Atlanta Thrashers at New Jersey Devils Box Score — December 28, 2009

Scoring Summary

Penalty Summary

Penalty Summary Table
1st Period
01:57 ATL Eric Boulton Fighting (maj) 5 min
01:57 NJD Andrew Peters Fighting (maj) 5 min
01:57 NJD Andrew Peters Game misconduct 10 min
13:45 NJD David Clarkson Fighting (maj) 5 min
13:45 ATL Chris Thorburn Fighting (maj) 5 min
2nd Period
07:00 NJD Bryce Salvador Hooking 2 min
14:06 ATL Eric Boulton Unsportsmanlike conduct 2 min
19:47 ATL Boris Valábik Holding the stick 2 min

Atlanta Thrashers

Atlanta Thrashers Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Maxim Afinogenov000-10000001919:34
2Nik Antropov00000000010.01920:24
3Colby Armstrong00010000001813:00
4Zach Bogosian00000000020.02320:43
5Eric Boulton00017000010.0117:54
6Toby Enström01110000020.02420:07
7Ron Hainsey000-10000010.02724:00
8Evander Kane000-10000001611:11
9Ilya Kovalchuk101101000520.02124:03
10Vyacheslav Kozlov000-10000010.01815:54
11Pavel Kubina01110000030.02621:38
12Bryan Little000-10000020.01814:39
13Rich Peverley000-10000030.02317:27
14Marty Reasoner1122010001100.01913:07
15Christoph Schubert000-10000010.02418:25
16Chris Thorburn00015000010.01511:05
17Boris Valábik00002000020.01813:36
18Todd White000-10000001811:17
19Johan Hedberg000000058:44
TOTAL23514200267.7

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Johan HedbergL32623.8850058:44

New Jersey Devils

New Jersey Devils Table
Scoring Goals
Rk Player G A PTS +/- PIM EV PP SH GW S S% SHFT TOI
1Niclas Bergfors02220000030.02415:48
2David Clarkson000-25000020.01611:39
3Patrik Elias01100000020.02415:57
4Mark Fraser000-20000001911:51
5Andy Greene01100000003326:38
6Jamie Langenbrunner01100000010.02320:00
7Dean McAmmond000-20000020.02517:09
8Mike Mottau000-20000002817:57
9Rob Niedermayer00000000020.02519:44
10Johnny Oduya00020000003225:57
11Jay Pandolfo00000000010.02217:56
12Zach Parise202101101633.33020:24
13Rod Pelley000-100000084:57
14Andrew Peters0000150000010:13
15Brian Rolston00000000020.02618:26
16Bryce Salvador00002000001411:27
17Colin White101201000333.32822:55
18Travis Zajac01120000020.02619:02
19Martin Brodeur000000060:00
TOTAL369222102611.5
Become a Stathead & surf this site ad-free.

Goalies

Goalies Table
Goalie Stats
Rk Player DEC GA SA SV SV% SO PIM TOI
1Martin BrodeurW22624.9230060:00

Atlanta Thrashers Advanced

Atlanta Thrashers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Maxim Afinogenov1151157.757.74357.110
Nik Antropov1151060.060.04266.730
Colby Armstrong05550.050.03537.500
Zach Bogosian4131056.556.54640.011
Eric Boulton16366.766.71233.330
Toby Enström4181358.158.13442.910
Ron Hainsey3141253.853.87846.720
Evander Kane04640.040.05183.30
Ilya Kovalchuk6191163.363.35271.410
Vyacheslav Kozlov1101245.545.54736.410
Pavel Kubina3171750.050.03730.011
Bryan Little27943.843.83730.000
Rich Peverley4121250.050.051131.300
Marty Reasoner29852.952.93442.900
Christoph Schubert161037.537.55838.540
Chris Thorburn17653.853.82250.000
Boris Valábik25455.655.64357.100
Todd White14357.157.14357.120
TOTAL373352.944.3202
Atlanta Thrashers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Maxim Afinogenov1131154.254.22250.010
Nik Antropov0121054.554.52250.030
Colby Armstrong05455.655.63175.000
Zach Bogosian4121054.554.54544.411
Eric Boulton16366.766.71233.330
Toby Enström3161355.255.2040.010
Ron Hainsey3121250.050.05741.720
Evander Kane03537.537.53175.00
Ilya Kovalchuk6161159.359.32250.010
Vyacheslav Kozlov191242.942.93730.010
Pavel Kubina2151550.050.0040.011
Bryan Little27943.843.82625.000
Rich Peverley3101050.050.03730.000
Marty Reasoner28753.353.31325.000
Christoph Schubert16746.246.25362.540
Chris Thorburn17558.358.32250.000
Boris Valábik25362.562.54180.000
Todd White13350.050.03175.020
TOTAL333052.442.9202
Atlanta Thrashers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Maxim Afinogenov1151157.757.73260.010
Nik Antropov1141058.358.33260.030
Colby Armstrong05455.655.63175.000
Zach Bogosian4131056.556.54544.411
Eric Boulton16366.766.71233.330
Toby Enström4171356.756.71420.010
Ron Hainsey3131252.052.05741.720
Evander Kane03537.537.53175.00
Ilya Kovalchuk6181162.162.13260.010
Vyacheslav Kozlov191242.942.93730.010
Pavel Kubina2161551.651.61420.011
Bryan Little27943.843.82625.000
Rich Peverley3111052.452.44736.400
Marty Reasoner28753.353.31325.000
Christoph Schubert16746.246.25362.540
Chris Thorburn17558.358.32250.000
Boris Valábik25362.562.54180.000
Todd White14357.157.13175.020
TOTAL353053.845.5202
Atlanta Thrashers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Maxim Afinogenov00000.01150.00
Nik Antropov010100.0100.010100.000
Colby Armstrong00000.00
Zach Bogosian00000.0010.00
Eric Boulton00000.00
Toby Enström010100.0100.020100.00
Ron Hainsey00000.00
Evander Kane00000.00
Ilya Kovalchuk010100.0100.020100.00
Vyacheslav Kozlov010100.0100.010100.00
Pavel Kubina00000.0010.00
Bryan Little00000.01150.00
Rich Peverley110100.0100.010100.000
Marty Reasoner00000.00
Christoph Schubert00000.00
Chris Thorburn00000.00
Boris Valábik00000.00
Todd White00000.01150.000
TOTAL10100.066.700
Atlanta Thrashers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Maxim Afinogenov00000.00
Nik Antropov00000.00
Colby Armstrong0010.00.0040.00
Zach Bogosian00000.00
Eric Boulton00000.00
Toby Enström00000.00
Ron Hainsey010100.0100.02166.70
Evander Kane01150.050.020100.00
Ilya Kovalchuk00000.00
Vyacheslav Kozlov00000.00
Pavel Kubina11233.333.32250.000
Bryan Little00000.00
Rich Peverley0020.00.0040.000
Marty Reasoner01150.050.02166.700
Christoph Schubert0030.00.0050.00
Chris Thorburn0010.00.00000
Boris Valábik0010.00.0020.00
Todd White00000.0010.00
TOTAL1325.028.600
Atlanta Thrashers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Maxim Afinogenov19756.256.23350.010
Nik Antropov09660.060.03260.020
Colby Armstrong04357.157.12340.00
Zach Bogosian381044.444.44544.411
Eric Boulton13350.050.01233.320
Toby Enström111857.957.92340.010
Ron Hainsey1101245.545.57653.820
Evander Kane03537.537.54180.00
Ilya Kovalchuk513765.065.04266.710
Vyacheslav Kozlov091242.942.94450.010
Pavel Kubina2111052.452.42433.300
Bryan Little26940.040.03442.900
Rich Peverley4101147.647.64640.000
Marty Reasoner16650.050.03442.900
Christoph Schubert16842.942.94544.440
Chris Thorburn14544.444.42250.000
Boris Valábik25455.655.63350.000
Todd White12340.040.03350.020
TOTAL262650.048.3171
Atlanta Thrashers Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Maxim Afinogenov19756.256.22250.010
Nik Antropov08657.157.12250.020
Colby Armstrong04357.157.12166.70
Zach Bogosian381044.444.44450.011
Eric Boulton13350.050.01233.320
Toby Enström110855.655.6030.010
Ron Hainsey191242.942.95550.020
Evander Kane02433.333.32166.70
Ilya Kovalchuk512763.263.22250.010
Vyacheslav Kozlov081240.040.03442.910
Pavel Kubina1101050.050.0030.000
Bryan Little26940.040.02340.000
Rich Peverley391047.447.43442.900
Marty Reasoner15645.545.51325.000
Christoph Schubert16746.246.24266.740
Chris Thorburn14544.444.42250.000
Boris Valábik25362.562.53175.000
Todd White12340.040.02166.720
TOTAL242549.047.1171

New Jersey Devils Advanced

New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Niclas Bergfors311955.011.04450.000
David Clarkson241126.7-26.07463.620
Patrik Elias311568.828.17187.500
Mark Fraser071138.9-11.12340.011
Andy Greene0101441.7-8.39375.001
Jamie Langenbrunner2111444.0-4.95271.430
Dean McAmmond4111150.04.23442.900
Mike Mottau0111542.3-7.77370.013
Rob Niedermayer271630.4-24.95645.510
Johnny Oduya0141351.97.76940.010
Jay Pandolfo181534.8-18.42722.212
Zach Parise7171356.716.79469.211
Rod Pelley01420.0-29.22250.010
Andrew Peters0000-47.1010.000
Brian Rolston210566.724.96366.711
Bryce Salvador15741.7-6.6020.000
Colin White3161355.213.77653.810
Travis Zajac311857.914.88466.710
TOTAL333747.156.6159
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Niclas Bergfors310855.611.24266.700
David Clarkson121115.4-40.62433.320
Patrik Elias39375.033.840100.000
Mark Fraser071138.9-12.22340.011
Andy Greene081240.0-11.24180.001
Jamie Langenbrunner291340.9-10.32250.030
Dean McAmmond4111052.47.23260.000
Mike Mottau0111247.80.37277.812
Rob Niedermayer261430.0-25.82340.010
Johnny Oduya0131252.07.35645.510
Jay Pandolfo181338.1-14.32433.312
Zach Parise5151255.613.97463.611
Rod Pelley01420.0-30.02250.010
Andrew Peters0000-47.6010.000
Brian Rolston29469.227.23175.011
Bryce Salvador15741.7-7.3010.000
Colin White3161257.117.16554.510
Travis Zajac310758.815.35271.400
TOTAL303347.657.1148
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Niclas Bergfors310855.613.04266.700
David Clarkson121115.4-38.42433.320
Patrik Elias39564.323.14180.000
Mark Fraser071138.9-10.02340.011
Andy Greene081436.4-14.84266.701
Jamie Langenbrunner291340.9-7.92250.030
Dean McAmmond4111052.49.23260.000
Mike Mottau0111444.0-3.57370.012
Rob Niedermayer261627.3-28.52433.310
Johnny Oduya0131252.09.55645.510
Jay Pandolfo181534.8-17.62528.612
Zach Parise5151255.616.17463.611
Rod Pelley01420.0-28.32250.010
Andrew Peters0000-46.2010.000
Brian Rolston29469.228.83175.011
Bryce Salvador15741.7-5.5010.000
Colin White3161257.119.36554.510
Travis Zajac310758.817.15271.400
TOTAL303546.254.5148
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Niclas Bergfors01150.0-50.0020.00
David Clarkson120100.050.050100.000
Patrik Elias020100.050.030100.000
Mark Fraser0000-75.00
Andy Greene020100.050.050100.00
Jamie Langenbrunner020100.050.020100.000
Dean McAmmond0010.0-100.0020.000
Mike Mottau0000-75.00
Rob Niedermayer010100.033.330100.000
Johnny Oduya01150.0-50.0020.00
Jay Pandolfo0000-75.00
Zach Parise220100.050.020100.000
Rod Pelley0000-75.00
Andrew Peters0000-75.00
Brian Rolston01150.0-50.03260.00
Bryce Salvador0000-75.00
Colin White0000-75.00
Travis Zajac01150.0-50.02250.010
TOTAL3175.071.410
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Niclas Bergfors00000.00
David Clarkson00000.00
Patrik Elias00000.00
Mark Fraser00000.00
Andy Greene00000.0010.00
Jamie Langenbrunner0010.00.010100.00
Dean McAmmond00000.00
Mike Mottau0010.00.00001
Rob Niedermayer00000.0020.000
Johnny Oduya00000.01150.00
Jay Pandolfo00000.0020.00
Zach Parise0010.00.0000
Rod Pelley00000.00
Andrew Peters00000.00
Brian Rolston00000.00
Bryce Salvador00000.0010.00
Colin White0010.00.01150.00
Travis Zajac00000.010100.000
TOTAL010.033.301
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Niclas Bergfors310758.813.13442.900
David Clarkson13827.3-28.85362.510
Patrik Elias29375.032.550100.000
Mark Fraser07750.00.02250.001
Andy Greene08947.1-4.35271.401
Jamie Langenbrunner161037.5-18.15271.420
Dean McAmmond48947.1-4.31325.000
Mike Mottau061037.5-18.15271.412
Rob Niedermayer261037.5-18.13537.510
Johnny Oduya013959.115.85838.510
Jay Pandolfo15935.7-19.62528.612
Zach Parise6151060.019.38466.701
Rod Pelley01233.3-17.72250.000
Andrew Peters0000-50.0010.000
Brian Rolston06554.55.72340.011
Bryce Salvador15741.7-10.8020.000
Colin White212957.111.96650.000
Travis Zajac310566.723.55455.600
TOTAL262650.052.488
New Jersey Devils Advanced Table
Player iCF SAT‑F SAT‑A CF% CRel% ZSO ZSD oZS% HIT BLK
Niclas Bergfors310662.517.03260.000
David Clarkson12820.0-39.02340.010
Patrik Elias28372.728.020100.000
Mark Fraser07750.0-1.42250.001
Andy Greene07943.8-10.72166.701
Jamie Langenbrunner15935.7-21.42250.020
Dean McAmmond48850.0-1.51150.000
Mike Mottau06940.0-15.95271.411
Rob Niedermayer261037.5-20.12340.010
Johnny Oduya013861.919.04544.410
Jay Pandolfo15935.7-21.42340.012
Zach Parise514960.918.66460.001
Rod Pelley01233.3-18.92250.000
Andrew Peters0000-51.0010.000
Brian Rolston06460.011.31150.011
Bryce Salvador15741.7-12.4010.000
Colin White212860.015.25550.000
Travis Zajac310471.428.54266.700
TOTAL252451.052.987