New York Islanders at Tampa Bay Lightning Box Score — September 15, 2020

New York Islanders
2
2-3
Tampa Bay Lightning
1
3-2
September 15, 2020, 8:00 PM
Eastern Conference Finals
Arena: Rogers Place
Game Duration: 3:47
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
15:41 NYI PP Ryan Pulock (2) Nick Leddy, Mathew Barzal
2nd Period
04:00 TBL Victor Hedman (8) Blake Coleman, Luke Schenn
2nd OT Period
12:30 NYI Jordan Eberle (5) Anders Lee

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
05:01 NYI Cal Clutterbuck Slashing 2 min
14:09 TBL Nikita Kucherov Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
14:48 TBL Cedric Paquette Holding 2 min
3rd Period
00:44 TBL Blake Coleman Interference 2 min
18:37 NYI Anthony Beauvillier High Sticking 4 min

New York Islanders

New York Islanders Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Josh Bailey00000000000004231:11
2Mathew Barzal01100000001020.03331:28
3Anthony Beauvillier00004000000020.03928:19
4Johnny Boychuk00000000000020.01712:04
5Derick Brassard00000000000010.02416:43
6Cal Clutterbuck00002000000020.03020:44
7Jordan Eberle101001001000250.03122:46
8Andy Greene000-10000000003220:52
9Leo Komarov00000000000020.02918:57
10Nick Leddy01100000001010.04231:00
11Anders Lee01110000010030.03326:27
12Matt Martin00000000000010.02418:52
13Scott Mayfield00000000000030.03428:50
14Brock Nelson000-10000000010.03930:46
15Jean-Gabriel Pageau00000000000004729:52
16Adam Pelech00010000000004231:59
17Ryan Pulock101100100000250.03828:02
18Devon Toews000-10000000003729:03
19Semyon Varlamov0000000000000691:12
TOTAL2356110248.3

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Semyon VarlamovW13736.9730091:12

Tampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Zach Bogosian00000000000020.02821:52
2Erik Cernak00000000000003326:40
3Anthony Cirelli00000000000003831:19
4Blake Coleman01102000010040.03623:40
5Barclay Goodrow00000000000010.03626:08
6Yanni Gourde00010000000030.03625:16
7Victor Hedman101101000000250.03736:12
8Tyler Johnson000-10000000020.02918:29
9Alex Killorn00000000000020.03525:00
10Nikita Kucherov00002000000050.03936:19
11Pat Maroon00000000000010.02219:02
12Ryan McDonagh00000000000020.03829:13
13Ondrej Palat00000000000040.03631:14
14Cedric Paquette00002000000030.02517:16
15Luke Schenn01110000010002614:52
16Mikhail Sergachev000-10000000020.03630:24
17Kevin Shattenkirk000-10000000030.03123:38
18Carter Verhaeghe00000000000010.02920:24
19Andrei Vasilevskiy0000000000000592:30
TOTAL1236100372.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Andrei VasilevskiyL22422.9170092:30

New York Islanders Advanced

New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Bailey1172639.5-5.311761.101
Mathew Barzal10312258.523.81118.321
Anthony Beauvillier7212248.87.811761.160
Johnny Boychuk291636.0-8.7040.056
Derick Brassard2121054.513.21420.030
Cal Clutterbuck3191555.916.49660.0101
Jordan Eberle4162638.1-7.25741.731
Andy Greene092229.0-18.03260.020
Leo Komarov3131644.81.95271.482
Nick Leddy4263244.82.671335.032
Anders Lee4232152.312.941126.741
Matt Martin2122037.5-7.311284.652
Scott Mayfield4193535.2-12.711857.952
Brock Nelson4203040.0-4.910662.544
Jean-Gabriel Pageau4143429.2-20.827584.412
Adam Pelech3192939.6-5.423485.271
Ryan Pulock5231757.519.517673.964
Devon Toews2211656.818.14544.412
TOTAL648443.259.47532
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Bailey0111936.7-9.110566.700
Mathew Barzal7242153.315.01910.021
Anthony Beauvillier7152141.7-2.710566.760
Johnny Boychuk291145.01.6040.045
Derick Brassard110952.610.5020.030
Cal Clutterbuck3191261.323.46650.081
Jordan Eberle4132534.2-13.55550.011
Andy Greene052020.0-29.52250.010
Leo Komarov3131448.15.73260.082
Nick Leddy3233142.6-1.871138.932
Anders Lee3202050.09.34930.841
Matt Martin2122037.5-8.211284.652
Scott Mayfield4192444.20.87846.752
Brock Nelson3142337.8-8.39469.243
Jean-Gabriel Pageau4142932.6-16.822581.511
Adam Pelech3192543.2-0.719482.661
Ryan Pulock4201655.616.717481.064
Devon Toews2151550.08.32340.011
TOTAL557143.760.06827
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Bailey0151944.1-1.710566.700
Mathew Barzal10282157.118.81910.021
Anthony Beauvillier7192147.53.110566.760
Johnny Boychuk291145.0-0.5040.045
Derick Brassard110952.68.5020.030
Cal Clutterbuck3191261.320.96650.081
Jordan Eberle4132534.2-15.85550.021
Andy Greene092031.0-18.52250.010
Leo Komarov3131448.13.43260.082
Nick Leddy3233142.6-4.871138.932
Anders Lee3202050.06.74930.841
Matt Martin2122037.5-10.511284.652
Scott Mayfield4192444.2-1.87846.752
Brock Nelson4182343.9-2.29469.233
Jean-Gabriel Pageau4142932.6-19.122581.511
Adam Pelech3192543.2-3.319482.661
Ryan Pulock4201655.614.117481.064
Devon Toews2191555.914.22340.011
TOTAL597145.460.06827
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Bailey12166.7-8.31233.300
Mathew Barzal03175.08.3020.000
Anthony Beauvillier02166.7-8.31233.300
Johnny Boychuk0000-71.40000
Derick Brassard12166.7-8.31233.300
Cal Clutterbuck0000-71.40000
Jordan Eberle03175.08.3020.010
Andy Greene0000-71.40000
Leo Komarov0000-71.40000
Nick Leddy13175.08.3020.000
Anders Lee13175.08.3020.000
Matt Martin0000-71.40000
Scott Mayfield0000-71.40000
Brock Nelson02166.7-8.31233.300
Jean-Gabriel Pageau0000-71.40000
Adam Pelech0000-71.40000
Ryan Pulock13175.08.3020.000
Devon Toews02166.7-8.31233.301
TOTAL5271.420.011
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Bailey0060.00.00001
Mathew Barzal00000.00000
Anthony Beauvillier00000.00000
Johnny Boychuk0050.00.00011
Derick Brassard00000.00000
Cal Clutterbuck0030.00.030100.020
Jordan Eberle00000.00000
Andy Greene0020.00.010100.010
Leo Komarov0020.00.020100.000
Nick Leddy00000.00000
Anders Lee00000.00000
Matt Martin00000.00000
Scott Mayfield00110.00.040100.000
Brock Nelson0060.00.00011
Jean-Gabriel Pageau0050.00.050100.001
Adam Pelech0040.00.040100.010
Ryan Pulock00000.00000
Devon Toews00000.010100.000
TOTAL0110.0100.064
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Bailey1111247.8-4.65455.600
Mathew Barzal720871.436.3050.021
Anthony Beauvillier111857.910.14450.030
Johnny Boychuk15838.5-15.3020.044
Derick Brassard14180.031.71233.320
Cal Clutterbuck28561.513.41325.041
Jordan Eberle210952.62.62340.010
Andy Greene07943.8-9.31150.000
Leo Komarov06650.0-0.93175.031
Nick Leddy211955.06.11712.500
Anders Lee212763.217.51516.730
Matt Martin27846.7-5.35183.302
Scott Mayfield361331.6-27.13350.020
Brock Nelson2101441.7-14.44357.113
Jean-Gabriel Pageau161233.3-24.19375.010
Adam Pelech291047.4-4.89281.820
Ryan Pulock313765.020.67463.611
Devon Toews113861.916.42250.001
TOTAL333250.851.52914
New York Islanders Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Bailey05838.5-14.34357.100
Mathew Barzal413765.027.1030.021
Anthony Beauvillier15838.5-14.33350.030
Johnny Boychuk15455.68.1020.033
Derick Brassard02166.718.9010.020
Cal Clutterbuck28561.517.11325.041
Jordan Eberle27846.7-3.32166.700
Andy Greene03925.0-31.8010.000
Leo Komarov06460.013.81150.031
Nick Leddy18850.01.51516.700
Anders Lee19660.015.91325.030
Matt Martin27846.7-3.35183.302
Scott Mayfield36746.2-3.82340.020
Brock Nelson141028.6-28.53260.012
Jean-Gabriel Pageau161037.5-17.07370.010
Adam Pelech29852.96.07277.820
Ryan Pulock210662.520.17277.811
Devon Toews17846.7-3.31150.001
TOTAL242549.052.92712

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian7251661.05.94266.762
Erik Cernak3182343.9-17.88850.056
Anthony Cirelli3262056.5-0.410855.665
Blake Coleman4192048.7-10.97750.090
Barclay Goodrow3202643.5-19.28753.342
Yanni Gourde6201754.1-3.661037.530
Victor Hedman6332260.05.252020.033
Tyler Johnson4161453.3-4.341126.741
Alex Killorn4261268.415.76940.010
Nikita Kucherov14451970.323.981436.420
Pat Maroon2181554.5-2.91614.340
Ryan McDonagh7301961.26.711473.322
Ondrej Palat5331568.817.871335.031
Cedric Paquette5151255.6-1.41516.762
Luke Schenn0121054.5-2.64640.022
Mikhail Sergachev3272551.9-7.571335.050
Kevin Shattenkirk6211361.86.551131.343
Carter Verhaeghe2141745.2-14.641028.611
TOTAL846456.839.47030
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian7251464.111.23260.062
Erik Cernak3171750.0-8.76746.252
Anthony Cirelli3251858.12.79756.365
Blake Coleman3181850.0-8.94736.490
Barclay Goodrow3202050.0-9.35741.741
Yanni Gourde6171651.5-6.66746.230
Victor Hedman4261957.82.251525.033
Tyler Johnson3151451.7-6.04930.841
Alex Killorn2151060.04.65645.510
Nikita Kucherov11341964.213.581044.420
Pat Maroon2181162.17.51516.740
Ryan McDonagh7281762.29.17370.012
Ondrej Palat3221559.54.47943.831
Cedric Paquette515768.214.41516.761
Luke Schenn011955.0-1.63633.322
Mikhail Sergachev2182146.2-14.771138.950
Kevin Shattenkirk5171356.70.551033.343
Carter Verhaeghe2141745.2-14.84930.811
TOTAL715556.340.06924
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian7251464.113.63260.062
Erik Cernak3172144.7-14.06746.255
Anthony Cirelli3251858.15.29756.365
Blake Coleman3181850.0-6.44736.490
Barclay Goodrow3202445.5-13.85741.741
Yanni Gourde6171651.5-4.26746.230
Victor Hedman4261957.84.951525.033
Tyler Johnson3151451.7-3.74930.841
Alex Killorn2151060.06.75645.510
Nikita Kucherov11341964.216.181044.420
Pat Maroon2181554.5-0.11516.740
Ryan McDonagh7281762.211.67370.012
Ondrej Palat3221559.56.87943.831
Cedric Paquette5151157.73.91516.762
Luke Schenn011955.00.53633.322
Mikhail Sergachev2182541.9-19.071138.950
Kevin Shattenkirk5171356.72.751033.343
Carter Verhaeghe2141745.2-12.44930.811
TOTAL715954.640.06928
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian0000-100.00000
Erik Cernak0000-100.00000
Anthony Cirelli0000-100.00000
Blake Coleman0000-100.00000
Barclay Goodrow0000-100.00000
Yanni Gourde030100.00.0030.000
Victor Hedman270100.00.0040.000
Tyler Johnson110100.00.0020.000
Alex Killorn190100.00.0020.000
Nikita Kucherov3110100.0100.0040.000
Pat Maroon0000-100.0010.000
Ryan McDonagh0000-100.0010.000
Ondrej Palat2110100.0100.0040.000
Cedric Paquette0000-100.00000
Luke Schenn0000-100.00000
Mikhail Sergachev190100.00.0020.000
Kevin Shattenkirk140100.00.0010.000
Carter Verhaeghe0000-100.0010.000
TOTAL110100.00.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian0020.0-40.010100.000
Erik Cernak01233.38.32166.701
Anthony Cirelli01233.38.31150.000
Blake Coleman11233.38.330100.000
Barclay Goodrow0020.0-40.030100.001
Yanni Gourde0010.0-33.30000
Victor Hedman0030.0-50.0010.000
Tyler Johnson0000-28.60000
Alex Killorn12250.050.01150.000
Nikita Kucherov0000-28.60000
Pat Maroon0000-28.60000
Ryan McDonagh02250.050.040100.010
Ondrej Palat0000-28.60000
Cedric Paquette0010.0-33.30000
Luke Schenn01150.030.010100.000
Mikhail Sergachev0000-28.60000
Kevin Shattenkirk0000-28.60000
Carter Verhaeghe0000-28.60000
TOTAL2528.680.012
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian310952.64.82250.040
Erik Cernak141422.2-37.45455.614
Anthony Cirelli181044.4-6.74544.441
Blake Coleman3121054.58.04180.020
Barclay Goodrow0121544.4-8.25183.322
Yanni Gourde412860.015.62250.020
Victor Hedman3111247.8-2.21614.321
Tyler Johnson15838.5-13.44450.021
Alex Killorn19950.01.13350.010
Nikita Kucherov513959.114.93633.310
Pat Maroon05838.5-13.4020.010
Ryan McDonagh212860.015.66366.712
Ondrej Palat112666.724.13633.321
Cedric Paquette23633.3-18.5010.032
Luke Schenn05455.67.430100.000
Mikhail Sergachev2111444.0-8.54544.400
Kevin Shattenkirk211568.825.91420.021
Carter Verhaeghe14544.4-5.62433.300
TOTAL323349.247.03015
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Zach Bogosian310758.811.91233.340
Erik Cernak14833.3-23.54357.110
Anthony Cirelli18850.0-1.54450.041
Blake Coleman211857.911.21150.020
Barclay Goodrow012957.110.72166.721
Yanni Gourde410758.811.92166.720
Victor Hedman39950.0-1.61420.021
Tyler Johnson15838.5-17.14357.121
Alex Killorn04736.4-18.93260.010
Nikita Kucherov37943.8-10.73537.510
Pat Maroon05455.65.6010.010
Ryan McDonagh211664.720.93260.012
Ondrej Palat06650.0-1.43537.521
Cedric Paquette23175.026.1010.031
Luke Schenn04357.17.120100.000
Mikhail Sergachev151033.3-25.54450.000
Kevin Shattenkirk17558.39.71325.021
Carter Verhaeghe14544.4-8.12340.000
TOTAL252451.047.1309

Shot Charts