Montreal Canadiens vs. Philadelphia Flyers Box Score: April 3, 2013

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
09:28 PHI Mike Knuble Tripping 2 min
16:12 PHI Kimmo Timonen Hooking 2 min
20:00 PHI Brayden Schenn Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 min
2nd Period
02:13 MTL Travis Moen Fighting (maj) 5 min
02:13 PHI Wayne Simmonds Fighting (maj) 5 min
02:15 MTL Brandon Prust Fighting (maj) 5 min
02:15 PHI Zac Rinaldo Fighting (maj) 5 min
02:18 MTL Mike Blunden Tripping 2 min
19:50 MTL Alexei Emelin Closing hand on puck 2 min
3rd Period
03:56 MTL Alex Galchenyuk Tripping 2 min
04:38 MTL Lars Eller Roughing 2 min
04:38 PHI Claude Giroux Roughing 2 min

Montreal Canadiens

Montreal Canadiens Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Mike Blunden000-12000020.0159:03
2Francis Bouillon000-10000010.02216:54
3David Desharnais112101000250.02419:24
4Davis Drewiske000-10000002215:31
5Lars Eller000-42000030.02316:16
6Alexei Emelin1120210001100.02317:53
7Alex Galchenyuk01102000010.01811:40
8Brendan Gallagher00010000010.02217:37
9Brian Gionta000-20000020.02016:06
10Josh Gorges00000000002621:25
11Jeff Halpern01100000002716:58
12Andrei Markov000-10000002422:32
13Travis Moen00005000002012:03
14Max Pacioretty02210000002418:58
15Tomas Plekanec0000000000127:41
16Brandon Prust101051000333.32114:01
17Michael Ryder000-30000010.01914:30
18P.K. Subban000-10000002725:53
19Carey Price000000059:35
TOTAL369183001717.6

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Carey PriceL43329.8790059:35
2Empty Net110.00000

Philadelphia Flyers

Philadelphia Flyers Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Sean Couturier101001000425.02115:33
2Ruslan Fedotenko01120000020.02416:50
3Simon Gagne112201000333.31811:22
4Bruno Gervais01110000030.02823:24
5Claude Giroux01112000010.02719:45
6Erik Gustafsson101101001520.02217:17
7Scott Hartnell00000000030.02215:29
8Kent Huskins000-10000002417:15
9Mike Knuble00012000010.01815:48
10Oliver Lauridsen01100000001511:29
11Tye McGinn000-10000010.0149:58
12Matt Read01110000010.02521:54
13Zac Rinaldo000-150000085:06
14Brayden Schenn00002000010.02115:23
15Luke Schenn01110000002823:34
16Wayne Simmonds101051000714.31913:57
17Kimmo Timonen01122000010.02820:59
18Jakub Voracek1121010001100.02418:57
19Ilya Bryzgalov000000060:00
TOTAL5914185003414.7
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Ilya BryzgalovW31714.8240060:00

Montreal Canadiens Advanced

Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mike Blunden23537.537.54640.010
Francis Bouillon2171356.756.75550.010
David Desharnais2171553.153.13633.300
Davis Drewiske0111345.845.85741.712
Lars Eller6131841.941.92625.010
Alexei Emelin381436.436.431121.421
Alex Galchenyuk312666.766.730100.000
Brendan Gallagher1161748.548.53442.911
Brian Gionta411955.055.01516.700
Josh Gorges1121840.040.01811.111
Jeff Halpern161528.628.651426.301
Andrei Markov0141843.843.85838.500
Travis Moen041028.628.65550.030
Max Pacioretty7171848.648.63730.000
Tomas Plekanec04544.444.4020.000
Brandon Prust312860.060.03442.921
Michael Ryder112957.157.11420.020
P.K. Subban6222052.452.43730.053
TOTAL424846.733.32010
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mike Blunden23537.537.54640.010
Francis Bouillon2141351.951.95455.610
David Desharnais2131350.050.01516.700
Davis Drewiske0111247.847.85741.712
Lars Eller3101050.050.02340.010
Alexei Emelin381338.138.131023.121
Alex Galchenyuk312666.766.730100.000
Brendan Gallagher0121544.444.41325.011
Brian Gionta47750.050.01516.700
Josh Gorges1111052.452.41233.310
Jeff Halpern161037.537.55935.700
Andrei Markov091340.940.93730.000
Travis Moen04544.444.45362.530
Max Pacioretty6131644.844.81614.300
Tomas Plekanec03442.942.9020.000
Brandon Prust312763.263.23260.021
Michael Ryder17750.050.01420.020
P.K. Subban315962.562.51233.351
TOTAL343549.336.0206
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mike Blunden23537.537.54640.010
Francis Bouillon2141351.951.95455.610
David Desharnais2141450.050.01516.700
Davis Drewiske0111247.847.85741.712
Lars Eller3101050.050.02340.010
Alexei Emelin381338.138.131023.121
Alex Galchenyuk312666.766.730100.000
Brendan Gallagher0131644.844.81325.011
Brian Gionta47750.050.01516.700
Josh Gorges1111052.452.41233.310
Jeff Halpern161037.537.55935.700
Andrei Markov0101441.741.73730.000
Travis Moen04544.444.45362.530
Max Pacioretty6141745.245.21614.300
Tomas Plekanec03442.942.9020.000
Brandon Prust312763.263.23260.021
Michael Ryder18850.050.01420.020
P.K. Subban4161061.561.51233.351
TOTAL353649.336.0206
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mike Blunden00000.00
Francis Bouillon030100.0100.0010.00
David Desharnais03175.075.02166.700
Davis Drewiske00000.00
Lars Eller330100.0100.00000
Alexei Emelin00000.00
Alex Galchenyuk00000.00
Brendan Gallagher13175.075.02166.700
Brian Gionta04180.080.0000
Josh Gorges010100.0100.0010.00
Jeff Halpern00000.00
Andrei Markov04266.766.720100.00
Travis Moen00000.00
Max Pacioretty13175.075.02166.700
Tomas Plekanec01150.050.00000
Brandon Prust00000.00
Michael Ryder04180.080.0000
P.K. Subban26275.075.020100.000
TOTAL7277.866.700
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mike Blunden00000.00
Francis Bouillon00000.00
David Desharnais00000.00
Davis Drewiske0010.00.0000
Lars Eller0080.00.0030.000
Alexei Emelin0010.00.0010.00
Alex Galchenyuk00000.00
Brendan Gallagher00000.00
Brian Gionta0010.00.0000
Josh Gorges0080.00.0050.001
Jeff Halpern0050.00.0050.001
Andrei Markov0020.00.0010.000
Travis Moen0050.00.0020.00
Max Pacioretty00000.00
Tomas Plekanec00000.00000
Brandon Prust0010.00.0020.00
Michael Ryder00000.00
P.K. Subban0080.00.0050.002
TOTAL0100.00.004
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mike Blunden23537.537.52528.600
Francis Bouillon216576.276.23442.910
David Desharnais215962.562.53537.500
Davis Drewiske010471.471.43633.310
Lars Eller5111150.050.01420.010
Alexei Emelin371335.035.01811.121
Alex Galchenyuk210471.471.410100.000
Brendan Gallagher1141156.056.03350.011
Brian Gionta39660.060.0030.000
Josh Gorges181240.040.0040.011
Jeff Halpern151229.429.42918.201
Andrei Markov0121544.444.43537.500
Travis Moen02433.333.32250.020
Max Pacioretty5141156.056.03633.300
Tomas Plekanec04544.444.4020.000
Brandon Prust39564.364.31233.311
Michael Ryder19660.060.0020.020
P.K. Subban4171356.756.72340.042
TOTAL353153.029.0167
Montreal Canadiens Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Mike Blunden23537.537.52528.600
Francis Bouillon213572.272.23350.010
David Desharnais212860.060.01420.000
Davis Drewiske010471.471.43633.310
Lars Eller28753.353.31233.310
Alexei Emelin371335.035.01811.121
Alex Galchenyuk210471.471.410100.000
Brendan Gallagher0111052.452.41233.311
Brian Gionta35550.050.0030.000
Josh Gorges17846.746.7010.010
Jeff Halpern15838.538.52722.200
Andrei Markov081338.138.11516.700
Travis Moen02433.333.32250.020
Max Pacioretty4111052.452.41516.700
Tomas Plekanec03442.942.9020.000
Brandon Prust39564.364.31233.311
Michael Ryder15550.050.0020.020
P.K. Subban211761.161.1010.041
TOTAL282552.825.0164

Philadelphia Flyers Advanced

Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sean Couturier5121348.0-7.46366.721
Ruslan Fedotenko2161551.6-2.63730.011
Simon Gagne410662.511.120100.001
Bruno Gervais3172144.7-14.96554.510
Claude Giroux2151157.76.110662.570
Erik Gustafsson5161355.22.78280.001
Scott Hartnell3181064.315.99281.840
Kent Huskins1121544.4-12.76554.501
Mike Knuble29756.23.54266.720
Oliver Lauridsen15935.7-20.94450.021
Tye McGinn171138.9-18.04266.710
Matt Read2151255.63.28280.011
Zac Rinaldo03827.3-29.73175.020
Brayden Schenn215962.512.57277.801
Luke Schenn2171651.5-2.96460.031
Wayne Simmonds919773.127.87187.511
Kimmo Timonen2191065.518.011284.613
Jakub Voracek2131056.54.310376.900
TOTAL484253.368.22813
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sean Couturier591145.0-8.14357.110
Ruslan Fedotenko1151060.014.52528.611
Simon Gagne410376.932.320100.000
Bruno Gervais2161945.7-10.25550.010
Claude Giroux15741.7-10.96460.060
Erik Gustafsson5161257.110.88280.001
Scott Hartnell2121054.55.65271.440
Kent Huskins1111150.0-1.16460.001
Mike Knuble17750.0-0.91233.320
Oliver Lauridsen15935.7-18.84450.021
Tye McGinn171138.9-16.04266.710
Matt Read291047.4-4.66275.011
Zac Rinaldo03827.3-27.93175.020
Brayden Schenn011955.06.05271.401
Luke Schenn1121054.55.64266.731
Wayne Simmonds713765.020.14180.011
Kimmo Timonen110758.810.75183.312
Jakub Voracek04930.8-24.66366.700
TOTAL353450.764.02610
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sean Couturier591145.0-7.94357.110
Ruslan Fedotenko1151060.014.32528.611
Simon Gagne410376.932.120100.000
Bruno Gervais2161945.7-9.95550.010
Claude Giroux16842.9-9.76460.060
Erik Gustafsson5161257.110.68280.001
Scott Hartnell2121054.55.55271.440
Kent Huskins1111150.0-1.06460.001
Mike Knuble17750.0-0.91233.320
Oliver Lauridsen15935.7-18.74450.021
Tye McGinn171138.9-15.84266.710
Matt Read2101147.6-4.46275.011
Zac Rinaldo03827.3-27.73175.020
Brayden Schenn011955.06.05271.401
Luke Schenn1131154.25.34266.731
Wayne Simmonds713765.019.94180.011
Kimmo Timonen111857.99.85183.313
Jakub Voracek151033.3-22.16366.700
TOTAL363550.764.02611
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sean Couturier020100.00.020100.000
Ruslan Fedotenko0000-100.00
Simon Gagne0000-100.00
Bruno Gervais0000-100.010100.00
Claude Giroux180100.00.030100.010
Erik Gustafsson0000-100.00
Scott Hartnell160100.00.040100.000
Kent Huskins0000-100.00
Mike Knuble120100.00.030100.000
Oliver Lauridsen0000-100.00
Tye McGinn0000-100.00
Matt Read040100.00.020100.000
Zac Rinaldo0000-100.00
Brayden Schenn240100.00.020100.000
Luke Schenn130100.00.010100.000
Wayne Simmonds260100.00.030100.000
Kimmo Timonen170100.00.050100.000
Jakub Voracek180100.00.040100.000
TOTAL100100.0100.010
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sean Couturier01233.316.60011
Ruslan Fedotenko11516.7-16.61233.300
Simon Gagne0030.0-33.30001
Bruno Gervais11233.316.60000
Claude Giroux01325.05.01233.300
Erik Gustafsson0010.0-25.0000
Scott Hartnell0000-22.20
Kent Huskins01420.0-5.0010.00
Mike Knuble0000-22.20
Oliver Lauridsen0000-22.20
Tye McGinn0000-22.20
Matt Read01150.035.7000
Zac Rinaldo0000-22.20
Brayden Schenn0000-22.20
Luke Schenn01516.7-16.61233.30
Wayne Simmonds0000-22.20
Kimmo Timonen01233.316.61150.00
Jakub Voracek0000-22.20
TOTAL2722.233.312
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sean Couturier351131.2-20.84180.011
Ruslan Fedotenko1101147.60.93442.910
Simon Gagne49564.322.020100.001
Bruno Gervais2111739.3-13.32166.710
Claude Giroux29950.04.26554.540
Erik Gustafsson271138.9-11.17277.801
Scott Hartnell111955.011.560100.040
Kent Huskins1111247.81.36275.001
Mike Knuble16366.722.82166.720
Oliver Lauridsen15838.5-10.64357.121
Tye McGinn121016.7-37.040100.010
Matt Read19950.04.23260.011
Zac Rinaldo03827.3-23.63175.020
Brayden Schenn111857.915.340100.001
Luke Schenn2121446.2-1.34357.121
Wayne Simmonds613668.430.140100.011
Kimmo Timonen112860.018.75183.311
Jakub Voracek17943.8-4.25271.400
TOTAL313547.072.42310
Philadelphia Flyers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Sean Couturier34930.8-21.74180.000
Ruslan Fedotenko09660.017.92250.010
Simon Gagne49281.843.720100.000
Bruno Gervais1101540.0-13.62166.710
Claude Giroux14640.0-8.83350.030
Erik Gustafsson271041.2-8.87277.801
Scott Hartnell19950.04.340100.040
Kent Huskins110855.612.76185.701
Mike Knuble16366.723.51150.020
Oliver Lauridsen15838.5-11.54357.121
Tye McGinn121016.7-39.440100.010
Matt Read16842.9-5.83260.011
Zac Rinaldo03827.3-25.13175.020
Brayden Schenn09852.98.540100.001
Luke Schenn19950.04.33175.021
Wayne Simmonds611664.725.830100.011
Kimmo Timonen19660.017.920100.011
Jakub Voracek03925.0-28.73260.000
TOTAL252847.275.0218

Shot Charts