San Jose Sharks vs. Florida Panthers Box Score: October 24, 2023

San Jose Sharks
1
0-5-1
Florida Panthers
3
3-3-0
October 24, 2023, 7:45 PM
Attendance: 16,142
Arena: FLA Live Arena
Game Duration: 2:24
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
14:00 SJS Kyle Burroughs Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
06:35 FLA Oliver Ekman-Larsson Holding 2 min
14:03 SJS Tomáš Hertl Delay of Game 2 min
14:52 SJS Kyle Burroughs Tripping 2 min
14:56 FLA Carter Verhaeghe Hooking 2 min
3rd Period
10:54 SJS Mike Hoffman Hooking 2 min
15:50 FLA Eetu Luostarinen Hooking 2 min
Stathead Logo
POWERED BY
.com Logo
Want to search every goal in NHL history? Stathead has you covered
Use the Goal Finder tool to explore goals by period, game situation, scorer, and more
Try it & get your first month FREE

San Jose Sharks

San Jose Sharks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Alexander Barabanov00000000000030.01914:10
2Matt Benning000-10000000030.02519:56
3Thomas Bordeleau011-10000001020.01411:57
4Kyle Burroughs000-14000000002522:51
5Anthony Duclair000-20000000020.02017:12
6William Eklund01100000001010.01815:59
7Ty Emberson00000000000010.02014:55
8Mario Ferraro00000000000010.02222:38
9Tomáš Hertl000-22000000010.02018:58
10Mike Hoffman000-12000000010.01816:40
11Nikolai Knyzhov00000000000002217:58
12Luke Kunin000-10000000030.01614:05
13Kevin Labanc00000000000010.01816:06
14Jacob Peterson00000000000010.01913:55
15Jan Rutta00000000000010.02015:24
16Nico Sturm00000000000010.02115:41
17Filip Zadina000-20000000020.01713:19
18Fabian Zetterlund101000100000425.01614:04
19Mackenzie Blackwood0000000000000556:52
TOTAL1238010283.6

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Mackenzie BlackwoodL23533.9430056:52
2Empty Net110.00000

Florida Panthers

Florida Panthers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Uvis Balinskis00010000000002217:06
2Nick Cousins00000000000010.01914:35
3Oliver Ekman-Larsson01112000001010.02522:37
4Gustav Forsling00020000000020.02822:35
5Dmitry Kulikov00000000000010.02418:36
6William Lockwood00000000000020.0127:31
7Ryan Lomberg00000000000010.01813:45
8Steven Lorentz00000000000030.0168:33
9Anton Lundell01110000010002217:01
10Eetu Luostarinen01112000010010.02115:27
11Josh Mahura00000000000010.02013:42
12Niko Mikkola00000000000020.02520:26
13Sam Reinhart101000101000425.02219:56
14Evan Rodrigues01100000001002019:45
15Mackie Samoskevich00000000000010.0128:16
16Kevin Stenlund101101000000333.32015:10
17Matthew Tkachuk02220000020070.02321:16
18Carter Verhaeghe101121000000616.72018:19
19Anthony Stolarz0000000000000459:29
TOTAL3696210368.3
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Anthony StolarzW12827.9640059:29

San Jose Sharks Advanced

San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Barabanov481142.11.92433.300
Matt Benning5181948.611.74544.410
Thomas Bordeleau3191163.330.31325.010
Kyle Burroughs2222250.014.96554.546
Anthony Duclair461924.0-20.82625.010
William Eklund291145.05.44266.700
Ty Emberson314766.731.73730.031
Mario Ferraro162718.2-30.71325.053
Tomáš Hertl281830.8-12.42528.631
Mike Hoffman351722.7-21.72433.312
Nikolai Knyzhov011955.017.44736.401
Luke Kunin4141253.817.01420.020
Kevin Labanc3131154.217.15183.321
Jacob Peterson291047.48.25183.310
Jan Rutta261825.0-19.32166.703
Nico Sturm131516.7-28.02528.612
Filip Zadina4151550.012.61325.002
Fabian Zetterlund491340.90.53350.021
TOTAL497140.842.02723
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Barabanov381142.1-2.02433.300
Matt Benning4181850.010.84450.010
Thomas Bordeleau3181064.330.41325.010
Kyle Burroughs2222250.012.86554.545
Anthony Duclair261726.1-23.92625.010
William Eklund181044.40.94266.700
Ty Emberson214766.730.33730.010
Mario Ferraro062519.4-37.71233.353
Tomáš Hertl181633.3-14.32528.631
Mike Hoffman151426.3-22.22433.310
Nikolai Knyzhov010952.611.44736.401
Luke Kunin4141156.017.31325.020
Kevin Labanc3121054.514.55183.321
Jacob Peterson29950.08.05183.310
Jan Rutta261726.1-23.92166.703
Nico Sturm131417.6-32.42433.302
Filip Zadina4151451.712.01325.001
Fabian Zetterlund381142.1-2.03350.011
TOTAL384943.743.52318
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Barabanov381142.11.12433.300
Matt Benning5181850.013.94450.010
Thomas Bordeleau3181162.129.71325.010
Kyle Burroughs2222250.016.06554.545
Anthony Duclair261924.0-23.22625.010
William Eklund181142.11.14266.700
Ty Emberson314766.732.53730.031
Mario Ferraro062618.8-33.51233.353
Tomáš Hertl181830.8-14.32528.631
Mike Hoffman151722.7-24.02433.311
Nikolai Knyzhov010952.614.14736.401
Luke Kunin4141253.817.21325.020
Kevin Labanc3121152.214.45183.321
Jacob Peterson291047.47.75183.310
Jan Rutta261825.0-21.62166.703
Nico Sturm131417.6-28.62433.302
Filip Zadina4151550.012.71325.001
Fabian Zetterlund381338.1-4.03350.021
TOTAL405641.743.52620
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Barabanov1000-87.50000
Matt Benning0000-87.50000
Thomas Bordeleau010100.014.30000
Kyle Burroughs0000-87.50000
Anthony Duclair2000-87.50000
William Eklund110100.014.30000
Ty Emberson0000-87.50000
Mario Ferraro0000-87.50000
Tomáš Hertl0000-87.50000
Mike Hoffman2000-87.50001
Nikolai Knyzhov010100.014.30000
Luke Kunin0000-87.50000
Kevin Labanc010100.014.30000
Jacob Peterson0000-87.50000
Jan Rutta0000-87.50000
Nico Sturm0000-87.50000
Filip Zadina0000-87.50000
Fabian Zetterlund110100.014.30000
TOTAL7187.501
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Barabanov0000-12.50000
Matt Benning0010.0-13.3010.000
Thomas Bordeleau0000-12.50000
Kyle Burroughs0000-12.50001
Anthony Duclair0000-12.50000
William Eklund0000-12.50000
Ty Emberson0000-12.50000
Mario Ferraro1010.0-13.3010.000
Tomáš Hertl1000-12.50000
Mike Hoffman0000-12.50000
Nikolai Knyzhov0000-12.50000
Luke Kunin0000-12.5010.000
Kevin Labanc0000-12.50000
Jacob Peterson0000-12.50000
Jan Rutta0000-12.50000
Nico Sturm0010.0-13.3010.010
Filip Zadina0000-12.50001
Fabian Zetterlund0000-12.50000
TOTAL21412.50.012
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Barabanov24833.3-3.2040.000
Matt Benning3101835.7-0.51516.710
Thomas Bordeleau3151060.033.8030.000
Kyle Burroughs0111837.92.82433.314
Anthony Duclair221214.3-26.0050.010
William Eklund14544.49.32166.700
Ty Emberson210566.737.12722.231
Mario Ferraro142414.3-32.3030.043
Tomáš Hertl131121.4-17.5040.021
Mike Hoffman031417.6-23.01420.011
Nikolai Knyzhov09756.224.83730.000
Luke Kunin4101147.615.3040.010
Kevin Labanc38753.320.93175.011
Jacob Peterson04640.04.53175.010
Jan Rutta241225.0-13.60003
Nico Sturm11156.2-36.71516.712
Filip Zadina3111444.011.2030.002
Fabian Zetterlund371138.93.62340.011
TOTAL315436.523.81819
San Jose Sharks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Alexander Barabanov14833.3-3.2040.000
Matt Benning2101737.01.91420.010
Thomas Bordeleau3141058.335.8030.000
Kyle Burroughs0111837.93.62433.313
Anthony Duclair121214.3-27.7050.010
William Eklund03537.51.82166.700
Ty Emberson110566.740.22722.210
Mario Ferraro042314.8-36.6020.043
Tomáš Hertl031121.4-18.6040.021
Mike Hoffman031417.6-25.01420.010
Nikolai Knyzhov08753.322.73730.000
Luke Kunin4101147.617.4030.010
Kevin Labanc37750.018.03175.011
Jacob Peterson04640.04.83175.010
Jan Rutta241225.0-14.60003
Nico Sturm11146.7-38.21420.002
Filip Zadina3111444.013.2030.001
Fabian Zetterlund261135.3-0.92340.011
TOTAL234135.925.01515

Florida Panthers Advanced

Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Uvis Balinskis081044.4-17.73537.510
Nick Cousins291340.9-22.73537.521
Oliver Ekman-Larsson729585.335.95183.300
Gustav Forsling730878.928.34266.710
Dmitry Kulikov5152339.5-29.27463.621
William Lockwood261331.6-33.11150.021
Ryan Lomberg1101245.5-17.13537.540
Steven Lorentz4101441.7-22.21150.011
Anton Lundell216866.79.05271.410
Eetu Luostarinen115575.018.64266.731
Josh Mahura251229.4-35.02340.000
Niko Mikkola2172045.9-19.66554.541
Sam Reinhart619676.020.86185.701
Evan Rodrigues320969.012.56275.001
Mackie Samoskevich181338.1-25.91233.312
Kevin Stenlund4131056.5-3.73537.530
Matthew Tkachuk1419773.117.35271.400
Carter Verhaeghe916672.716.15271.400
TOTAL724959.558.32510
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Uvis Balinskis081044.4-15.03537.500
Nick Cousins291340.9-20.63537.521
Oliver Ekman-Larsson425583.341.24180.000
Gustav Forsling528877.836.64266.700
Dmitry Kulikov5152240.5-27.57463.610
William Lockwood261331.6-31.61150.021
Ryan Lomberg1101147.6-11.53537.540
Steven Lorentz4101343.5-17.41150.001
Anton Lundell214863.69.85271.410
Eetu Luostarinen114573.722.24266.701
Josh Mahura151229.4-33.52340.000
Niko Mikkola2171947.2-15.56554.521
Sam Reinhart217673.923.95183.300
Evan Rodrigues318966.715.05271.400
Mackie Samoskevich181338.1-24.01233.311
Kevin Stenlund3111052.4-5.23537.510
Matthew Tkachuk515768.215.94266.700
Carter Verhaeghe615671.419.94266.700
TOTAL493856.356.5146
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Uvis Balinskis081044.4-17.63537.510
Nick Cousins291340.9-23.13537.521
Oliver Ekman-Larsson528584.839.54180.000
Gustav Forsling730878.933.14266.700
Dmitry Kulikov5152240.5-29.57463.610
William Lockwood261331.6-33.81150.021
Ryan Lomberg1101147.6-14.23537.540
Steven Lorentz4101343.5-20.01150.001
Anton Lundell216866.710.55271.410
Eetu Luostarinen115575.020.54266.731
Josh Mahura251229.4-35.62340.000
Niko Mikkola2171947.2-18.46554.541
Sam Reinhart218675.021.65183.300
Evan Rodrigues319967.912.85271.401
Mackie Samoskevich181338.1-26.41233.312
Kevin Stenlund4131056.5-3.03537.530
Matthew Tkachuk818772.017.84266.700
Carter Verhaeghe616672.718.04266.700
TOTAL574058.856.5228
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Uvis Balinskis0000-87.50000
Nick Cousins0000-87.50000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson210100.013.310100.000
Gustav Forsling0000-87.50000
Dmitry Kulikov0000-87.50000
William Lockwood0000-87.50000
Ryan Lomberg0000-87.50000
Steven Lorentz0000-87.50000
Anton Lundell0000-87.50000
Eetu Luostarinen0000-87.50000
Josh Mahura0000-87.50000
Niko Mikkola0000-87.50000
Sam Reinhart310100.013.310100.000
Evan Rodrigues010100.013.310100.000
Mackie Samoskevich0000-87.50000
Kevin Stenlund0000-87.50000
Matthew Tkachuk610100.013.310100.000
Carter Verhaeghe3000-87.510100.000
TOTAL14287.5100.000
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Uvis Balinskis0000-12.50000
Nick Cousins0000-12.50000
Oliver Ekman-Larsson0000-12.50000
Gustav Forsling0000-12.50010
Dmitry Kulikov0010.0-14.30011
William Lockwood0000-12.50000
Ryan Lomberg0010.0-14.30000
Steven Lorentz0010.0-14.30010
Anton Lundell0000-12.50000
Eetu Luostarinen0000-12.50000
Josh Mahura0000-12.50000
Niko Mikkola0010.0-14.30000
Sam Reinhart1000-12.50001
Evan Rodrigues0000-12.50000
Mackie Samoskevich0000-12.50000
Kevin Stenlund0000-12.50000
Matthew Tkachuk0000-12.50000
Carter Verhaeghe0000-12.50000
TOTAL1712.532
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Uvis Balinskis07653.8-12.03350.000
Nick Cousins17653.8-12.03260.021
Oliver Ekman-Larsson722195.743.350100.000
Gustav Forsling624388.936.440100.000
Dmitry Kulikov4121642.9-31.26185.721
William Lockwood26940.0-29.010100.020
Ryan Lomberg18753.3-12.93350.030
Steven Lorentz4101050.0-18.210100.011
Anton Lundell212380.019.440100.010
Eetu Luostarinen110471.48.94180.011
Josh Mahura25645.5-21.22250.000
Niko Mikkola1131644.8-28.95271.430
Sam Reinhart516384.226.050100.000
Evan Rodrigues217481.022.550100.001
Mackie Samoskevich18947.1-21.01150.001
Kevin Stenlund39564.30.43350.010
Matthew Tkachuk812666.73.55183.300
Carter Verhaeghe511568.85.95183.300
TOTAL553164.076.5166
Florida Panthers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Uvis Balinskis07653.8-12.93350.000
Nick Cousins17653.8-12.93260.021
Oliver Ekman-Larsson421195.547.940100.000
Gustav Forsling424388.943.040100.000
Dmitry Kulikov4121544.4-34.06185.710
William Lockwood26940.0-31.410100.020
Ryan Lomberg18657.1-8.93350.030
Steven Lorentz410952.6-16.310100.001
Anton Lundell212380.020.840100.010
Eetu Luostarinen110471.49.44180.001
Josh Mahura15645.5-22.42250.000
Niko Mikkola1131546.4-31.45271.410
Sam Reinhart215383.326.840100.000
Evan Rodrigues216480.023.240100.000
Mackie Samoskevich18947.1-23.11150.000
Kevin Stenlund39564.30.33350.010
Matthew Tkachuk411664.70.94180.000
Carter Verhaeghe411568.86.34180.000
TOTAL412364.175.0113

Shot Charts