Dallas Stars at Columbus Blue Jackets Box Score — January 28, 2013

Scoring Summary

Scoring Summary Table
2nd Period
04:13 DAL PP Philip Larsen (1) Alex Goligoski, Jamie Benn
17:47 CBJ Derek Dorsett (1) Fedor Tyutin, Artem Anisimov
3rd Period
01:22 CBJ Vinny Prospal (2) James Wisniewski, Jack Johnson

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
03:03 DAL Philip Larsen Boarding 2 min
11:22 CBJ Brandon Dubinsky Delaying Game-Puck over glass 2 min
16:06 DAL Eric Nystrom Interference 2 min
18:29 DAL Jordie Benn High sticking 2 min
2nd Period
02:41 CBJ Artem Anisimov Hooking 2 min
08:44 DAL Vernon Fiddler High sticking 2 min
08:44 DAL Vernon Fiddler Hooking 2 min
09:26 DAL Tom Wandell Closing hand on puck 2 min
18:46 CBJ Nikita Nikitin Cross checking 2 min
3rd Period
10:31 CBJ Nikita Nikitin Holding 2 min
19:55 DAL Jamie Benn Roughing 2 min
19:55 DAL Jamie Benn Boarding 2 min
19:55 CBJ Nikita Nikitin Roughing 2 min

Dallas Stars

Dallas Stars Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Jamie Benn01104000020.02420:47
2Jordie Benn00002000010.02920:21
3Trevor Daley00000000010.02718:44
4Brenden Dillon000-10000030.02418:15
5Cody Eakin000-20000020.02516:35
6Loui Eriksson000-10000002221:48
7Vernon Fiddler00004000001812:14
8Ryan Garbutt000-10000010.0126:48
9Alex Goligoski011-10000040.02623:12
10Jaromír Jágr00000000010.02117:46
11Philip Larsen101-120100250.02720:40
12Brenden Morrow0000000000139:32
13Eric Nystrom00002000001811:12
14Stephane Robidas000-10000002618:56
15Michael Ryder000-10000050.02218:39
16Tomas Vincour0000000000128:38
17Tom Wandell00002000020.0137:28
18Ray Whitney000-10000010.02117:04
19Kari Lehtonen000000059:16
TOTAL12316010254.0

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Kari LehtonenL22725.9260059:16

Columbus Blue Jackets

Columbus Blue Jackets Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Artem Anisimov01112000002719:26
2Adrian Aucoin00000000020.02013:23
3Jared Boll000000000085:50
4Derick Brassard00000000010.02113:55
5Matt Calvert00000000020.01811:30
6Derek Dorsett101101000250.02618:22
7Brandon Dubinsky00002000020.02519:36
8Nick Foligno00010000020.01815:16
9Colton Gillies000000000085:39
10Ryan Johansen00010000020.02015:43
11Jack Johnson01110000040.02726:08
12Mark Letestu00000000020.0138:19
13John Moore00000000010.01710:53
14Nikita Nikitin00016000020.02822:16
15Vinny Prospal101101001250.02017:13
16Fedor Tyutin01110000020.02922:31
17R.J. Umberger00010000010.02621:16
18James Wisniewski01110000002625:12
19Sergei Bobrovsky000000060:00
TOTAL24610200277.4
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Sergei BobrovskyW12524.9600060:00

Dallas Stars Advanced

Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn423485.285.210471.410
Jordie Benn2111640.740.76940.002
Trevor Daley191734.634.67943.804
Brenden Dillon3111640.740.75455.611
Cody Eakin2122532.432.41910.021
Loui Eriksson2201360.660.612860.000
Vernon Fiddler031121.421.44266.700
Ryan Garbutt24640.040.01150.020
Alex Goligoski8231265.765.77558.321
Jaromír Jágr318481.881.89281.800
Philip Larsen3211263.663.65550.010
Brenden Morrow18466.766.730100.030
Eric Nystrom021115.415.42528.600
Stephane Robidas2111936.736.77463.623
Michael Ryder6201557.157.17558.321
Tomas Vincour01712.512.52250.010
Tom Wandell24544.444.41150.011
Ray Whitney3191261.361.36275.000
TOTAL444648.954.31814
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn316480.080.07277.810
Jordie Benn27943.843.83350.001
Trevor Daley06842.942.93350.002
Brenden Dillon3101050.050.04180.010
Cody Eakin2111247.847.81233.320
Loui Eriksson115575.075.07277.800
Vernon Fiddler03925.025.03260.000
Ryan Garbutt13537.537.510100.010
Alex Goligoski717965.465.44266.721
Jaromír Jágr314477.877.87277.800
Philip Larsen217965.465.44266.710
Brenden Morrow03442.942.910100.020
Eric Nystrom02820.020.02340.000
Stephane Robidas191145.045.04180.022
Michael Ryder5151255.655.61233.321
Tomas Vincour01712.512.52250.010
Tom Wandell23350.050.00011
Ray Whitney1131154.254.21150.000
TOTAL332854.164.7168
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn418481.881.88280.010
Jordie Benn27943.843.83350.001
Trevor Daley06842.942.93350.002
Brenden Dillon3101050.050.04180.010
Cody Eakin2111247.847.81233.320
Loui Eriksson117577.377.38280.000
Vernon Fiddler03925.025.03260.000
Ryan Garbutt13537.537.510100.010
Alex Goligoski719967.967.95271.421
Jaromír Jágr316480.080.08280.000
Philip Larsen217965.465.44266.710
Brenden Morrow03442.942.910100.020
Eric Nystrom02820.020.02340.000
Stephane Robidas191145.045.04180.022
Michael Ryder5171258.658.62250.021
Tomas Vincour01712.512.52250.010
Tom Wandell23350.050.00011
Ray Whitney2151157.757.72166.700
TOTAL352855.666.7168
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn050100.0100.020100.000
Jordie Benn03175.075.03175.00
Trevor Daley12166.766.74180.000
Brenden Dillon00000.00
Cody Eakin00000.00
Loui Eriksson02166.766.74180.000
Vernon Fiddler00000.00
Ryan Garbutt00000.00
Alex Goligoski140100.0100.020100.000
Jaromír Jágr020100.0100.010100.00
Philip Larsen140100.0100.010100.000
Brenden Morrow150100.0100.020100.010
Eric Nystrom00000.00
Stephane Robidas110100.0100.020100.000
Michael Ryder13175.075.05183.300
Tomas Vincour00000.00
Tom Wandell00000.00
Ray Whitney14180.080.04180.000
TOTAL7187.585.710
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn00000.0020.000
Jordie Benn01614.314.3050.001
Trevor Daley01811.111.1050.002
Brenden Dillon01614.314.31325.001
Cody Eakin01137.17.1070.001
Loui Eriksson11712.512.5050.000
Vernon Fiddler0020.00.010100.000
Ryan Garbutt11150.050.0010.010
Alex Goligoski0030.00.0030.000
Jaromír Jágr00000.00
Philip Larsen0030.00.0030.00
Brenden Morrow00000.00
Eric Nystrom0030.00.0020.000
Stephane Robidas01811.111.11325.001
Michael Ryder0020.00.0020.00
Tomas Vincour00000.00
Tom Wandell01233.333.31150.000
Ray Whitney00000.00
TOTAL21710.58.616
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn013476.576.56275.010
Jordie Benn181240.040.04833.302
Trevor Daley171433.333.34833.304
Brenden Dillon351426.326.32340.011
Cody Eakin051821.721.7080.011
Loui Eriksson2121348.048.07653.800
Vernon Fiddler02918.218.22166.700
Ryan Garbutt23442.942.9010.020
Alex Goligoski512666.766.75362.500
Jaromír Jágr29469.269.250100.000
Philip Larsen211761.161.14357.110
Brenden Morrow05271.471.420100.010
Eric Nystrom01910.010.01420.000
Stephane Robidas171729.229.23350.013
Michael Ryder411857.957.94450.011
Tomas Vincour01516.716.71150.010
Tom Wandell13350.050.01150.000
Ray Whitney18657.157.13260.000
TOTAL253541.747.41012
Dallas Stars Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Jamie Benn010471.471.440100.010
Jordie Benn15550.050.01233.301
Trevor Daley04544.444.41233.302
Brenden Dillon34833.333.310100.010
Cody Eakin04640.040.0020.010
Loui Eriksson19564.364.340100.000
Vernon Fiddler02722.222.21150.000
Ryan Garbutt12340.040.00010
Alex Goligoski49469.269.23175.000
Jaromír Jágr27463.663.640100.000
Philip Larsen19564.364.33175.010
Brenden Morrow02250.050.00010
Eric Nystrom01614.314.31233.300
Stephane Robidas05935.735.710100.012
Michael Ryder38657.157.1020.011
Tomas Vincour01516.716.71150.010
Tom Wandell12166.766.70000
Ray Whitney16554.554.5010.000
TOTAL181850.062.596

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced

Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov1151845.5-8.97846.701
Adrian Aucoin29660.010.72528.610
Jared Boll14266.716.71233.320
Derick Brassard215768.222.66275.010
Matt Calvert291047.4-4.71233.300
Derek Dorsett381929.6-30.73730.021
Brandon Dubinsky5161355.26.07653.802
Nick Foligno2121054.54.53260.010
Colton Gillies03260.09.41233.330
Ryan Johansen3181162.116.26366.730
Jack Johnson8232053.54.612666.721
Mark Letestu24357.16.52625.010
John Moore19756.26.21420.001
Nikita Nikitin2171848.6-4.15935.710
Vinny Prospal2201164.520.46275.020
Fedor Tyutin4141745.2-9.05935.731
R.J. Umberger3131940.6-16.310952.602
James Wisniewski3202050.0-2.011568.801
TOTAL464451.149.82210
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov081436.4-14.93633.300
Adrian Aucoin28657.114.51420.010
Jared Boll14266.723.11233.320
Derick Brassard19660.018.71233.300
Matt Calvert29756.214.01233.300
Derek Dorsett381732.0-23.63633.321
Brandon Dubinsky48753.39.81233.301
Nick Foligno28947.11.61150.010
Colton Gillies03260.015.41233.330
Ryan Johansen28947.11.61150.030
Jack Johnson3121642.9-5.63260.010
Mark Letestu13260.015.41233.310
John Moore19756.214.01420.001
Nikita Nikitin181142.1-5.52528.610
Vinny Prospal1101050.06.11150.010
Fedor Tyutin071041.2-6.52528.621
R.J. Umberger361430.0-23.73633.302
James Wisniewski1121642.9-5.63260.001
TOTAL283345.935.3187
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov081633.3-18.03730.000
Adrian Aucoin28657.116.31420.010
Jared Boll14266.724.61233.320
Derick Brassard19660.020.41233.300
Matt Calvert29756.215.81233.300
Derek Dorsett381732.0-20.63633.321
Brandon Dubinsky48947.13.61325.001
Nick Foligno28947.13.61150.010
Colton Gillies03260.016.91233.330
Ryan Johansen28947.13.61150.030
Jack Johnson3121642.9-2.83260.010
Mark Letestu13260.016.91233.310
John Moore19756.215.81420.001
Nikita Nikitin181338.1-9.52625.010
Vinny Prospal1101050.08.11150.010
Fedor Tyutin071236.8-10.92625.021
R.J. Umberger361627.3-26.43730.002
James Wisniewski1121642.9-2.83260.001
TOTAL283544.433.3187
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov170100.016.740100.000
Adrian Aucoin0000-89.50
Jared Boll0000-89.50
Derick Brassard16185.7-6.050100.010
Matt Calvert0000-89.50
Derek Dorsett0000-89.50
Brandon Dubinsky17187.5-3.450100.000
Nick Foligno04180.0-12.92166.70
Colton Gillies0000-89.50
Ryan Johansen110190.93.45183.300
Jack Johnson510190.93.480100.000
Mark Letestu0000-89.50
John Moore0000-89.50
Nikita Nikitin19190.01.13175.000
Vinny Prospal110190.93.45183.310
Fedor Tyutin47187.5-3.43175.010
R.J. Umberger07187.5-3.470100.00
James Wisniewski28188.9-1.180100.000
TOTAL17289.591.730
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov0020.0-16.7010.001
Adrian Aucoin010100.0100.01150.00
Jared Boll0000-12.50
Derick Brassard0000-12.50
Matt Calvert0030.0-20.0000
Derek Dorsett0020.0-16.7010.000
Brandon Dubinsky01325.025.01325.001
Nick Foligno0000-12.50
Colton Gillies0000-12.50
Ryan Johansen0010.0-14.3010.00
Jack Johnson01325.025.01420.011
Mark Letestu11150.050.01420.000
John Moore0000-12.50
Nikita Nikitin0040.0-25.0020.00
Vinny Prospal0000-12.50
Fedor Tyutin0040.0-25.0020.000
R.J. Umberger0020.0-16.7020.000
James Wisniewski0030.0-20.0030.00
TOTAL1712.514.313
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov012957.1-1.94544.401
Adrian Aucoin16275.019.21233.310
Jared Boll12166.78.80020
Derick Brassard212475.022.76185.710
Matt Calvert17370.014.01150.000
Derek Dorsett381044.4-19.91516.711
Brandon Dubinsky413476.525.36366.700
Nick Foligno17846.7-15.53175.010
Colton Gillies01150.0-8.60010
Ryan Johansen214960.94.16275.010
Jack Johnson7171258.60.511473.300
Mark Letestu22250.0-8.91325.000
John Moore16366.79.8010.001
Nikita Nikitin1151157.7-1.13633.310
Vinny Prospal115962.56.96185.720
Fedor Tyutin4121054.5-6.03633.320
R.J. Umberger2111052.4-9.17653.801
James Wisniewski2141253.8-8.010376.901
TOTAL352558.357.6135
Columbus Blue Jackets Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Artem Anisimov06746.2-6.01420.000
Adrian Aucoin15271.426.6010.010
Jared Boll12166.718.20020
Derick Brassard16366.722.31150.000
Matt Calvert17277.837.11150.000
Derek Dorsett38850.00.01420.011
Brandon Dubinsky36275.032.11150.000
Nick Foligno13730.0-27.710100.010
Colton Gillies01150.00.00010
Ryan Johansen14736.4-19.610100.010
Jack Johnson271041.2-16.73175.000
Mark Letestu11150.00.00000
John Moore16366.722.3010.001
Nikita Nikitin06650.00.0030.010
Vinny Prospal05838.5-18.010100.010
Fedor Tyutin05550.00.0030.010
R.J. Umberger25741.7-12.51420.001
James Wisniewski071041.2-16.73175.001
TOTAL181850.037.5104

Shot Charts