Columbus Blue Jackets at Boston Bruins Box Score — May 4, 2019

Columbus Blue Jackets
3
2-3
Boston Bruins
4
3-2
May 4, 2019, 7:15 PM
Eastern Second Round
Attendance: 17,565
Arena: TD Garden
Game Duration: 2:36
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
09:03 CBJ Cam Atkinson Slashing 2 min
11:35 BOS Charlie McAvoy Slashing 2 min
13:43 CBJ Bench Too many men on ice 2 min
2nd Period
09:52 BOS Torey Krug Holding 2 min

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Josh Anderson011-10000010030.02419:41
2Cam Atkinson01102000010060.02418:13
3Oliver Bjorkstrand00000000000010.01914:02
4Adam Clendening000-100000000053:00
5Brandon Dubinsky000-10000000001710:42
6Pierre-Luc Dubois000-10000000020.02217:20
7Matt Duchene01100000010030.02116:02
8Ryan Dzingel101101000000250.01914:38
9Nick Foligno00000000000030.02519:48
10Vladislav Gavrikov000-10000000010.02414:17
11Scott Harrington00000000000001710:05
12Boone Jenner00000000000040.02417:22
13Seth Jones101-101000000333.33429:49
14Dean Kukan1011010000001100.01411:00
15Artemi Panarin011-10000010020.02924:36
16David Savard01100000010020.02919:48
17Alexander Wennberg0000000000000148:44
18Zach Werenski01100000010030.03328:14
19Sergei Bobrovsky0000000000000058:39
TOTAL3694300368.3

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Sergei BobrovskyL43632.8890058:39

Boston Bruins

Boston Bruins Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1David Backes0110000001000129:34
2Patrice Bergeron01130000010060.02219:39
3Brandon Carlo01100000010010.02621:27
4Zdeno Chara00010000000002622:40
5Connor Clifton01100000010001610:57
6Charlie Coyle00000000000020.01913:54
7Jake DeBrusk01100000010030.01914:57
8Matt Grzelcyk000-10000000020.02318:14
9Danton Heinen00000000000020.01511:12
10Marcus Johansson00000000000030.01611:41
11David Krejci101001000000250.02117:31
12Torey Krug00012000000020.02219:19
13Sean Kuraly000-20000000030.02314:45
14Brad Marchand123201000200250.02420:56
15Charlie McAvoy00012000000002924:31
16Joakim Nordstrom000-10000000002314:23
17David Pastrnak202302001000728.62017:48
18Chris Wagner000-20000000010.02012:32
19Tuukka Rask0000000000000060:00
TOTAL471144003611.1
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Tuukka RaskW33633.9170060:00

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson3202148.82.33537.551
Cam Atkinson7301862.524.58561.503
Oliver Bjorkstrand381732.0-19.02340.001
Adam Clendening03260.013.3010.000
Brandon Dubinsky031715.0-38.321016.740
Pierre-Luc Dubois5142041.2-8.34544.440
Matt Duchene420774.134.18466.711
Ryan Dzingel4101638.5-11.02528.630
Nick Foligno4281860.921.45741.751
Vladislav Gavrikov5181652.97.75550.011
Scott Harrington171041.2-7.0040.010
Boone Jenner6222250.04.25838.541
Seth Jones4253839.7-15.091047.433
Dean Kukan314960.916.72433.310
Artemi Panarin3302257.717.710566.700
David Savard4242549.02.85935.745
Alexander Wennberg051525.0-26.41233.310
Zach Werenski4233440.4-12.56940.051
TOTAL606747.242.24218
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson3171651.58.12340.051
Cam Atkinson6231659.020.42528.602
Oliver Bjorkstrand261726.1-25.12340.001
Adam Clendening03260.014.8010.000
Brandon Dubinsky031417.6-33.52820.040
Pierre-Luc Dubois5122037.5-11.94544.440
Matt Duchene313765.023.42433.311
Ryan Dzingel271630.4-19.62528.630
Nick Foligno3221756.416.42625.041
Vladislav Gavrikov5181652.910.25550.011
Scott Harrington17846.71.0020.010
Boone Jenner6201951.38.42528.640
Seth Jones3183236.0-18.22820.032
Dean Kukan314960.919.02433.310
Artemi Panarin0222250.06.94544.400
David Savard4242351.19.25741.735
Alexander Wennberg051327.8-21.7020.010
Zach Werenski4162836.4-15.92722.241
TOTAL505945.932.03915
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson3171651.55.32340.051
Cam Atkinson7271662.824.25550.002
Oliver Bjorkstrand261726.1-27.22340.001
Adam Clendening03260.012.8010.000
Brandon Dubinsky031417.6-35.52820.040
Pierre-Luc Dubois5122037.5-14.44544.440
Matt Duchene417770.829.25455.611
Ryan Dzingel271630.4-21.82528.630
Nick Foligno3241758.516.83633.351
Vladislav Gavrikov5181652.97.35550.011
Scott Harrington17846.7-1.3020.010
Boone Jenner6221953.79.35550.040
Seth Jones3223240.7-13.55838.532
Dean Kukan314960.916.52433.310
Artemi Panarin2262254.211.17558.300
David Savard4242351.15.65741.735
Alexander Wennberg051327.8-23.8020.010
Zach Werenski4202841.7-10.64736.441
TOTAL545947.839.34015
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson030100.00.0000
Cam Atkinson030100.00.030100.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand120100.00.00000
Adam Clendening0000-100.00
Brandon Dubinsky0000-100.00
Pierre-Luc Dubois020100.00.00000
Matt Duchene030100.00.030100.000
Ryan Dzingel230100.00.00000
Nick Foligno140100.00.020100.000
Vladislav Gavrikov0000-100.00
Scott Harrington0000-100.00
Boone Jenner0000-100.00
Seth Jones130100.00.030100.000
Dean Kukan0000-100.00
Artemi Panarin140100.00.030100.000
David Savard0000-100.00
Alexander Wennberg0000-100.00
Zach Werenski030100.00.010100.000
TOTAL60100.0100.000
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson0050.00.01233.300
Cam Atkinson0020.00.00001
Oliver Bjorkstrand00000.00
Adam Clendening00000.00
Brandon Dubinsky0030.00.0020.000
Pierre-Luc Dubois00000.00
Matt Duchene00000.00
Ryan Dzingel00000.00
Nick Foligno0010.00.0010.00
Vladislav Gavrikov00000.00
Scott Harrington0020.00.0020.00
Boone Jenner0030.00.0030.001
Seth Jones0060.00.01233.301
Dean Kukan00000.00
Artemi Panarin00000.00
David Savard0020.00.0020.010
Alexander Wennberg0020.00.010100.00
Zach Werenski0060.00.01233.310
TOTAL080.020.023
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson3161257.114.53442.931
Cam Atkinson518966.728.55271.402
Oliver Bjorkstrand141422.2-32.52340.001
Adam Clendening03260.013.2010.000
Brandon Dubinsky021214.3-40.12528.640
Pierre-Luc Dubois2101147.60.14450.030
Matt Duchene312380.039.75183.310
Ryan Dzingel361233.3-18.32250.030
Nick Foligno318966.728.54450.041
Vladislav Gavrikov413959.115.85271.410
Scott Harrington14736.4-12.9030.010
Boone Jenner5111444.0-5.12528.621
Seth Jones1122334.3-23.16746.212
Dean Kukan29660.015.22250.010
Artemi Panarin1211361.824.37463.600
David Savard2191851.47.05550.033
Alexander Wennberg051229.4-22.91150.010
Zach Werenski3122136.4-18.74640.051
TOTAL394347.649.03312
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson313765.023.32250.031
Cam Atkinson515768.229.12250.001
Oliver Bjorkstrand021412.5-47.12340.001
Adam Clendening03260.012.4010.000
Brandon Dubinsky02918.2-36.22340.040
Pierre-Luc Dubois281142.1-8.94450.030
Matt Duchene39375.032.12166.710
Ryan Dzingel131220.0-36.62250.030
Nick Foligno214863.622.32340.041
Vladislav Gavrikov413959.115.65271.410
Scott Harrington14544.4-4.8010.010
Boone Jenner5111150.02.22250.020
Seth Jones091734.6-22.52528.611
Dean Kukan29660.014.72250.010
Artemi Panarin0171356.714.64450.000
David Savard2191654.311.95362.523
Alexander Wennberg051033.3-19.5010.010
Zach Werenski391537.5-17.02433.341
TOTAL333548.547.1319

Boston Bruins Advanced

Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes051033.3-22.130100.030
Patrice Bergeron8331470.227.7111052.400
Brandon Carlo2251858.18.18753.310
Zdeno Chara1162935.6-26.65935.732
Connor Clifton1171160.710.23175.001
Charlie Coyle2171258.67.65271.411
Jake DeBrusk5151060.09.07277.811
Matt Grzelcyk3181850.0-3.84450.021
Danton Heinen6141351.9-1.14180.010
Marcus Johansson4151255.63.650100.010
David Krejci372323.3-38.63442.900
Torey Krug7331470.227.712285.731
Sean Kuraly4122037.5-20.43350.021
Brad Marchand6301763.817.6111052.410
Charlie McAvoy1173135.4-27.96650.022
Joakim Nordstrom2151944.1-11.82250.032
David Pastrnak10341077.337.511664.721
Chris Wagner2121348.0-5.92340.062
TOTAL676052.859.23215
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes051033.3-24.130100.030
Patrice Bergeron725875.831.17558.300
Brandon Carlo2251562.513.28372.710
Zdeno Chara1162242.1-18.55362.532
Connor Clifton1171063.011.83175.001
Charlie Coyle2171258.66.15271.411
Jake DeBrusk371041.2-15.33175.011
Matt Grzelcyk3181554.50.64450.020
Danton Heinen6141351.9-3.04180.010
Marcus Johansson4151255.61.950100.010
David Krejci371926.9-35.83175.000
Torey Krug5251464.115.58188.931
Sean Kuraly4121642.9-15.13175.011
Brad Marchand4221264.715.47558.310
Charlie McAvoy1172540.5-22.26460.021
Joakim Nordstrom2151550.0-5.72166.732
David Pastrnak9261072.227.07558.321
Chris Wagner2121250.0-5.32250.062
TOTAL595054.168.03113
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes051033.3-21.830100.030
Patrice Bergeron7251267.622.97846.700
Brandon Carlo2251562.515.98466.710
Zdeno Chara1162638.1-22.55645.532
Connor Clifton1171063.014.23175.001
Charlie Coyle2171258.68.65271.411
Jake DeBrusk371041.2-13.03175.011
Matt Grzelcyk3181554.53.34450.020
Danton Heinen6141351.9-0.44180.010
Marcus Johansson4151255.64.450100.010
David Krejci372323.3-39.43442.900
Torey Krug5251464.118.28188.931
Sean Kuraly4121642.9-12.43175.011
Brad Marchand4221461.113.07846.710
Charlie McAvoy1172937.0-25.76650.022
Joakim Nordstrom2151746.9-7.42166.732
David Pastrnak9261072.229.37558.321
Chris Wagner2121250.0-2.82250.062
TOTAL595452.260.73114
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes0000-100.00
Patrice Bergeron180100.0100.04180.000
Brandon Carlo0000-100.00
Zdeno Chara0000-100.00
Connor Clifton0000-100.00
Charlie Coyle0000-100.0000
Jake DeBrusk280100.0100.04180.000
Matt Grzelcyk0000-100.0000
Danton Heinen0000-100.00
Marcus Johansson0000-100.0000
David Krejci0000-100.00000
Torey Krug280100.0100.04180.000
Sean Kuraly0000-100.00
Brad Marchand280100.0100.04180.000
Charlie McAvoy0000-100.0000
Joakim Nordstrom0000-100.00
David Pastrnak180100.0100.04180.000
Chris Wagner0000-100.00
TOTAL80100.080.000
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes00000.00
Patrice Bergeron0020.00.0010.000
Brandon Carlo0030.00.0030.00
Zdeno Chara0030.00.0030.00
Connor Clifton0010.00.0000
Charlie Coyle00000.00
Jake DeBrusk00000.00
Matt Grzelcyk0030.00.00001
Danton Heinen00000.00
Marcus Johansson00000.00
David Krejci00000.00
Torey Krug00000.00
Sean Kuraly0040.00.0020.010
Brad Marchand0030.00.0010.00
Charlie McAvoy0020.00.0000
Joakim Nordstrom0020.00.0010.00
David Pastrnak00000.00
Chris Wagner0010.00.0010.00
TOTAL060.00.011
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes02625.0-30.40020
Patrice Bergeron419773.130.29756.300
Brandon Carlo1111542.3-14.85645.510
Zdeno Chara1121741.4-17.12625.030
Connor Clifton112763.214.01150.001
Charlie Coyle2111052.4-0.13260.001
Jake DeBrusk311473.325.54266.710
Matt Grzelcyk3131252.0-0.62433.311
Danton Heinen28947.1-6.72166.710
Marcus Johansson2111150.0-3.330100.010
David Krejci241323.5-36.5010.000
Torey Krug7181162.114.99281.821
Sean Kuraly4111444.0-12.12340.020
Brad Marchand4191261.314.29756.310
Charlie McAvoy1121741.4-17.13442.921
Joakim Nordstrom1101050.0-3.21233.310
David Pastrnak420774.132.39660.011
Chris Wagner111761.111.11325.051
TOTAL433952.453.1247
Boston Bruins Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
David Backes02625.0-30.00020
Patrice Bergeron311568.822.65550.000
Brandon Carlo1111247.8-5.55362.510
Zdeno Chara1121446.2-8.62340.030
Connor Clifton112666.720.71150.001
Charlie Coyle2111052.41.33260.001
Jake DeBrusk13442.9-9.6010.010
Matt Grzelcyk313959.111.32433.310
Danton Heinen28947.1-5.82166.710
Marcus Johansson2111150.0-2.230100.010
David Krejci241323.5-37.3010.000
Torey Krug5101147.6-5.65183.321
Sean Kuraly4111052.41.32166.710
Brad Marchand211955.05.05550.010
Charlie McAvoy1121544.4-11.73442.921
Joakim Nordstrom110855.65.61150.010
David Pastrnak312763.216.35550.011
Chris Wagner111664.717.61233.351
TOTAL353351.552.9236

Shot Charts