Los Angeles Kings at Edmonton Oilers Box Score — December 5, 2021

Los Angeles Kings
5
10-9-4
Edmonton Oilers
1
16-7-0
December 5, 2021, 8:00 PM
Attendance: 15,658
Arena: Rogers Place
Game Duration: 2:26
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
02:01 LAK Rasmus Kupari (3) Trevor Moore
2nd Period
01:42 LAK Adrian Kempe (9) Dustin Brown, Drew Doughty
10:04 EDM SH Darnell Nurse (1) Ryan Nugent-Hopkins, Zach Hyman
3rd Period
14:38 LAK PP Adrian Kempe (10) Arthur Kaliyev, Drew Doughty
16:03 LAK PP Drew Doughty (2) Anze Kopitar, Viktor Arvidsson
16:57 LAK PP Trevor Moore (2) Lias Andersson, Sean Durzi

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
15:33 LAK Alexander Edler Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
02:45 LAK Sean Durzi Tripping 2 min
09:21 EDM Philip Broberg Tripping 2 min
15:46 LAK Dustin Brown Holding 2 min
15:46 EDM Darnell Nurse Holding 2 min
3rd Period
13:27 EDM Connor McDavid Boarding 5 min
13:27 EDM Connor McDavid Misconduct 10 min

Los Angeles Kings

Los Angeles Kings Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Michael Anderson00010000000020.02523:34
2Lias Andersson01110000001010.01911:39
3Viktor Arvidsson011-10000001050.02518:51
4Tobias Bjornfot00010000000002013:37
5Dustin Brown01112000010020.02415:48
6Phillip Danault00000000000040.03021:35
7Drew Doughty123000100110250.02826:33
8Sean Durzi01112000001010.02015:19
9Alexander Edler00002000000002217:20
10Carl Grundstrom00000000000010.0138:50
11Alex Iafallo00000000000040.02819:29
12Arthur Kaliyev011-10000001040.01610:34
13Adrian Kempe202001101000450.02617:15
14Anze Kopitar01100000001030.02719:34
15Rasmus Kupari1011010000001100.02012:01
16Trevor Moore1121001001001100.02013:26
17Matt Roy00000000000040.02519:04
18T.J. Tynan00000000000010.0159:44
19Jonathan Quick00000000000059:47
TOTAL591462304012.5

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Jonathan QuickW12221.9550059:47

Edmonton Oilers

Edmonton Oilers Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Tyson Barrie00000000000002120:10
2Tyler Benson0000000000000128:45
3Evan Bouchard00000000000020.02626:09
4Philip Broberg000-12000000001610:25
5Leon Draisaitl00000000000010.02120:16
6Warren Foegele000-20000000020.01610:22
7Zach Hyman01110000000130.02317:42
8Zack Kassian00000000000010.01410:41
9Connor McDavid000015000000040.01919:35
10Ryan McLeod00000000000001813:03
11Markus Niemeläinen00000000000010.02419:02
12Ryan Nugent-Hopkins01110000000110.01919:47
13Darnell Nurse101020010000520.02826:35
14Jesse Puljujarvi00000000000010.01813:33
15Kris Russell000-10000000010.02114:21
16Derek Ryan000-20000000001511:24
17Colton Sceviour000-20000000001612:27
18Kailer Yamamoto00000000000001616:43
19Mikko Koskinen00000000000060:00
TOTAL12319001224.5
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Mikko KoskinenL54035.8750060:00

Los Angeles Kings Advanced

Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lias Andersson28753.3-2.420100.011
Michael Anderson4201951.3-6.251033.300
Viktor Arvidsson8261661.910.58188.903
Tobias Bjornfot0121642.9-16.66554.503
Dustin Brown3151060.06.03730.002
Phillip Danault7261366.717.48466.700
Drew Doughty2242153.3-3.481142.121
Sean Durzi1161061.58.03350.011
Alexander Edler1231265.715.18280.021
Carl Grundstrom110855.60.36366.701
Alex Iafallo6231659.05.67463.622
Arthur Kaliyev716576.225.79281.800
Adrian Kempe6191555.90.851131.330
Anze Kopitar3201951.3-6.261331.612
Rasmus Kupari18947.1-9.73175.010
Trevor Moore2101245.5-12.33175.010
Matt Roy7221756.41.611568.812
T.J. Tynan111664.711.06185.710
TOTAL625055.455.81619
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lias Andersson26746.2-11.320100.011
Michael Anderson3181554.5-2.15741.700
Viktor Arvidsson7211460.07.15183.303
Tobias Bjornfot0101441.7-19.63442.903
Dustin Brown2111052.4-4.53730.002
Phillip Danault5221068.820.75271.400
Drew Doughty1181554.5-2.15741.721
Sean Durzi110952.6-4.13260.011
Alexander Edler1201066.716.78188.910
Carl Grundstrom19852.9-3.66366.701
Alex Iafallo5191261.38.65183.321
Arthur Kaliyev49469.215.86275.000
Adrian Kempe5131154.2-2.33827.320
Anze Kopitar3121446.2-13.83925.012
Rasmus Kupari16842.9-15.42166.710
Trevor Moore081044.4-14.42166.710
Matt Roy6201360.67.88372.712
T.J. Tynan18657.11.56185.710
TOTAL483855.857.11417
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lias Andersson26746.2-11.720100.011
Michael Anderson3181554.5-2.65741.700
Viktor Arvidsson7211558.33.65183.303
Tobias Bjornfot0121446.2-14.15455.603
Dustin Brown3121054.5-2.23730.002
Phillip Danault5231069.721.57277.800
Drew Doughty1181652.9-5.35838.521
Sean Durzi1111052.4-5.03350.011
Alexander Edler1201066.715.98188.910
Carl Grundstrom19852.9-4.06366.701
Alex Iafallo5201262.59.97187.521
Arthur Kaliyev410471.418.16275.000
Adrian Kempe5141156.0-0.23925.020
Anze Kopitar3131448.1-11.631023.112
Rasmus Kupari16842.9-15.82166.710
Trevor Moore081142.1-17.92166.710
Matt Roy7211361.89.110376.912
T.J. Tynan18657.11.16185.710
TOTAL503956.257.91417
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lias Andersson020100.010.00000
Michael Anderson120100.010.00000
Viktor Arvidsson15183.3-16.730100.000
Tobias Bjornfot0000-91.70000
Dustin Brown030100.011.10000
Phillip Danault230100.011.110100.000
Drew Doughty16185.7-14.330100.000
Sean Durzi050100.014.30000
Alexander Edler020100.010.00000
Carl Grundstrom010100.09.10000
Alex Iafallo020100.010.00000
Arthur Kaliyev36185.7-14.330100.000
Adrian Kempe15183.3-16.720100.000
Anze Kopitar06185.7-14.330100.000
Rasmus Kupari020100.010.00000
Trevor Moore220100.010.00000
Matt Roy0000-91.70000
T.J. Tynan030100.011.10000
TOTAL11191.7100.000
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lias Andersson0000-9.10000
Michael Anderson0040.0-14.3030.000
Viktor Arvidsson0000-9.10000
Tobias Bjornfot0020.0-11.11150.000
Dustin Brown0000-9.10000
Phillip Danault0030.0-12.5020.000
Drew Doughty0040.0-14.3030.000
Sean Durzi0000-9.10000
Alexander Edler01233.333.3010.011
Carl Grundstrom0000-9.10000
Alex Iafallo11420.020.0030.001
Arthur Kaliyev0000-9.10000
Adrian Kempe0030.0-12.5020.010
Anze Kopitar01420.020.0030.000
Rasmus Kupari0010.0-10.010100.000
Trevor Moore0010.0-10.010100.000
Matt Roy01420.020.01233.300
T.J. Tynan0000-9.10000
TOTAL1109.116.722
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lias Andersson24266.726.310100.000
Michael Anderson3101441.7-3.12722.200
Viktor Arvidsson391242.9-0.91150.003
Tobias Bjornfot071041.2-3.25550.001
Dustin Brown17558.319.31420.001
Phillip Danault391047.46.23442.900
Drew Doughty1101540.0-6.42820.021
Sean Durzi16650.08.53350.011
Alexander Edler06650.08.51150.000
Carl Grundstrom01712.5-36.43350.001
Alex Iafallo181142.1-2.03350.021
Arthur Kaliyev11325.0-19.93260.000
Adrian Kempe310952.614.41811.100
Anze Kopitar281142.1-2.01910.011
Rasmus Kupari15362.522.51150.010
Trevor Moore05645.52.61150.010
Matt Roy17943.80.63442.910
T.J. Tynan01516.7-30.13175.000
TOTAL233043.436.8910
Los Angeles Kings Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Lias Andersson24266.723.110100.000
Michael Anderson291047.41.22433.300
Viktor Arvidsson381142.1-7.91150.003
Tobias Bjornfot06940.0-10.03442.901
Dustin Brown17558.315.91420.001
Phillip Danault38753.310.01233.300
Drew Doughty191047.41.22433.321
Sean Durzi16554.510.43260.011
Alexander Edler06650.04.51150.000
Carl Grundstrom01712.5-41.63350.001
Alex Iafallo17943.8-4.51150.021
Arthur Kaliyev11325.0-23.83260.000
Adrian Kempe39660.020.01516.700
Anze Kopitar27943.8-4.51614.311
Rasmus Kupari15362.519.31150.010
Trevor Moore05550.04.31150.010
Matt Roy06842.9-5.51325.010
T.J. Tynan01516.7-34.63175.000
TOTAL212446.740.0910

Edmonton Oilers Advanced

Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie7201754.114.15550.000
Tyler Benson04736.4-9.1040.010
Evan Bouchard4243044.4-0.410952.643
Philip Broberg161331.6-15.71614.300
Leon Draisaitl5222052.412.411568.800
Warren Foegele381534.8-12.42625.040
Zach Hyman5191457.618.410566.710
Zack Kassian210566.725.5050.010
Connor McDavid5211067.731.912475.010
Ryan McLeod111857.916.01516.700
Markus Niemeläinen1151746.93.12722.243
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins3212347.75.19660.020
Darnell Nurse6222844.0-1.212763.242
Jesse Puljujarvi313765.024.87277.820
Kris Russell121810.0-42.21109.102
Derek Ryan02228.3-46.21712.500
Colton Sceviour142116.0-36.91712.510
Kailer Yamamoto2142337.8-10.24544.430
TOTAL506244.645.72810
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie6141646.73.81516.700
Tyler Benson04736.4-8.9040.010
Evan Bouchard4221953.718.110471.432
Philip Broberg161331.6-16.21614.300
Leon Draisaitl1151746.94.36366.700
Warren Foegele371335.0-12.01516.730
Zach Hyman2121054.513.97463.610
Zack Kassian29564.324.0040.010
Connor McDavid214766.729.87277.810
Ryan McLeod110566.727.3040.000
Markus Niemeläinen1141548.36.21614.342
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins3122037.5-10.64544.420
Darnell Nurse5181948.67.810471.422
Jesse Puljujarvi311664.725.65271.420
Kris Russell121412.5-38.91712.502
Derek Ryan021710.5-43.21516.700
Colton Sceviour141620.0-31.51516.710
Kailer Yamamoto2142140.0-7.14544.430
TOTAL384844.242.9248
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie6151648.47.02528.600
Tyler Benson04736.4-8.5040.010
Evan Bouchard4222151.214.210662.542
Philip Broberg161331.6-15.51614.300
Leon Draisaitl1151845.52.66554.500
Warren Foegele371335.0-11.42528.640
Zach Hyman3131154.214.27463.610
Zack Kassian29564.324.3040.010
Connor McDavid214960.923.07463.610
Ryan McLeod110566.727.51420.000
Markus Niemeläinen1151550.09.32625.042
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins3132039.4-7.04544.420
Darnell Nurse5182047.46.210471.422
Jesse Puljujarvi311761.121.75271.420
Kris Russell121511.8-39.61910.002
Derek Ryan021710.5-42.41516.700
Colton Sceviour141620.0-30.71516.710
Kailer Yamamoto2142140.0-6.34544.430
TOTAL395043.842.1268
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie15183.3-16.730100.000
Tyler Benson0000-90.90000
Evan Bouchard010100.010.0010.000
Philip Broberg0000-90.90000
Leon Draisaitl47187.5-12.550100.000
Warren Foegele010100.010.0010.000
Zach Hyman25183.3-16.730100.000
Zack Kassian010100.010.0010.000
Connor McDavid37187.5-12.550100.000
Ryan McLeod010100.010.0010.000
Markus Niemeläinen0000-90.90000
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins07187.5-12.550100.000
Darnell Nurse030100.012.52166.700
Jesse Puljujarvi020100.011.120100.000
Kris Russell0000-90.90000
Derek Ryan0000-90.90000
Colton Sceviour0000-90.90000
Kailer Yamamoto0000-90.90000
TOTAL10190.983.300
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie0000-8.30000
Tyler Benson0000-8.30000
Evan Bouchard01910.010.0020.001
Philip Broberg0000-8.30000
Leon Draisaitl0010.0-9.10000
Warren Foegele0020.0-10.00000
Zach Hyman01233.333.3010.000
Zack Kassian0000-8.30000
Connor McDavid0000-8.30000
Ryan McLeod0030.0-11.10000
Markus Niemeläinen0020.0-10.0010.001
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins01233.333.3010.000
Darnell Nurse11811.111.1020.020
Jesse Puljujarvi0000-8.30000
Kris Russell0030.0-11.1010.000
Derek Ryan0050.0-14.3020.000
Colton Sceviour0050.0-14.3020.000
Kailer Yamamoto0020.0-10.00000
TOTAL1118.30.022
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie311568.817.43175.000
Tyler Benson03442.9-15.8030.000
Evan Bouchard3161650.0-16.78466.743
Philip Broberg05271.417.11233.300
Leon Draisaitl314670.021.59281.800
Warren Foegele13633.3-28.12250.020
Zach Hyman313668.418.47187.510
Zack Kassian15455.6-1.2030.000
Connor McDavid416576.232.49281.800
Ryan McLeod16554.5-2.61325.000
Markus Niemeläinen18561.56.51233.310
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins112666.715.37187.500
Darnell Nurse4141548.3-18.410283.321
Jesse Puljujarvi310376.926.950100.010
Kris Russell11325.0-34.21516.700
Derek Ryan01712.5-51.91233.300
Colton Sceviour13730.0-32.81233.300
Kailer Yamamoto08850.0-9.53175.010
TOTAL302356.664.3124
Edmonton Oilers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Tyson Barrie37558.36.8010.000
Tyler Benson03442.9-12.4030.000
Evan Bouchard3161453.30.08280.032
Philip Broberg05271.421.41233.300
Leon Draisaitl19564.315.950100.000
Warren Foegele13633.3-25.01233.310
Zach Hyman19660.010.05183.310
Zack Kassian15455.62.8030.000
Connor McDavid211473.330.050100.000
Ryan McLeod16460.08.6030.000
Markus Niemeläinen17558.36.8020.010
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins16650.0-4.53175.000
Darnell Nurse4121446.2-17.08280.021
Jesse Puljujarvi38372.725.630100.010
Kris Russell11233.3-21.51325.000
Derek Ryan01712.5-49.71233.300
Colton Sceviour13730.0-30.01233.300
Kailer Yamamoto08753.30.03175.010
TOTAL242153.360.0103

Shot Charts