Anaheim Ducks vs. Ottawa Senators Box Score: February 7, 2019

Anaheim Ducks
0
21-25-9
Ottawa Senators
4
20-29-5
February 7, 2019, 7:30 PM
Attendance: 12,617
Arena: Canadian Tire Centre
Game Duration: 2:19
Logos via Sports Logos.net / About logos

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
1st Period
07:23 OTT Brady Tkachuk (12) Mark Stone, Colin White
2nd Period
18:08 OTT Matt Duchene (23) Chris Tierney, Thomas Chabot
3rd Period
06:26 OTT Mark Stone (23) Chris Tierney, Cody Ceci
19:29 OTT EN Matt Duchene (24) Cody Ceci, Thomas Chabot

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
10:48 OTT Colin White High sticking 2 min
2nd Period
01:27 ANA Cam Fowler Slashing 2 min
3rd Period
02:17 OTT Brady Tkachuk Hooking 2 min
15:58 OTT Bobby Ryan Slashing 2 min

Anaheim Ducks

Anaheim Ducks Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Michael Del Zotto000-20000000010.01713:19
2Cam Fowler000-12000000050.02522:22
3Ryan Getzlaf000-20000000020.02021:29
4Brian Gibbons0000000000000149:14
5Derek Grant000-10000000030.01311:28
6Adam Henrique00000000000040.01817:33
7Ryan Kesler000-20000000020.01913:32
8Hampus Lindholm000-10000000060.02924:41
9Josh Manson000-10000000020.02317:06
10Jaycob Megna000-10000000020.0149:20
11Brandon Montour000-10000000002825:48
12Corey Perry000-20000000020.02220:16
13Rickard Rakell000-10000000020.02021:19
14Nick Ritchie00000000000040.01718:57
15Carter Rowney00000000000030.01511:32
16Devin Shore000-30000000010.01813:18
17Jakob Silfverberg000-20000000030.01915:00
18Daniel Sprong000-10000000030.01916:25
19John Gibson0000000000000040:00
20Chad Johnson0000000000000015:21
TOTAL0002000450.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1John GibsonL22422.9170040:00
2Chad Johnson1109.9000015:21
3Empty Net110.00000

Ottawa Senators

Ottawa Senators Table
Scoring Goals Assists
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW EV PP SH S S% SHFT TOI
1Rudolfs Balcers00010000000020.0129:05
2Mark Borowiecki00000000000002316:29
3Cody Ceci02220000020002522:29
4Thomas Chabot02230000020040.02423:16
5Dylan DeMelo00020000000010.02422:42
6Matt Duchene202202000000540.01916:50
7Ryan Dzingel00010000000010.01615:57
8Cody Goloubef00000000000010.01913:20
9Maxime Lajoie00010000000010.02319:48
10Magnus Paajarvi00000000000050.02015:52
11Jean-Gabriel Pageau00010000000002218:32
12Jack Rodewald000000000000053:22
13Bobby Ryan00002000000030.01716:04
14Zack Smith00000000000010.02015:51
15Mark Stone112201000100616.72218:38
16Chris Tierney02230000020010.01914:51
17Brady Tkachuk101121001000425.01914:25
18Colin White01112000010001916:29
19Anders Nilsson0000000000000060:00
TOTAL481264003511.4
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Anders NilssonW045451.0001060:00

Anaheim Ducks Advanced

Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Del Zotto2231462.23.91325.000
Cam Fowler6292158.0-2.0121054.500
Ryan Getzlaf6331273.320.38466.720
Brian Gibbons118385.730.94357.100
Derek Grant4181260.00.95362.500
Adam Henrique6311272.118.24544.432
Ryan Kesler4153132.6-39.15645.511
Hampus Lindholm9342755.7-6.24833.313
Josh Manson5201852.6-9.18850.022
Jaycob Megna414960.91.91233.310
Brandon Montour6342557.6-2.97558.313
Corey Perry5321272.719.27463.600
Rickard Rakell5311272.118.28466.740
Nick Ritchie5321076.223.85550.001
Carter Rowney4191065.57.74544.450
Devin Shore1172639.5-28.17558.311
Jakob Silfverberg6192345.2-19.89469.211
Daniel Sprong7241266.79.84450.000
TOTAL865959.353.12214
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Del Zotto2231462.24.51233.300
Cam Fowler5191950.0-13.681044.400
Ryan Getzlaf4191065.58.54450.020
Brian Gibbons118385.732.54357.100
Derek Grant4161159.30.24266.700
Adam Henrique3191065.58.51420.031
Ryan Kesler3132237.1-31.74640.011
Hampus Lindholm9331963.57.94736.413
Josh Manson5201852.6-9.78753.322
Jaycob Megna414960.92.21233.310
Brandon Montour6261563.46.65455.611
Corey Perry4181064.36.83442.900
Rickard Rakell2181064.36.84450.040
Nick Ritchie118869.213.01420.001
Carter Rowney4191065.58.54450.050
Devin Shore1132435.1-35.45550.011
Jakob Silfverberg3151353.6-7.37463.610
Daniel Sprong7191065.58.52433.300
TOTAL684759.146.72210
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Del Zotto2231462.22.71233.300
Cam Fowler5191950.0-15.181044.400
Ryan Getzlaf4221068.811.54450.020
Brian Gibbons118385.730.74357.100
Derek Grant4181260.0-0.45271.400
Adam Henrique3211067.79.91420.031
Ryan Kesler4152339.5-30.45645.511
Hampus Lindholm9341964.26.84736.413
Josh Manson5201852.6-11.38753.322
Jaycob Megna414960.90.71233.310
Brandon Montour6311666.09.26460.011
Corey Perry4211067.79.93442.900
Rickard Rakell3201066.78.54450.040
Nick Ritchie321872.415.91420.001
Carter Rowney4191065.56.84450.050
Devin Shore1152537.5-34.16554.511
Jakob Silfverberg4171454.8-7.48466.710
Daniel Sprong7221166.78.73442.900
TOTAL734860.348.42210
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Del Zotto0000-81.20
Cam Fowler110283.38.340100.000
Ryan Getzlaf211284.617.940100.000
Brian Gibbons0000-81.20
Derek Grant0000-81.20
Adam Henrique310283.38.330100.001
Ryan Kesler0000-81.20
Hampus Lindholm0000-81.20
Josh Manson0000-81.20
Jaycob Megna0000-81.20
Brandon Montour03175.0-8.310100.00
Corey Perry111284.617.940100.000
Rickard Rakell211284.617.940100.000
Nick Ritchie211284.617.940100.000
Carter Rowney0000-81.20
Devin Shore02166.7-17.910100.00
Jakob Silfverberg22166.7-17.910100.000
Daniel Sprong02166.7-17.910100.00
TOTAL13381.2100.001
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Del Zotto00000.0010.00
Cam Fowler00000.00
Ryan Getzlaf00000.00
Brian Gibbons00000.00
Derek Grant00000.0010.000
Adam Henrique00000.0010.000
Ryan Kesler0080.00.0000
Hampus Lindholm0080.00.0010.00
Josh Manson00000.0010.00
Jaycob Megna00000.00
Brandon Montour0080.00.0010.002
Corey Perry00000.00
Rickard Rakell00000.00
Nick Ritchie00000.0010.00
Carter Rowney00000.0010.00
Devin Shore00000.00
Jakob Silfverberg0080.00.00001
Daniel Sprong00000.00
TOTAL080.00.003
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Del Zotto013381.231.21150.000
Cam Fowler5161551.6-6.97846.700
Ryan Getzlaf314573.722.93442.910
Brian Gibbons110283.331.93175.000
Derek Grant313572.220.73260.000
Adam Henrique114477.827.81325.030
Ryan Kesler172323.3-50.84544.411
Hampus Lindholm4192048.7-13.52625.011
Josh Manson4151451.7-6.56650.012
Jaycob Megna39469.215.71233.300
Brandon Montour4181850.0-10.43537.502
Corey Perry012380.029.33442.90
Rickard Rakell213668.416.13442.930
Nick Ritchie214477.827.81325.001
Carter Rowney311955.0-1.23350.050
Devin Shore1111739.3-25.05550.011
Jakob Silfverberg5122136.4-32.25455.611
Daniel Sprong514477.827.81233.300
TOTAL473756.044.6179
Anaheim Ducks Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Michael Del Zotto013381.227.610100.000
Cam Fowler5141548.3-19.16842.900
Ryan Getzlaf212570.614.22433.310
Brian Gibbons110283.328.33175.000
Derek Grant313572.216.63175.000
Adam Henrique112475.019.6020.030
Ryan Kesler171531.8-40.24544.411
Hampus Lindholm4191261.32.82528.611
Josh Manson4151451.7-13.46554.512
Jaycob Megna39469.211.61233.300
Brandon Montour4161061.52.82433.300
Corey Perry010376.921.02433.30
Rickard Rakell211664.76.52433.330
Nick Ritchie112475.019.6020.001
Carter Rowney311955.0-6.53260.050
Devin Shore191734.6-39.34544.411
Jakob Silfverberg3101343.5-23.84450.010
Daniel Sprong512475.019.6020.000
TOTAL432959.742.9176

Ottawa Senators Advanced

Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rudolfs Balcers3111247.88.53175.010
Mark Borowiecki0122235.3-7.03633.382
Cody Ceci2153132.6-11.83925.021
Thomas Chabot7353550.018.011761.111
Dylan DeMelo2233539.7-1.711664.732
Matt Duchene7242648.011.27846.720
Ryan Dzingel2222645.87.76650.001
Cody Goloubef3132138.2-3.23537.534
Maxime Lajoie1122830.0-14.84736.422
Magnus Paajarvi591833.3-9.14180.022
Jean-Gabriel Pageau3103124.4-22.74736.413
Jack Rodewald02625.0-16.61150.012
Bobby Ryan6212842.93.34640.013
Zack Smith191932.1-10.64266.720
Mark Stone9232152.316.74640.000
Chris Tierney3172243.64.05741.701
Brady Tkachuk4141843.84.06554.532
Colin White1201852.616.27558.300
TOTAL598640.748.43226
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rudolfs Balcers3111247.88.73175.010
Mark Borowiecki0111739.3-2.13537.582
Cody Ceci2121840.0-1.22433.311
Thomas Chabot6263344.16.610662.511
Dylan DeMelo2223042.32.611568.832
Matt Duchene5152438.5-3.66746.220
Ryan Dzingel1142535.9-7.55645.501
Cody Goloubef3132138.2-3.83537.534
Maxime Lajoie1101737.0-5.03350.021
Magnus Paajarvi481436.4-5.54180.022
Jean-Gabriel Pageau271729.2-14.84266.701
Jack Rodewald02625.0-17.11150.012
Bobby Ryan4132633.3-11.43633.313
Zack Smith181534.8-7.64180.020
Mark Stone6151845.56.54544.400
Chris Tierney2141156.019.34266.700
Brady Tkachuk4141843.84.05550.032
Colin White1201852.617.55550.000
TOTAL476840.953.33022
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rudolfs Balcers3111247.810.03175.010
Mark Borowiecki0111936.7-4.03537.582
Cody Ceci2132138.2-2.02528.611
Thomas Chabot6273543.57.910758.811
Dylan DeMelo2223240.71.911568.832
Matt Duchene6162638.1-2.46842.920
Ryan Dzingel1142635.0-7.05645.501
Cody Goloubef3132138.2-2.03537.534
Maxime Lajoie1101835.7-5.23350.021
Magnus Paajarvi481436.4-4.04180.022
Jean-Gabriel Pageau282028.6-14.44357.102
Jack Rodewald02625.0-15.71150.012
Bobby Ryan4132831.7-12.13633.313
Zack Smith181732.0-9.74180.020
Mark Stone6152042.94.54544.400
Chris Tierney2151451.715.84357.100
Brady Tkachuk4141843.85.65550.032
Colin White1201852.618.95550.000
TOTAL487339.751.63023
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rudolfs Balcers0000-100.00
Mark Borowiecki0000-100.00
Cody Ceci0000-100.010100.00
Thomas Chabot180100.0100.010100.000
Dylan DeMelo0000-100.00
Matt Duchene180100.0100.010100.000
Ryan Dzingel180100.0100.010100.000
Cody Goloubef0000-100.00
Maxime Lajoie0000-100.010100.00
Magnus Paajarvi0000-100.00
Jean-Gabriel Pageau0000-100.00
Jack Rodewald0000-100.00
Bobby Ryan280100.0100.010100.000
Zack Smith0000-100.00
Mark Stone380100.0100.00000
Chris Tierney0000-100.010100.00
Brady Tkachuk0000-100.010100.00
Colin White0000-100.020100.000
TOTAL80100.0100.000
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rudolfs Balcers0000-18.80
Mark Borowiecki01325.08.3010.00
Cody Ceci021016.7-8.3040.010
Thomas Chabot0000-18.80
Dylan DeMelo01325.08.3010.00
Matt Duchene0000-18.80
Ryan Dzingel0000-18.80
Cody Goloubef0000-18.80
Maxime Lajoie021016.7-8.3040.001
Magnus Paajarvi11420.01.80000
Jean-Gabriel Pageau121115.4-17.9040.011
Jack Rodewald0000-18.80
Bobby Ryan0000-18.80
Zack Smith01233.317.9010.000
Mark Stone0010.0-20.0010.00
Chris Tierney12820.03.3040.001
Brady Tkachuk0000-18.80
Colin White0000-18.80
TOTAL31318.80.023
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rudolfs Balcers24930.8-15.72166.700
Mark Borowiecki071236.8-9.43350.061
Cody Ceci171531.8-16.63442.901
Thomas Chabot6252154.322.78466.711
Dylan DeMelo1162044.40.68466.721
Matt Duchene1171651.512.37370.020
Ryan Dzingel2181652.914.96366.701
Cody Goloubef361331.6-16.12340.033
Maxime Lajoie151327.8-20.73442.922
Magnus Paajarvi25838.5-6.64180.021
Jean-Gabriel Pageau141225.0-23.54357.111
Jack Rodewald02625.0-21.11150.012
Bobby Ryan6181751.412.64357.112
Zack Smith15935.7-10.04180.020
Mark Stone6161159.322.51420.000
Chris Tierney041225.0-23.55362.501
Brady Tkachuk4101050.07.82433.331
Colin White0161159.322.53442.900
TOTAL374744.056.82618
Ottawa Senators Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Rudolfs Balcers24930.8-11.62166.700
Mark Borowiecki071138.9-1.83350.061
Cody Ceci171236.8-4.72250.001
Thomas Chabot5172144.79.47463.611
Dylan DeMelo1161945.710.68466.721
Matt Duchene091636.0-6.66366.720
Ryan Dzingel1101638.5-2.85362.501
Cody Goloubef361331.6-11.82340.033
Maxime Lajoie151033.3-8.82250.021
Magnus Paajarvi25741.71.74180.021
Jean-Gabriel Pageau14930.8-11.64180.001
Jack Rodewald02625.0-17.21150.012
Bobby Ryan4101737.0-5.23350.012
Zack Smith15838.5-2.24180.020
Mark Stone381142.12.51420.000
Chris Tierney04930.8-11.64180.000
Brady Tkachuk4101050.013.51420.031
Colin White0161159.330.41420.000
TOTAL294340.357.12516

Shot Charts