Chartier00000000000002113:51
5Jakob Chychrun00000000000030.02222:34
6Claude Giroux00010000000020.02920:16
7Travis Hamonic01110000010001613:26
8Roby Jarventie000-1200000000107:04
9Mathieu Joseph00002000000030.02721:11
10Parker Kelly00000000000010.0158:48
11Dominik Kubalík000-10000000020.01814:11
12Zack MacEwen00005000000010.063:33
13Joshua Norris00010000000020.02719:30
14Jake Sanderson000-10000000030.02625:55
15Tim Stützle00010000000010.02725:19
16Vladimir Tarasenko00000000000010.02419:09
17Brady Tkachuk00000000000070.02921:00
18Artem Zub00000000000010.01920:39
19Anton Forsberg0110000001000465:00
TOTAL12313100313.2
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Anton ForsbergW12524.9600065:00

Minnesota Wild Advanced

Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian4151550.04.92528.613
Matt Boldy9211656.815.18561.501
Jonas Brodin4243441.4-9.461037.515
Connor Dewar0111150.04.51420.020
Brandon Duhaime3111150.04.51420.021
Joel Eriksson Ek2212446.70.68947.143
Brock Faber6172540.5-8.94833.311
Marcus Foligno291734.6-14.94736.411
Marcus Johansson7161551.67.23537.521
Kirill Kaprizov2211853.811.18561.530
Vinni Lettieri0101638.5-9.94736.410
Pat Maroon1111150.04.54450.020
Jonathon Merrill0121152.27.32528.601
Jacob Middleton3102033.3-17.23730.013
Nic Petan413476.535.21233.330
Marco Rossi4141843.8-3.43537.501
Jared Spurgeon2182343.9-3.691047.400
Mats Zuccarello3231659.018.87558.301
TOTAL566446.742.02422
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian4141548.33.52528.613
Matt Boldy2121544.4-2.33537.501
Jonas Brodin3192147.52.85550.013
Connor Dewar011568.828.01233.320
Brandon Duhaime311568.828.01233.321
Joel Eriksson Ek1111444.0-2.83537.541
Brock Faber6172045.9-0.14640.001
Marcus Foligno281142.1-5.04450.010
Marcus Johansson6141548.33.53537.521
Kirill Kaprizov191734.6-16.22528.630
Vinni Lettieri091145.0-1.34450.000
Pat Maroon181142.1-5.04450.020
Jonathon Merrill0111150.05.42528.601
Jacob Middleton3101540.0-8.43537.513
Nic Petan38466.724.01233.320
Marco Rossi391734.6-16.22528.601
Jared Spurgeon281240.0-7.84640.000
Mats Zuccarello0111640.7-7.62528.601
TOTAL404746.038.52117
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian4141548.34.02528.613
Matt Boldy2121642.9-3.93442.901
Jonas Brodin3192345.2-0.66650.014
Connor Dewar011568.828.31233.320
Brandon Duhaime311568.828.31233.321
Joel Eriksson Ek1111542.3-4.63537.541
Brock Faber6172045.90.64544.401
Marcus Foligno281142.1-4.44450.010
Marcus Johansson6141548.34.03442.921
Kirill Kaprizov2101835.7-14.33537.530
Vinni Lettieri0101147.62.74544.410
Pat Maroon181142.1-4.44450.020
Jonathon Merrill0111150.05.92528.601
Jacob Middleton3101540.0-7.73537.513
Nic Petan38466.724.41233.320
Marco Rossi391833.3-17.53537.501
Jared Spurgeon291242.9-3.54544.400
Mats Zuccarello0111640.7-6.92528.601
TOTAL414945.640.52218
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian0000-100.00000
Matt Boldy790100.00.050100.000
Jonas Brodin150100.00.00000
Connor Dewar0000-100.00000
Brandon Duhaime0000-100.00000
Joel Eriksson Ek090100.00.050100.000
Brock Faber0000-100.00000
Marcus Foligno0000-100.00000
Marcus Johansson120100.00.00000
Kirill Kaprizov0110100.00.050100.000
Vinni Lettieri0000-100.00000
Pat Maroon030100.00.00000
Jonathon Merrill0000-100.00000
Jacob Middleton0000-100.00000
Nic Petan150100.00.00010
Marco Rossi150100.00.00000
Jared Spurgeon090100.00.050100.000
Mats Zuccarello3120100.00.050100.000
TOTAL140100.0100.010
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian010100.0100.00000
Matt Boldy0000-5.9010.000
Jonas Brodin00110.0-16.7040.001
Connor Dewar0060.0-9.1020.000
Brandon Duhaime0060.0-9.1020.000
Joel Eriksson Ek11910.010.0040.002
Brock Faber0050.0-8.3030.010
Marcus Foligno01614.314.3030.001
Marcus Johansson0000-5.9010.000
Kirill Kaprizov0000-5.90000
Vinni Lettieri0050.0-8.3020.000
Pat Maroon0000-5.90000
Jonathon Merrill010100.0100.00000
Jacob Middleton0050.0-8.3020.000
Nic Petan0000-5.90000
Marco Rossi0000-5.90000
Jared Spurgeon00110.0-16.7050.000
Mats Zuccarello0000-5.90000
TOTAL1156.20.014
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian3121446.2-2.22433.313
Matt Boldy6141450.03.25455.601
Jonas Brodin3212051.26.33633.312
Connor Dewar0111052.46.01420.020
Brandon Duhaime3111052.46.01420.021
Joel Eriksson Ek2141843.8-6.25645.542
Brock Faber6161650.03.43537.510
Marcus Foligno171433.3-18.93442.911
Marcus Johansson6121446.2-2.23442.921
Kirill Kaprizov1151060.016.93350.020
Vinni Lettieri07943.8-4.83260.000
Pat Maroon18947.1-0.83260.020
Jonathon Merrill091047.4-0.52433.301
Jacob Middleton171729.2-25.33442.913
Nic Petan310471.428.01233.330
Marco Rossi4111052.46.01325.001
Jared Spurgeon2121741.4-9.45741.700
Mats Zuccarello117965.424.83350.001
TOTAL434747.841.12217
Minnesota Wild Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian3111444.0-6.02433.313
Matt Boldy181436.4-16.73442.901
Jonas Brodin3191359.420.93350.012
Connor Dewar011568.827.01233.320
Brandon Duhaime311568.827.01233.321
Joel Eriksson Ek171335.0-17.93442.941
Brock Faber6161355.212.33442.900
Marcus Foligno16940.0-10.03260.010
Marcus Johansson5101441.7-9.43442.921
Kirill Kaprizov191047.4-0.71325.020
Vinni Lettieri07943.8-5.33260.000
Pat Maroon16940.0-10.03260.020
Jonathon Merrill081044.4-4.72433.301
Jacob Middleton171433.3-20.73350.013
Nic Petan38466.722.61233.320
Marco Rossi391047.4-0.71325.001
Jared Spurgeon261037.5-13.43442.900
Mats Zuccarello011955.09.91325.001
TOTAL343747.942.12015

Ottawa Senators Advanced

Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson5211460.08.88372.710
Jacob Bernard-Docker0171651.5-3.04544.412
Erik Brännström4191752.8-1.36366.701
Rourke Chartier1132039.4-19.731121.400
Jakob Chychrun5261661.912.56554.501
Claude Giroux5211361.811.29375.000
Travis Hamonic2101638.5-19.44266.704
Roby Jarventie03925.0-31.920100.011
Mathieu Joseph4221166.717.89281.800
Parker Kelly251623.8-36.21614.310
Dominik Kubalík4161061.59.96366.700
Zack MacEwen23442.9-11.51233.320
Joshua Norris4251464.115.38372.701
Jake Sanderson5242450.0-6.211857.906
Tim Stützle5331667.322.912285.700
Vladimir Tarasenko3201262.511.96366.710
Brady Tkachuk11261760.510.59469.220
Artem Zub3171947.2-9.38850.011
TOTAL655454.660.41017
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson4121348.0-8.54357.100
Jacob Bernard-Docker0171651.5-4.14544.412
Erik Brännström4181358.16.35362.501
Rourke Chartier111761.18.93633.300
Jakob Chychrun3211656.84.85550.001
Claude Giroux4171063.013.08188.900
Travis Hamonic2101245.5-11.44266.704
Roby Jarventie03925.0-33.720100.011
Mathieu Joseph4181064.315.18280.000
Parker Kelly25455.61.81325.010
Dominik Kubalík4101050.0-5.25362.500
Zack MacEwen23442.9-12.11233.320
Joshua Norris2131350.0-5.73350.001
Jake Sanderson2121250.0-5.66275.002
Tim Stützle2211460.010.07187.500
Vladimir Tarasenko1141253.8-0.34357.110
Brady Tkachuk7141646.7-11.23350.020
Artem Zub316964.014.07370.010
TOTAL473954.761.5912
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson4121348.0-8.94357.100
Jacob Bernard-Docker0171651.5-4.64544.412
Erik Brännström4181358.15.65362.501
Rourke Chartier111761.18.33633.300
Jakob Chychrun3221657.96.04544.401
Claude Giroux4171160.79.17187.500
Travis Hamonic2101245.5-11.94266.704
Roby Jarventie03925.0-34.020100.011
Mathieu Joseph4181064.314.37277.800
Parker Kelly25455.61.31325.010
Dominik Kubalík4101050.0-5.74357.100
Zack MacEwen23442.9-12.51233.320
Joshua Norris2131350.0-6.23350.001
Jake Sanderson2131350.0-6.27370.002
Tim Stützle2221559.58.68280.000
Vladimir Tarasenko2151255.61.63350.010
Brady Tkachuk8161650.0-6.94450.020
Artem Zub316964.013.27370.010
TOTAL494055.159.5912
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson19190.0-10.040100.010
Jacob Bernard-Docker0000-94.10000
Erik Brännström010100.06.210100.000
Rourke Chartier020100.06.70000
Jakob Chychrun240100.07.720100.000
Claude Giroux140100.07.720100.000
Travis Hamonic0000-94.10000
Roby Jarventie0000-94.10000
Mathieu Joseph040100.07.720100.000
Parker Kelly0000-94.10000
Dominik Kubalík060100.09.120100.000
Zack MacEwen0000-94.10000
Joshua Norris212192.3-7.750100.000
Jake Sanderson311191.7-8.340100.001
Tim Stützle311191.7-8.340100.000
Vladimir Tarasenko150100.08.330100.000
Brady Tkachuk310190.9-9.150100.000
Artem Zub010100.06.210100.000
TOTAL16194.1100.011
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson00000.00000
Jacob Bernard-Docker00000.00000
Erik Brännström0040.00.00000
Rourke Chartier00130.00.0050.000
Jakob Chychrun00000.00000
Claude Giroux0020.00.0020.000
Travis Hamonic0040.00.00000
Roby Jarventie00000.00000
Mathieu Joseph0010.00.00000
Parker Kelly00120.00.0030.000
Dominik Kubalík00000.00000
Zack MacEwen00000.00000
Joshua Norris00000.00000
Jake Sanderson00100.00.0050.003
Tim Stützle00000.00000
Vladimir Tarasenko00000.00000
Brady Tkachuk00000.00000
Artem Zub00100.00.0050.001
TOTAL0130.00.004
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson4161257.17.15362.500
Jacob Bernard-Docker0121446.2-8.53537.502
Erik Brännström4171160.712.33350.001
Rourke Chartier1121250.0-3.01811.100
Jakob Chychrun3171356.76.75550.000
Claude Giroux5171063.015.470100.000
Travis Hamonic2101147.6-6.02250.003
Roby Jarventie03925.0-31.420100.011
Mathieu Joseph2181064.317.57187.500
Parker Kelly251131.2-25.61516.710
Dominik Kubalík414863.615.14357.100
Zack MacEwen23442.9-10.11233.320
Joshua Norris2161159.310.15271.401
Jake Sanderson4151944.1-13.07277.805
Tim Stützle3231462.216.980100.000
Vladimir Tarasenko111955.03.64266.710
Brady Tkachuk6131448.1-5.95271.400
Artem Zub2131546.4-8.45362.510
TOTAL474153.460.8613
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Drake Batherson4111150.0-3.12340.000
Jacob Bernard-Docker0121446.2-9.43537.502
Erik Brännström4171063.017.53350.001
Rourke Chartier110566.718.51614.300
Jakob Chychrun1141351.9-0.44544.400
Claude Giroux414960.913.060100.000
Travis Hamonic2101050.0-2.92250.003
Roby Jarventie03925.0-32.620100.011
Mathieu Joseph215962.515.76185.700
Parker Kelly25455.64.01325.010
Dominik Kubalík49852.91.03350.000
Zack MacEwen23442.9-10.21233.320
Joshua Norris191047.4-6.42250.001
Jake Sanderson281142.1-13.740100.002
Tim Stützle1161355.25.250100.000
Vladimir Tarasenko18947.1-6.63260.010
Brady Tkachuk481338.1-19.92250.000
Artem Zub213861.913.95183.310
TOTAL373352.957.9610

Shot Charts