Tampa Bay Lightning at Columbus Blue Jackets Box Score — April 16, 2019

Tampa Bay Lightning
3
0-4
Columbus Blue Jackets
7
4-0
April 16, 2019, 7:00 PM
Eastern First Round
Attendance: 19,328
Arena: Nationwide Arena
Game Duration: 2:31
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
00:45 TBL Ryan McDonagh Slashing 2 min
11:18 TBL Nikita Kucherov Tripping 2 min
2nd Period
16:43 CBJ Zach Werenski Cross checking 2 min

Tampa Bay Lightning

Tampa Bay Lightning Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Ryan Callahan00000000000020.0139:38
2Erik Cernak000-30000000020.03023:47
3Anthony Cirelli011-30000010050.02421:50
4Braydon Coburn01120000010060.02318:36
5Dan Girardi00000000000002215:30
6Yanni Gourde000-10000000010.01511:06
7Tyler Johnson000-20000000010.02016:28
8Mathieu Joseph000-10000000010.0138:21
9Alex Killorn00000000000010.01610:58
10Nikita Kucherov022-22000011040.02222:38
11Ryan McDonagh000-42000000002824:35
12J.T. Miller0000000000000139:20
13Ondrej Palat00000000000002118:37
14Cedric Paquette101-101000000250.01612:01
15Brayden Point101-300100000425.02318:05
16Jan Rutta01110000010010.02517:35
17Mikhail Sergachev000-30000000010.02418:29
18Steven Stamkos112-301000010250.02320:19
19Andrei Vasilevskiy0000000000000058:26
TOTAL3694210339.1

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Andrei VasilevskiyL42218.8180058:26
2Empty Net330.00000

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Josh Anderson00000000000002315:58
2Cam Atkinson01120000010010.01913:49
3Oliver Bjorkstrand112201001100333.32217:52
4Adam Clendening01120000010020.0127:02
5Brandon Dubinsky00000000000001912:15
6Pierre-Luc Dubois123201000110250.02316:39
7Matt Duchene112301000100250.02015:18
8Ryan Dzingel00020000000001812:24
9Nick Foligno01100000010002116:53
10Scott Harrington02220000020001712:05
11Boone Jenner00000000000030.02014:45
12Seth Jones1122010000101100.03325:53
13Dean Kukan000-10000000020.02618:59
14Riley Nash00000000000002013:18
15Artemi Panarin101301000000333.32120:13
16David Savard01110000010003026:18
17Alexandre Texier202-101100000450.02113:44
18Zach Werenski01122000010020.03125:56
19Sergei Bobrovsky0000000000000059:30
TOTAL7121926102528.0
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Sergei BobrovskyW33330.9090059:30

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced

Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Callahan27846.7-11.32625.041
Erik Cernak5182146.2-16.36842.910
Anthony Cirelli8252253.2-5.78280.021
Braydon Coburn629976.331.74544.431
Dan Girardi2141548.3-11.22528.610
Yanni Gourde18753.3-3.52528.620
Tyler Johnson2111150.0-8.03350.020
Mathieu Joseph19564.39.22433.310
Alex Killorn110855.6-0.92722.200
Nikita Kucherov9302060.07.2110100.011
Ryan McDonagh2162242.1-22.58947.135
J.T. Miller08372.718.42528.600
Ondrej Palat214670.017.06366.740
Cedric Paquette3101147.6-10.92625.040
Brayden Point5181162.18.07370.010
Jan Rutta318772.020.76366.700
Mikhail Sergachev3181554.5-2.68280.020
Steven Stamkos3292059.25.510190.910
TOTAL584556.353.7329
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Callahan26554.5-6.32528.641
Erik Cernak5171651.5-13.96746.210
Anthony Cirelli7221657.9-3.870100.020
Braydon Coburn628584.840.64357.130
Dan Girardi2131154.2-8.12340.010
Yanni Gourde18561.51.82528.620
Tyler Johnson2111052.4-10.13350.020
Mathieu Joseph19469.210.92433.310
Alex Killorn110566.78.12528.600
Nikita Kucherov7241758.5-2.980100.011
Ryan McDonagh2121741.4-28.27846.734
J.T. Miller08372.714.62528.600
Ondrej Palat211664.75.94357.140
Cedric Paquette29660.00.02528.640
Brayden Point312860.00.04357.110
Jan Rutta318675.020.96366.700
Mikhail Sergachev3141351.9-11.95271.420
Steven Stamkos2231757.5-4.77187.510
TOTAL513460.053.6326
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Callahan26554.5-4.82528.641
Erik Cernak5181850.0-14.36746.210
Anthony Cirelli8251956.8-3.680100.020
Braydon Coburn628584.840.74357.130
Dan Girardi2131154.2-6.12340.010
Yanni Gourde18657.1-1.92528.620
Tyler Johnson2111150.0-11.43350.020
Mathieu Joseph19564.36.62433.310
Alex Killorn110566.79.62528.600
Nikita Kucherov8272057.4-2.690100.011
Ryan McDonagh2152042.9-25.58850.034
J.T. Miller08372.715.92528.600
Ondrej Palat211664.77.44357.140
Cedric Paquette29756.2-3.02528.640
Brayden Point3151157.7-1.45362.510
Jan Rutta318675.022.16366.700
Mikhail Sergachev3161551.6-10.76275.020
Steven Stamkos3262056.5-4.48188.910
TOTAL543858.755.2326
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Callahan0000-100.00
Erik Cernak0000-100.00
Anthony Cirelli0000-100.00
Braydon Coburn0000-100.00
Dan Girardi0000-100.00
Yanni Gourde0000-100.00
Tyler Johnson0000-100.00
Mathieu Joseph0000-100.00
Alex Killorn0000-100.00
Nikita Kucherov130100.0100.020100.000
Ryan McDonagh010100.00.0000
J.T. Miller0000-100.00
Ondrej Palat030100.0100.020100.00
Cedric Paquette0000-100.00
Brayden Point230100.0100.020100.000
Jan Rutta0000-100.00
Mikhail Sergachev020100.00.020100.00
Steven Stamkos030100.0100.020100.000
TOTAL30100.0100.000
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Callahan01325.025.0010.00
Erik Cernak0030.0-20.0010.00
Anthony Cirelli0030.0-20.0020.001
Braydon Coburn01420.020.0020.001
Dan Girardi01420.020.0020.00
Yanni Gourde0010.0-14.3000
Tyler Johnson0000-12.50
Mathieu Joseph0000-12.50
Alex Killorn0030.0-20.0020.000
Nikita Kucherov0000-12.50
Ryan McDonagh0020.0-16.7010.001
J.T. Miller0000-12.50
Ondrej Palat0000-12.50
Cedric Paquette11420.020.0010.000
Brayden Point0000-12.50
Jan Rutta0010.0-14.30000
Mikhail Sergachev0000-12.50
Steven Stamkos0000-12.50
TOTAL1712.50.003
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Callahan01614.3-43.8030.030
Erik Cernak181142.1-16.02433.300
Anthony Cirelli49950.0-3.12250.001
Braydon Coburn316672.737.02340.021
Dan Girardi181142.1-16.0030.000
Yanni Gourde12528.6-27.2020.000
Tyler Johnson17653.82.420100.020
Mathieu Joseph14266.716.71233.300
Alex Killorn04450.0-2.41516.700
Nikita Kucherov214863.620.740100.000
Ryan McDonagh031023.1-39.12528.622
J.T. Miller0010.0-53.1020.000
Ondrej Palat29469.223.340100.020
Cedric Paquette25838.5-18.31420.020
Brayden Point410566.721.040100.000
Jan Rutta17370.022.53175.000
Mikhail Sergachev17750.0-2.830100.010
Steven Stamkos215768.228.94180.000
TOTAL262452.048.3144
Tampa Bay Lightning Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Ryan Callahan0030.0-62.9020.030
Erik Cernak18753.3-7.62340.000
Anthony Cirelli49660.03.520100.000
Braydon Coburn315288.254.92166.720
Dan Girardi17750.0-12.5010.000
Yanni Gourde12340.0-20.6020.000
Tyler Johnson17653.8-6.220100.020
Mathieu Joseph14180.025.51233.300
Alex Killorn04180.025.51325.00
Nikita Kucherov111857.90.020100.000
Ryan McDonagh02722.2-46.82433.321
J.T. Miller0010.0-59.5020.000
Ondrej Palat26460.02.920100.020
Cedric Paquette14357.1-1.01325.020
Brayden Point27558.30.620100.000
Jan Rutta17277.826.13175.000
Mikhail Sergachev15741.7-23.710100.010
Steven Stamkos212763.210.62166.700
TOTAL221657.950.0141

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson1112134.4-13.51233.390
Cam Atkinson5111150.08.011473.310
Oliver Bjorkstrand9191359.422.840100.012
Adam Clendening29375.035.46275.000
Brandon Dubinsky051623.8-25.00130.062
Pierre-Luc Dubois2181358.120.640100.021
Matt Duchene2141156.016.311473.320
Ryan Dzingel051229.4-17.18466.710
Nick Foligno0151550.08.940100.021
Scott Harrington013861.922.97558.300
Boone Jenner451821.7-28.30130.001
Seth Jones2152834.9-15.12918.211
Dean Kukan3112134.4-13.54544.411
Riley Nash051327.8-19.30120.020
Artemi Panarin5251562.530.870100.000
David Savard2153033.3-18.45838.515
Alexandre Texier5101441.7-2.610100.000
Zach Werenski3202544.41.35741.711
TOTAL455843.747.53015
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson181732.0-11.310100.070
Cam Atkinson24833.3-7.88372.710
Oliver Bjorkstrand8171356.725.840100.012
Adam Clendening28372.737.66275.000
Brandon Dubinsky051426.3-17.60120.062
Pierre-Luc Dubois2161355.223.140100.021
Matt Duchene16842.93.58372.720
Ryan Dzingel041028.6-13.78372.710
Nick Foligno071335.0-6.510100.021
Scott Harrington011568.835.57370.00
Boone Jenner451722.7-23.30120.001
Seth Jones2122532.4-13.42820.011
Dean Kukan3112035.5-7.14450.011
Riley Nash051327.8-15.50120.020
Artemi Panarin2171356.725.840100.000
David Savard2142535.9-7.65645.514
Alexandre Texier381436.4-4.910100.000
Zach Werenski2122433.3-11.62722.211
TOTAL345140.046.42814
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson1102033.3-11.91150.080
Cam Atkinson25838.5-3.38372.710
Oliver Bjorkstrand9181358.125.340100.012
Adam Clendening29375.038.86275.000
Brandon Dubinsky051426.3-18.90120.062
Pierre-Luc Dubois2171356.722.840100.021
Matt Duchene281044.43.98466.720
Ryan Dzingel051229.4-14.68466.710
Nick Foligno091439.1-2.910100.021
Scott Harrington013765.030.37463.600
Boone Jenner451722.7-24.40120.001
Seth Jones2142635.0-11.22820.011
Dean Kukan3112035.5-8.84450.011
Riley Nash051327.8-16.80120.020
Artemi Panarin3191457.625.440100.000
David Savard2152834.9-12.05741.715
Alexandre Texier491439.1-2.910100.000
Zach Werenski2142436.8-7.62722.211
TOTAL385441.344.82915
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson010100.014.30010
Cam Atkinson36185.7-14.330100.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand010100.014.3000
Adam Clendening0000-87.50
Brandon Dubinsky0000-87.50
Pierre-Luc Dubois010100.014.30000
Matt Duchene06185.7-14.330100.000
Ryan Dzingel0000-87.50
Nick Foligno06185.7-14.330100.00
Scott Harrington0000-87.50
Boone Jenner0000-87.50
Seth Jones010100.014.30000
Dean Kukan0000-87.50
Riley Nash0000-87.50
Artemi Panarin26185.7-14.330100.000
David Savard0000-87.50
Alexandre Texier110100.014.30000
Zach Werenski16185.7-14.330100.000
TOTAL7187.5100.010
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson0010.00.0010.00
Cam Atkinson0020.00.0010.00
Oliver Bjorkstrand00000.00
Adam Clendening00000.00
Brandon Dubinsky0020.00.0010.000
Pierre-Luc Dubois00000.00
Matt Duchene00000.00
Ryan Dzingel00000.00
Nick Foligno00000.00
Scott Harrington0010.00.0010.00
Boone Jenner0010.00.0010.000
Seth Jones0020.00.0010.00
Dean Kukan0010.00.0010.00
Riley Nash00000.00
Artemi Panarin00000.00
David Savard0020.00.0010.00
Alexandre Texier00000.00
Zach Werenski00000.00
TOTAL030.00.000
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson161037.5-15.4010.040
Cam Atkinson47750.02.85362.500
Oliver Bjorkstrand810662.521.330100.012
Adam Clendening14180.035.63175.000
Brandon Dubinsky02528.6-22.6040.010
Pierre-Luc Dubois010566.726.730100.000
Matt Duchene110566.726.75271.410
Ryan Dzingel01516.7-35.62250.000
Nick Foligno09852.97.430100.000
Scott Harrington05455.69.34357.100
Boone Jenner12722.2-31.5040.001
Seth Jones071335.0-21.7020.000
Dean Kukan151033.3-21.01325.000
Riley Nash02340.0-8.9030.020
Artemi Panarin217673.948.060100.000
David Savard181142.1-9.52433.312
Alexandre Texier24930.8-23.30000
Zach Werenski2121250.03.83175.000
TOTAL242648.054.5105
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Josh Anderson15935.7-10.10030
Cam Atkinson11420.0-25.52250.000
Oliver Bjorkstrand78657.123.830100.012
Adam Clendening13175.036.83175.000
Brandon Dubinsky02340.0-2.4030.010
Pierre-Luc Dubois08561.529.530100.000
Matt Duchene13442.91.02250.010
Ryan Dzingel01516.7-30.22250.000
Nick Foligno03730.0-16.40000
Scott Harrington04357.118.44266.70
Boone Jenner12625.0-21.7030.001
Seth Jones061135.3-12.3010.000
Dean Kukan15935.7-10.11233.300
Riley Nash02340.0-2.4030.020
Artemi Panarin010566.740.630100.000
David Savard18947.19.02340.012
Alexandre Texier13925.0-25.00000
Zach Werenski161135.3-12.3010.000
TOTAL162242.150.095

Shot Charts